November 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Fri 1 Run-4-It Proms 3K Winter Series Race 2 Beach Promenade, Aberdeen Results
Sat 2 North District XC League Ross County Evanton Sports Hall Results
Sat 2 Tinto Tiptoe Fun Run Thankerton Camp Farm, Thankerton Results
Sat 2 Glen Ogle 33 Killin, Glen Ogle, Perthshire Results
Sat 2 Foxtrail 5K Series Race 1 Foxlake Adventures, Dunbar Results
Sat 2 Foxtrail Winter Series Race 1 13K John Muir Country Park, Dunbar Results
Sat 2 Aberdeen MoRun Hazlehead Park, Aberdeen Results
Sat 2 Auchterarder 10K The Gleneagles Arena, Perthshire Results
Sat 2 Chatelherault 6-Hour Ultra Chatelherault Country Park, Hamilton Results
Sat 2 Run & Become Tinto Hill Race Thankerton Camp Farm, Thankerton Results
Sat 2 Tinto Junior Race Thankerton Camp Farm, Thankerton Results
Sat 2 Hubble Bubble Halloween 5K Fife Cycle Park, Glencraig, Lochgelly, Fife
Sun 3 French Riviera Marathon Nice-Cannes, French Riviera Results
Sun 3 Templeton 10 Mile Road Race Clatto Country Park, Dundee Results
Sun 3 Lasswade AC XC Gore Glen, Gorebridge, Midlothian Results
Sun 3 Disney Wine & Dine Half Marathon Weekend Walt Disney World, Florida, U.S.A. Results
Sun 3 Borders XC Series Lauder Sports Pavilion, Lauder Results
Sun 3 New York City Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 3 Perth MoRun 5K North Inch, Perth Results
Sun 3 Perth MoRun 10K North Inch, Perth Results
Sun 3 Men's 10K Edinburgh City Centre, Edinburgh Results
Sun 3 Blast Run Edinburgh 10K, 5K & 2M Winter Run 1 Gypsy Brae Recreation Ground, Silverknowes, Edinburgh Results
Sun 3 Auchterarder Half Marathon The Gleneagles Arena, Perthshire Results
Sun 3 Lancaster Trail Half Marathon Lancaster Castle, Lancaster Results
Sun 3 Forres Harriers Brodie Castle 10K Brodie Castle, Forres, Moray Results
Sun 3 Strathaven Striders Run With the Wind 10K Whitelee Forest Wind Farm, Strathaven Results
Wed 6 Trossachs Night Trail Series Race 1 Aberfoyle Results
Fri 8 Supernova Kelpies 5K Friday Helix Park & The Kelpies, Falkirk Results
Sat 9 Edinburgh MoRun 10K Holyrood Park, Edinburgh Results
Sat 9 Edinburgh MoRun 5K Holyrood Park, Edinburgh Results
Sat 9 Auchterarder 10K Chilli Trail Race Aytoun Hall, Auchterarder, Perthshire Results
Sat 9 Glen Clova Half Marathon Glen Clova Hotel, Angus Results
Sat 9 Knockfarrel Hill Race Old Railway Station, Strathpeffer Results
Sat 9 Supernova Kelpies 5K Saturday Helix Park & The Kelpies, Falkirk Results
Sun 10 Peterhead 10K Dales Park, Peterhead Results
Sun 10 Athens Authentic Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 10 Strathclyde Loch Marathon & Half Water Sports Centre, Strathclyde Park, Lanarkshire Results
Sun 10 Glasgow MoRun 5K Glasgow Green Results
Sun 10 Glasgow MoRun 10K Glasgow Green Results
Sun 10 Blast Run Edinburgh 10K, 5K & 2M Winter Run 2 Gypsy Brae Recreation Ground, Silverknowes, Edinburgh Results
Sun 10 Silvery Tay Trail Race Fife Coastal Path, Wormit, Fife Results
Sun 10 Supernova Kelpies 5K Sunday Helix Park & The Kelpies, Falkirk Results
Mon 11 Nepal International Marathon Nepal
Sat 16 Tain Hill Trail Race Tain Academy, Tain
Sat 16 Wooler Trail Marathon Wooler, Northumberland Results
Sat 16 Glentress Winter Trail Races Glentress Forest, Peebles
Sat 16 Glentress Winter Trail Half Marathon Glentress Forest, nr Peebles Results
Sat 16 Largo Law Hill Race Lower Largo, Fife Results
Sat 16 Braid Hills Cross Country King's Buildings, Edinburgh
Sat 16 Glentress Night Trail 10K Glentress Forest, nr Peebles Results
Sun 17 St Andrews Hospice Santa Dash & Reindeer Run Strathclyde Country Park, Motherwell
Sun 17 Rock n Roll Las Vegas Marathon & Half Marathon Las Vegas, Nevada Results
Sun 17 Borders XC Series Galashiels Gala Harriers, Galashiels Results
Sun 17 Tweed Valley Forest Ultra Trail Glentress Forest, Peebles Results
Sun 17 Blast Run Edinburgh 10K, 5K & 2M Winter Run 3 Gypsy Brae Recreation Ground, Silverknowes, Edinburgh
Sun 17 Fraserburgh Half Marathon James Ramsay Park Pavilion, Fraserburgh Results
Sun 17 Brampton To Carlisle 10 Miles William Howard School, Brampton, Cumbria Results
Sun 17 Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K Bellahouston Park, Glasgow Results
Mon 18 Rat Race Bucket List - Race To The Wreck Eduard Bohlen Shipwreck, Skeleton Coast, Namibia
Sat 23 East District XC League 2 Broxburn Academy, Broxburn
Sat 23 Bagan Temple Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 23 North District XC League Race 3 Grant Park, Forres
Sun 24 Newhailes 5K & 10K Trail Runs & Fun Run Newhailes House & Gardens, Newhailes, Musselburgh Results
Sun 24 Benidorm 10K Benidorm, Spain Results
Sun 24 North Ayrshire Santa Dash Town Centre, Saltcoats
Sun 24 San Sebastian Marathon San Sebastian, Spain Results
Sun 24 Florence Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 24 International Running Challenge Lanzarote Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 24 Bob Stark Memorial 5K Community Hall, Falkland, Fife Results
Sun 24 Boobs & Balls 10K Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
Sun 24 Blast Run Edinburgh 10K, 5K & 2M Winter Run 4 Gypsy Brae Recreation Ground, Silverknowes, Edinburgh
Fri 29 3K on the Green November McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green Results
Fri 29 Foxtrail 5K Race Series 2 John Muir Country Park, Dunbar
Fri 29 Foxtrail Winter Series Race 2 10K Night Run Foxlake Adventures, Dunbar
Sat 30 Singapore Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 30 Foxtrail Nocturnal Ultra Marathon Hedderwick Hill Farm, Dunbar