October 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Fri 5 Run-4-It Proms 3K Winter Series Race 1 Aberdeen Beach Promenade Results
Sat 6 George Cummings Road Relay Race Houston, Renfrewshire Results
Sat 6 North District XC League Keith Keith Results
Sat 6 Scottish Long Coastal Relays Kincardine-on-Forth to Newburgh Results
Sat 6 Dunoon Ultra Marathon and Relay Dunoon Results
Sat 6 Dunbar 10 Mile Trail Race Hallhill Healthy Living Centre, Dunbar Results
Sat 6 Meall nan Tarmachan Killin Results
Sat 6 Active Northumberland Kielder 10K Kielder Water & Forest Park, Kielder Results
Sun 7 Cardiff Half Marathon Cardiff Results
Sun 7 33rd SPAR Budapest Marathon Budapest, Hungary Results
Sun 7 BAA Boston Half Marathon Boston, USA Results
Sun 7 Neil McCover Memorial Half Marathon Kirkintilloch Leisure Centre Woodhead Park Kirkintilloch Results
Sun 7 Standard Chartered Jersey Marathon Jersey, Channel Islands Results
Sun 7 MBNA Chester Marathon Chester Racecourse Results
Sun 7 Great Cumbrian Run Carlisle Castle, Carlisle Results
Sun 7 clyderunners 10K Trail Race Strathclyde Park Results
Sun 7 Active Northumberland Kielder Marathon Leaplish Waterside Park, Kielder Water, Northumberland Results
Sun 7 Giffordtown 5K Road Race Giffordtown hall, Charlottetown by Ladybank, Fife Results
Sun 7 Active Northumberland Kielder Half Marathon Leaplish Waterside Park, Kielder Results
Sun 7 CCW Linlithgow 10K & Junior Fun Run High Street, Linlithgow Results
Sat 13 Macdonald Mile Fun Run Macdonald Aviemore Highland Resort
Sat 13 Coigach Half Marathon Playing Field, Achiltibuie, Ross & Cromarty Results
Sat 13 North District XC Relay Champs Clune Farm, Dores, Nr. Inverness
Sat 13 Adventures Into Wonderland Marathon & Half Marathon Lochore Country Meadows Results
Sat 13 Adventures Into Wonderland Ultra Lochore Country Meadows Results
Sat 13 The Baldoon RUNway Baldoon Airfield, Wigtown Results
Sat 13 Manor Water Hill Race Woodhouse Farm, Manor, Peebles Results
Sun 14 Cani-Fit eXperience Bowland Trails, Blairgowrie
Sun 14 Great Birmingham Run Birmingham Results
Sun 14 Strathcarron Hospice 10K Denny, Stirlingshire Results
Sun 14 Aviemore 10K Aviemore Results
Sun 14 Pentland Skyline Hill Race Hillend Public Park, Edinburgh Results
Sat 20 Ennerdale 50K Ultra Trail Race Ennerdale Scout Centre, Ennerdale Bridge, Cumbria
Sat 20 Kinord 10K Dinnet, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 21 Rat Race Ultra Tour Of Edinburgh Royal Mile, Edinburgh Results
Sun 21 Mizuno Amsterdam Half Marathon Amsterdam, The Netherlands Results
Sun 21 Detroit Marathon Detroit, Michigan, USA Results
Sun 21 Ennerdale 25K & 10K Trail Race Ennerdale Scout Centre, Ennerdale Bridge, Cumbria
Sun 21 Heart of Eden Half Marathon Appleby Sports Hall, Battlebarrow, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria Results
Fri 26 3K on the Green October McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green
Sat 27 Scottish National XC Relay Championships Cumbernauld House Park Results
Sat 27 The Original Mountain Marathon North West England Results
Sat 27 Jedburgh - Three Peaks Ultra Jed Thistle Club Rooms Results
Sat 27 Jedburgh Cani-sports Scotland 7K Thistle Pavilion, Jedburgh Results
Sat 27 Snowdonia Marathon Llanberis Results
Sat 27 Dumyat Dash Dumyat Centre, Menstrie Results
Sat 27 Meall a Bhuachaille Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Glenmore Results
Sat 27 Muckle Toon Pumpkin Run Cricket Club, Langholm, Dumfries-shire
Sun 28 Frankfurt Marathon Frankfurt, Germany Results
Sun 28 Lake Garda Marathon Limone sur Garda, Italy Results
Sun 28 Antonine Trail Race Antonine Community Sports Hub, Croy Results
Sun 28 Bonnet Toun 10K Stewarton Academy, Cairnduff Place, Stewarton
Sun 28 Killieween Kilmarnock Halloween Running Festival Ayrshire Athletics Arena, Kilmarnock
Sun 28 Erskine Bridge Buster 10K Erskine Sports Centre, Erskine Results
Sun 28 Moira's Run Queens Park, Glasgow
Sun 28 Spey Runners Monumental Challenge Fochabers, Moray Results
Sun 28 Jedburgh 10K The Town Hall, Jedburgh Results
Sun 28 Jedburgh Half Marathon The Town Hall, Jedburgh Results
Sun 28 Tough 10 Edinburgh Pentland Hills, nr. Edinburgh Results