October 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Fri 4 Run-4-It Proms 3K Winter Series Race 1 Aberdeen Beach Promenade Results
Sat 5 North District XC League Keith Keith Results
Sat 5 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Junior Races Bournemouth Marathon Festival Hub, Bournemouth Results
Sat 5 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest Nottingham National Water Sports Centre, Holme Pierrepoint, Nottingham Results
Sat 5 Scottish Long Coastal Relays Kincardine-on-Forth to Newburgh Results
Sat 5 Dunoon Ultra Marathon and Relay Dunoon Results
Sat 5 Spartan Race Beast Windsor Rapley Farm, Bagshot, Berkshire Results
Sat 5 Coast & Castle Trail Run & Beer Tasting Windswept Brewery Tap Room, Lossiemouth
Sat 5 BrewDog October Run Castlegate, Aberdeen
Sat 5 Morven Hill Race Groddie, By Dinnet, Aboyne Results
Sat 5 Coniston Trail Challenge 15K Coniston Hall Landing Point, Coniston, Cumbria
Sat 5 Meall nan Tarmachan Killin Results
Sat 5 Coniston Trail Race 15K Coniston Hall Landing Point, Coniston, Cumbria
Sat 5 George Cummings Road Relay Race Houston, Renfrewshire Results
Sat 5 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Supersonic 10K Bournemouth Results
Sat 5 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Supernova 5K Bournemouth Results
Sun 6 Cardiff Half Marathon Cardiff Results
Sun 6 Great Cumbrian Run Carlisle Castle, Carlisle Results
Sun 6 Spartan Race Super Windsor Rapley Farm, Bagshot, Berkshire Results
Sun 6 Middleton Trust Road Races Victoria Hall, Ellon, Aberdeeshire Results
Sun 6 Spartan Race Sprint Windsor Rapley Farm, Bagshot, Berkshire Results
Sun 6 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Half Marathon Bournemouth Results
Sun 6 Neil McCover Memorial Half Marathon Kirkintilloch Leisure Centre, Woodhead Park, Kirkintilloch Results
Sun 6 Standard Chartered Jersey Marathon Jersey, Channel Islands Results
Sun 6 MBNA Chester Marathon Chester Racecourse Results
Sun 6 Brooklyn Greenway Half Marathon & 5K Columbia St, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Sun 6 Baxters Loch Ness Marathon Loch Ness, Inverness Results
Sun 6 Bonnet Toun 10K Stewarton Academy, Stewarton, Ayrshire
Sun 6 Bournemouth Marathon Kings Park Drive, Bournemouth Results
Sun 6 Baxters River Ness 5K Event Village, Bught Park, Inverness
Sun 6 Baxters River Ness 10K Inverness Royal Academy Results
Sun 6 Giffordtown 5K Road Race Giffordtown hall, Charlottetown by Ladybank, Fife Results
Sun 6 Strathcarron Hospice 10K University of Stirling Results
Sun 6 Ovarian Cancer Walk/Run Edinburgh Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sun 6 Isle of Wight Marathon Cowes, Isle of Wight Results
Sun 6 Ayr Classic 5 Mile Run The Racecourse, Ayr Results
Sun 6 WJM Linlithgow 10K & Junior Fun Run High Street, Linlithgow Results
Sat 12 Hellrunner Hell Up North Delamere Forest Park, Delamere Results
Sat 12 Bennachie Hill Ultra Marathon Bennachie Visitor Centre, Inverurie
Sat 12 Run Scotland Loch Rannoch 10K Weller Poley Park, Kinloch Rannoch, Perthshire, PH16 5PY Results
Sat 12 Manor Water Hill Race Woodhouse Farm, Manor, Peebles Results
Sat 12 Coigach Half Marathon Playing Field, Achiltibuie, Ross & Cromarty
Sat 12 Active Northumberland Kielder 10K Kielder Water & Forest Park, Kielder Results
Sat 12 Macdonald Mile Fun Run Macdonald Aviemore Highland Resort
Sun 13 Chicago Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 13 Palma de Mallorca Marathon, Half & 10K Mallorca, Spain Results
Sun 13 BAA Boston Half Marathon Boston, USA Results
Sun 13 Great Birmingham Run Birmingham Results
Sun 13 Run Scotland Loch Rannoch Marathon & Half Marathon Weller Poley Park, Kinloch Rannoch, Perthshire Results
Sun 13 Aviemore Half Marathon Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Aviemore Results
Sun 13 Aviemore 10K Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Aviemore Results
Sun 13 Active Northumberland Kielder Marathon Leaplish Waterside Park, Kielder Water, Northumberland Results
Sun 13 Active Northumberland Kielder Half Marathon Leaplish Waterside Park, Kielder, Northumberland Results
Sun 13 Penrith Rotary 4K Fun Run Lowther Castle, Penrith
Sun 13 Lochore 10K Lochore Meadows Country Park, Crosshill, Fife Results
Sun 13 Pentland Skyline Hill Race Hillend Public Park, Edinburgh Results
Sun 13 Penrith Rotary 10K Trail Run Lowther Castle, Penrith
Sun 13 Glow Ape Night Trail Run Lodge Forest Visitor Centre, Aberfoyle Results
Sat 19 East District XC League 1 The University, Stirling
Sat 19 The Dramathon Glenfiddich Distillery, Dufftown Results
Sat 19 Kinord 10K Kinord Hall, Dinnet, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 20 Great South Run Southsea, Portsmouth Results
Sun 20 Lake Garda Marathon Limone sur Garda, Italy Results
Sun 20 TCS Amsterdam Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 20 Cani-Fit eXperience Montrave Estate, Leven, Fife
Sun 20 Rat Race Ultra Tour Of Edinburgh Royal Mile, Edinburgh Results
Sun 20 Detroit Marathon Detroit, Michigan, USA Results
Sun 20 Last Duel Trail Race Corrie Centre, Cardenden, Fife
Sun 20 Heart of Eden Half Marathon Appleby Sports Hall, Battlebarrow, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria Results
Sun 20 Hydro 10K Trail Race Action Glen, Crieff
Sun 20 SVHC Trail Race Pollok Country Park, Glasgow
Sun 20 Mizuno Amsterdam Half Marathon Amsterdam, The Netherlands Results
Fri 25 3K on the Green October McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green
Sat 26 Original Mountain Marathon North West England Results
Sat 26 Scottish National XC Relay Championships Cumbernauld House Park Results
Sat 26 Jedburgh Three Peaks Ultra Jed Thistle Club Rooms Results
Sat 26 Jedburgh Cani-sports Scotland 7K Thistle Pavilion, Jedburgh Results
Sat 26 Ennerdale 50K Ultra Trail Race Ennerdale Scout Centre, Ennerdale Bridge, Cumbria
Sat 26 Snowdonia Marathon Llanberis, Wales Results
Sat 26 Helvellyn Trail Run 10K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Cumbria Results
Sat 26 Helvellyn 5K Sport Trail Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Cumbria
Sat 26 Meall a Bhuachaille Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Glenmore Results
Sat 26 Helvellyn Trail Challenge 15K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sat 26 The Gin Run Archerfield Estate, Dirleton
Sat 26 Helvellyn Trail Race 15K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Cumbria Results
Sat 26 Muckle Toon Pumpkin Run Langholm Cricket Club, Dumfries-shire
Sat 26 Illuminator Night Trail Race Deeside Community Centre, Aboyne
Sun 27 Venice Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 27 Frankfurt Marathon Frankfurt, Germany Results
Sun 27 Marine Corps Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 27 Chengdu Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 27 Dublin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 27 Ullswater Trail Run 10K Glenridding Pier, Glenridding, Cumbria Results
Sun 27 Antonine Trail Race Antonine Community Sports Hub, Croy Results
Sun 27 Ennerdale 25K & 10K Trail Race Ennerdale Scout Centre, Ennerdale Bridge, Cumbria
Sun 27 Ullswater Trail Challenge 14K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Cumbria Results
Sun 27 Moira's Run Queens Park, Glasgow
Sun 27 The Culloden Run 17.46K Culloden Visitor Centre, Inverness Results
Sun 27 The Culloden Run 10K Culloden Visitor Centre, Inverness Results
Sun 27 Spey Runners Monumental Challenge Winding Walks, Fochabers, Moray
Sun 27 Jedburgh 10K The Town Hall, Jedburgh Results
Sun 27 Jedburgh Half Marathon The Town Hall, Jedburgh Results
Sun 27 Killieween Kilmarnock Halloween Running Festival Ayrshire Athletics Arena, Kilmarnock, KA13XF
Sun 27 Ullswater Trail Race 14K Glenridding Pier, Glenridding, Cumbria Results
Thu 31 Zombie 5K The Meadows, Edinburgh