August 2020

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 Beach Ballistic Balmedie Country Park, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 1 Dog Jog Falkirk Helix Park, Falkirk
Sat 1 Ardbeg Islay Half Marathon Bowmore, Islay
Sat 1 Dunoon Half Marathon & 10K Dunoon Pier Results
Sat 1 Big Fun Run Falkirk Helix Park, Falkirk
Sat 1 Creag Dhubh Hill Race The Eilan, Newtonmore Results
Sat 1 Aboyne Games Race Aboyne Green Results
Sun 2 Dog Jog Edinburgh Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sun 2 The Railway Relay Leisure Centre, Peterhead Results
Sun 2 Buchan Trail Marathon Aden Country Park, Mintlaw, Aberdeenshire
Sun 2 Heart of the Park Challenge Highland Games Park, Braemar Results
Sun 2 Big Fun Run 5K Edinburgh Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Tue 4 Krunce Series Race 5 of 6 Kirkhill Forest, Aberdeen Results
Tue 4 Ceres 8 Memorial Hall, Ceres, Fife
Wed 5 Skye Games Race Portree, Isle of Skye
Wed 5 Killin Highland Games Race Breadalbane Park, Killin Results
Fri 7 Peak District Trail Running Weekender Beeley, Derbyshire
Sat 8 Devil O' The Highlands Footrace Green Welly Stop, Tyndrum Results
Sat 8 Strathpeffer Games Hill Race Castle Leod, Strathpeffer
Sat 8 Great Perthshire Tattie Run King Edward Street, Perth
Sat 8 RSPB Abernethy 10 Mile Road Race Games Field, Nethy Bridge Results
Sun 9 Microgaming Isle of Man Marathon & Half Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey, Isle of Man Results
Sun 9 Rock n Roll Dublin Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 9 Sierre-Zinal Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 9 Mhor Marathon McLaren High School, Callander Results
Sun 9 Dyce Half Marathon Pitmedden Road Playing Field, Aberdeen
Sun 9 Philiphaugh Hill Race Selkirk Rugby Club Results
Wed 12 Caerketton Hill Race Midlothian Snowsports Centre, Edinburgh Results
Thu 13 Ballater Games Hill Race Monaltrie Park, Ballater
Thu 13 Balmullo Trail Race Village Hall, Balmullo Results
Sat 15 Hawkshead Trail Races & Challenge Hawkshead, Cumbria Results
Sat 15 Ruff Dugger Craufurdland Estate, Fenwick
Sat 15 Tom Scott Road Races 10M & Round the Loch 6K Strathclyde Country Park, Motherwell Results
Sat 15 Drummond Hill 10K Trail Run Recreation Ground, Kenmore, Perthshire Results
Sun 16 Great Scottish Summer Run 5K Silverknowes Promenade, Edinburgh Results
Sun 16 Great Scottish Summer Run 10K Silverknowes Promenade, Edinburgh Results
Wed 19 Jim Young Marymass 10K Irvine Sports Club, Irvine Results
Thu 20 Cheyne Hill Race Cosmic Summer Series 5 of 5 Cheyne Woods, Near Stonehaven Results
Fri 21 Tromso Mountain Ultra 50K & Half Ultra 25K Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 22 Loch Morlich 10K & 5K Fun Run Hayfield, Glenmore, Cairngorm Mountain Road, Highland
Sat 29 Escape the City Strathclyde Country Park & Dalkeith Country Park
Sat 29 Mormond Hill Run Strichen, Fraserburgh
Sun 30 Baker Hughes Aberdeen Running Festival Aberdeen Sports Village
Sun 30 Roon the Toon 10K Ayrshire Athletics Arena, Kilmarnock Results
Sun 30 Men's 10K Glasgow Glasgow City Centre Results