September 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Sun 1 Borders Fun Run Priorwood House, Melrose
Sun 1 Dunlop Community Fun Run Village Hall, Dunlop, Ayrshire
Sun 1 Bog Stomp Loch Thom, nr Inverkip, Inverclyde
Sun 1 Muckle Toon Doctors Run Cricket Club, Langholm Results
Sun 1 Runny Egg 10K Dalkeith Country Park, nr Edinburgh Results
Sun 1 Northumberland Coastal Marathon & Half Alnmouth, Northumberland
Sun 1 Carlisle Half Marathon & 10K Brunton Park Football Stadium, Carlisle, Cumbria Results
Sun 1 Simon Wake Comrie Hills Relay Race Laggan Park, Comrie, Perthshire Results
Sun 1 Fyvie Castle 5K & Fun Run Fyvie Castle, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 1 Wigan 10K Wigan, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 1 3 Eildons 11 Mile Trail Race Rugby Club, Melrose
Sun 1 Perth 10K North Inch, Perth Results
Sun 1 Speyside Windfarm Challenge 12 Miles Knockando, Moray Results
Sun 1 Speyside Windfarm Challenge 10K Knockando, Moray Results
Sun 1 Speyside Windfarm Challenge 1 Mile Kids Run Pauls Hill Windfarm, Knockando, Moray
Tue 3 Heal Physiotherapy Riverside Run Riverside Drive, Dundee Results
Tue 3 Krunce Series Race 6 of 6 Kirkhill Forest, Aberdeen Results
Wed 4 Caerketton Downhill Race Hillend Ski Slope, Edinburgh Results
Sat 7 Medoc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 7 Glenmore 24 Trail Race Glenmore Forest, Aviemore Results
Sat 7 Petra Desert Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 7 Race The Train Boat of Garten, Invernessshire
Sat 7 The Lap YMCA Lakeside, Windermere Results
Sat 7 Rat Race Man vs Mountain Snowdon Results
Sat 7 Huntly Half Marathon The Gordon Schools, Huntly Results
Sat 7 Glen Scotia Mull of Kintyre Marathon Ferry Terminal, Campbeltown, Argyll Results
Sat 7 Huntly Room to Run 10K, 5K & Junior Runs The Gordon Schools, Huntly Results
Sat 7 Derwentwater Trail Run 10K Fitz Park, Keswick Results
Sat 7 Derwentwater Sport Trail 5K Fitz Park, Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sat 7 Devil's Beef Tub Hill Race Corehead Farm, near Moffat, Dumfries & Galloway Results
Sat 7 Ben Nevis Hill Race New Town Park, Fort William Results
Sat 7 Derwentwater Challenge 15K Fitz Park, Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sat 7 Braemar Gathering Morrone Hill Race Games Field, Braemar, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 7 Derwentwater Trail Race 15K Fitz Park, Keswick, Cumbria Results
Sat 7 Ayr GO Festival Half Marathon & 10K Citadel Leisure Centre, Ayr Results
Sun 8 Mamores Half Marathon Ice Factor, Kinlochleven, Lochaber Results
Sun 8 Glencoe Marathon Red Squirrel Campsite, Glencoe Results
Sun 8 Kilmacolm Half Marathon, 10K & 3K Birkmyre Park, Kilmacolm, Inverclyde Results
Sun 8 Wizz Air Budapest Half Marathon Budapest Results
Sun 8 Great North Run Newcastle, Tyne and Wear Results
Sun 8 City of Stirling 10K Road Race & 2K Fun Run The Peak, Stirling Results
Sun 8 UKFast City of Salford 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 8 Glen Nevis 10K Event Hub, Glen Nevis Results
Sun 8 Islay Marathon Islay, Argyll
Sun 8 Tiree Ultramarathon Isle of Tiree
Sun 8 The Dirleton Run Archerfield, Dirleton, East Lothian EH39 5HQ Results
Sun 8 Half BraemarAthon Braemar, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 8 Pretty Muddy Glasgow 5K & Kids 5K Pollok Country Park, Glasgow
Sun 8 Gartmore 10K & Fun Run Gartmore Primary School, Gartmore, Stirling Results
Sun 8 Braemar 10K Braemar Stadium, Braemar, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 8 Cowdenbeath 5K Central Park Stadium, Cowdenbeath Results
Sun 8 Blairgowrie Highland Games Hill Race Bogles Field, Blairgowrie Results
Sun 8 Around Cumbrae10 Mile Road Race Marquee at Garrison House, Millport, Isle of Cumbrae Results
Sun 8 Tom's Cairn 5K & 10K Trail Races Finzean, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 14 River Ayr Way Challenge Glenbuck Loch, East Ayrshire Results
Sat 14 PIM Half Marathon Crathes Castle, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 14 Spartan Race Beast & Ultra Perth South Inch, Perth Results
Sat 14 Tufty Trail Race Community Hall, Falkland, Fife Results
Sat 14 Rat Race Coast to Coast Cawdor Castle, Nairn Results
Sat 14 Pretty Muddy Edinburgh 5K, 10K & Kids Race Royal Highland Centre Ingliston, Edinburgh
Sat 14 Newmacher 10K Charles Gordon Park, Newmacher, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 14 From Hel' n Back Hermitage Academy, Helensburgh
Sat 14 Kyles 10 Miles Kames Hall, Tighnabruaich, Argyll Results
Sat 14 Beinn Resipol Hill Race Resipole, Ardnamurchan
Sat 14 Golspie 10K & 3K Fun Run Golspie, Sutherland Results
Sun 15 Rayne North 10K & 5K Rayne North, Inverurie Results
Sun 15 Sydney Marathon & Running Festival Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 15 Spartan Race Sprint Perth South Inch, Perth Results
Sun 15 Sanlam Cape Town Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 15 Caithness Half Marathon Primary School, Watten, Caithness Results
Sun 15 English Half Marathon Warrington, Cheshire
Sun 15 Cumbernauld 3K Broadwood Stadium, Cumbernauld Results
Sun 15 Cumbernauld 1K Broadwood Stadium, Cumbernauld
Sun 15 Deveron Valley Half Marathon Duff House Rugby Club, Banff Results Results
Sun 15 Gateway To The Glens 10K Northmuir, Kirriemuir
Sun 15 Copenhagen Half Marathon Copenhagen, Denmark Results
Sun 15 Jersey Spartan Half Marathon, Relay & Fun Run FB Fields, St Clement, Jersey Results
Sun 15 Merrick Hill Race Glen Trool, Galloway Results
Sun 15 Cumbernauld 10K Broadwood Stadium, Cumbernauld Results
Sat 21 Prime Four Beast Race Banchory Knockburn Sporting Loch, Banchory, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 21 Use Your Senses 5K Glasgow Green, Glasgow
Sat 21 HamilTEN 10K Castle Street, Hamilton
Sat 21 Arrochar 10K Arrochar, Argyll Results
Sat 21 Westside Runners 10K & 5K Shawbost, Isle of Lewis
Sat 21 Cairn William Hill Race Monymusk, Inverurie Results
Sun 22 Kippen Trail Race Sports Field, Kippen, Stirlingshire Results
Sun 22 Disneyland Paris Val d'Europe Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 22 Dam Tot Damloop Amsterdam, The Netherlands Results
Sun 22 Dounby 10K Community School, Dounby, Orkney
Sun 22 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Half Marathon Ormeau Park, Belfast Results
Sun 22 Scottish 10K Musselburgh Racecourse Results
Sun 22 Run Scotland Strathclyde 10K & 5K Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
Sun 22 Dumfries Half Marathon The Crichton Campus, Dumfries
Sun 22 Scottish Half Marathon Musselburgh Racecourse Results
Sat 28 Bank of Scotland Junior Great Scottish Run Glasgow Results
Sat 28 Ochil Ultra Stirling to Perth Results
Sat 28 Britain's Bravest Military Challenge Glasgow Rouken Glen, Glasgow
Sat 28 Britain's Bravest Military Challenge Falkirk Callendar Park, Falkirk
Sat 28 Britain's Bravest Military Challenge Edinburgh Inverleith Park, Edinburgh
Sat 28 Two Breweries Hill Race Traquair to Broughton, Scottish Borders Results
Sun 29 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run 10K George Square, Glasgow Results
Sun 29 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run Half Marathon George Square, Glasgow Results
Sun 29 34th SPAR Budapest Marathon Budapest, Hungary Results
Sun 29 Penchrise Pen Hill Race Stobs Camp, Hawick Results
Sun 29 Paris-Versailles la Grande Classique Paris, France Results
Sun 29 Urban Rush Edinburgh Holyrood Park, Edinburgh Results
Sun 29 BMW Berlin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 29 East Neuk 10K Waid Academy, Anstruther, Fife
Sun 29 Crimond Run Fest Village Hall, Crimond, Aberdeenshire
Sun 29 Bennachie Hill Race Back O'Bennachie, Oyne, Aberdeenshire Results