December 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 Bowhill Santa Jog Bowhill House & Country Estate, Selkirk
Sat 1 Dundee Santa 5K Camperdown Country Park, Dundee
Sun 2 Borders XC Series Peebles Hay Lodge Park, Peebles Results
Sun 2 Glasgow Front Runners Red Run The ARC Gym, Glasgow Caledonian University
Sun 2 Valencia Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 2 BTR Liverpool Santa Dash 5K Liverpool City Centre
Sun 2 Harmeny Pentland Runners 7 Reservoirs Half Marathon Threipmuir Reservoir, Balerno, Edinburgh Results
Sun 2 jogscotland Christmas Cracker 5K Broadwood Leisure Centre, Cumbernauld Results
Sun 2 Dingwall Puffin Pool Santa Hat Puffin Hydrotherapy Pool, Dingwall
Sun 2 Hoad Hill Christmas Pudding 10K Glaxo Sports Club, Ulverston
Sun 2 Bob Stark Memorial 5K Falkland, Fife Results
Fri 7 Run-4-It Proms 3K Winter Series Race 3 Aberdeen Beach Promenade Results
Sat 8 West District XC Championships Kilmarnock Results
Sat 8 East District XC Championships Aberdeen Results
Sat 8 North District XC Champs Gordonstoun, Elgin Results
Sat 8 Lanzarote International Marathon Las Palmas, Spain Results
Sat 8 Winton Santa Dash Winton Castle, Pencaitland, East Lothian
Sat 8 Perth Santa 5K North Inch, Perth
Sat 8 Gala Harriers Festive 5K Tweedbank Sports Complex, Galashiels
Sun 9 Singapore Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 9 Barbados Marathon Barbados Results
Sun 9 Glasgow Santa Dash George Square, Glasgow
Sun 9 Aberdeen Santa Run Aberdeen Sports Village
Sun 9 Hermitage of Braid & Blackford Hill Trail Runs & Fun Run Hermitage of Braid, Edinburgh Results
Sun 9 Loch Leven Santa Run Loch Leven's Larder.
Sun 9 Carlisle Santa Dash Bitts Park, Carlisle
Sun 9 Den Dasher Turriff Results
Sun 9 Edinburgh Santa Fun Run & Walk West Princes Street Gardens, Edinburgh
Sun 9 Pitreavie Jingle Bell 5K, Relay & Junior Race Pitreavie Playing Fields, Dunfermline Results
Wed 12 Trossachs Night Trail Series Race 2 Callander Results
Sat 15 North District XC League Nairn Nairn Results
Sat 15 Skye Santa Dash Portree, Isle of Skye
Sat 15 Foxtrail 5K Series Race 3 Balgone Estate, North Berwick
Sat 15 North Berwick Santa Beach Run North Berwick
Sat 15 Aviemore Santa Run Aviemore
Sun 16 Borders XC Series Berwick-upon-Tweed Spittal Beach, Berwick-upon-Tweed
Sun 16 Dalkeith Country Park Santa Trail Run Dalkeith Country Park, nr Edinburgh
Sun 16 Deaf Blind Scotland 6K & 12K Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
Sun 16 Moray Road Runners 10 Mile Turkey Trot Lossiemouth Community Centre
Sun 16 The Cyclists v The Harriers Marress Sports Club, Irvine Results
Wed 26 Cruim Leacainn Hill Race 10K Fort William Results
Wed 26 Plum Pudding Plod The Guide Hall at Myre Car Park, Forfar
Wed 26 Nairn Turkey Trot Maggot Sports Ground, Nairn Results
Wed 26 Beecraigs Festive Handicap Cockleroy Car Park, Lothian Results
Wed 26 Cockleroy Chaser Cockleroy Car Park, Lothian Results
Wed 26 Ayrodynamic Turkey Trot Citadel Leisure Centre, Sth Harbour Street, Ayr Results
Sat 29 Tilli 10K Devonvale Hall, Tillicoultry
Sat 29 Brewdog Christmas Run Aberdeen
Sun 30 Ribble Valley 10K Roefield Leisure Centre, Clitheroe Results
Mon 31 Barcelona 'San Silvestre' 10K Barcelona, Spain Results