August 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 3 Beach Ballistic Balmedie Country Park, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 3 Devil O' The Highlands Footrace Green Welly Stop, Tyndrum Results
Sat 3 Ardbeg Islay Half Marathon Bowmore, Islay Results
Sat 3 Dunoon Half Marathon & 10K Dunoon Pier Results
Sat 3 Creag Dhubh Hill Race The Eilan, Newtonmore Results
Sat 3 Aboyne Games Race Aboyne Green Results
Sun 4 Mhor Marathon McLaren High School, Callander Results
Sun 4 The Railway Relay Peterhead Leisure Centre Results
Sun 4 Kingussie to Aviemore Guided Trail Run Railway Station, Aviemore
Sun 4 Loch Morlich 10K & 5K Fun Run Hayfield, Glenmore, Cairngorm Mountain Road, Highland
Tue 6 Krunce Series Race 5 of 6 Kirkhill Forest, Aberdeen Results
Tue 6 Graham Clark Memorial Race Knockhill Racing Circuit, Dunfermline Results
Wed 7 Killin Highland Games Race Breadalbane Park, Killin Results
Wed 7 Skye Games Race Portree
Wed 7 Hessilhead 10K Castle Semple Visitors Centre, Lochwinnoch Results
Wed 7 North Berwick Law Race The Harbour, North Berwick
Thu 8 Ballater Games Hill Race Monaltrie Park, Ballater
Thu 8 Balmullo Trail Race Village Hall, Balmullo Results
Fri 9 Meigle Mile Meigle Park, Galashiels Results
Sat 10 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest Yorkshire Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, York, North Yorkshire
Sat 10 Marathon Hebrides Tall Na Marra, Pairc Niseaboist, Isle of Harris Results
Sat 10 Touch of Tartan Half Marathon Perth Airport, Scone Results
Sat 10 Skye Bridge 10K Kyleakin Community Hall, Kyleakin, Isle of Skye Results
Sat 10 Strathpeffer Games Hill Race Castle Leod, Strathpeffer
Sat 10 Great Perthshire Tattie Run King Edward Street, Perth
Sat 10 RSPB Abernethy 10 Mile Road Race Games Field, Nethy Bridge Results
Sat 10 Cademuir Rollercoaster Peebles High School, Peebles
Sat 10 Aberfeldy Games Race Wade’s Park, Aberfeldy
Sun 11 Rock n Roll Dublin Half Marathon North Wall Quay & New Wapping St, Dublin Results
Sun 11 Microgaming Isle of Man Marathon and Half Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey, Isle of Man Results
Sun 11 Lanark Trail Festival Lanark Racecourse Results
Sun 11 Dyce Half Marathon Pitmedden Road Playing Field, Aberdeen Results
Sun 11 Philiphaugh Hill Race Selkirk Rugby Club Results
Sun 11 Chilly Willy Trail Race Pitcairn Outdoor Centre, Glenrothes, Fife Results
Sun 11 Glasgow 800 10K Cartha Rugby Club, Pollok Park, Glasgow Results
Mon 12 Tour of Clydeside Lochwinnoch 8K Lochwinnoch, Renfrewshire Results
Tue 13 Ceres 8 Memorial Hall, Ceres, Fife Results
Tue 13 Tour of Clydeside Toota-Linn Linn Park, Glasgow Results
Wed 14 Dundonald 10K Road Race Dundonald, Ayrshire
Wed 14 Caerketton Hill Race Hillend Ski Slope, Edinburgh Results
Wed 14 Tour of Clydeside Dumbarton Dream Levengrove Park, Dumbarton Results
Thu 15 Cheyne Hill Race Cosmic Summer Series 5 of 5 Cheyne Woods, Near Stonehaven Results
Thu 15 Tour of Clydeside Garscube Gallop 7K Dawsholm Park, Glasgow Results
Fri 16 Active Root Drummond Hill 10K Taymouth Castle, Kenmore, Perthshire Results
Fri 16 Peak District Trail Running Weekender Beeley, Derbyshire
Fri 16 Tour of Clydeside Bella Belter 10K Road Race Pollok Country Park, Glasgow Results
Sat 17 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest The Lakes Shap Abbey, Shap, Penrith
Sat 17 Ruff Dugger Craufurdland Estate, Fenwick
Sat 17 Rough Runner Saturday Penicuik Estate, Midlothian
Sat 17 Great Wilderness Challenge Poolewe, Wester Ross Results
Sat 17 OUTrun Kelvingrove Park, Glasgow Results
Sat 17 Path of Condie Half Marathon Orwell Church Hall, Ba' Hill, Milnathort, Kinross Results
Sat 17 Nairn Half Marathon Nairn Links, Nairn Results
Sat 17 Tap O'Noth Hill Race Rhynie Village Green, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 17 Coll Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Kids Races Arinagour, Isle of Coll Results
Sat 17 Helmsdale Games Race Couper Park, Helmsdale
Sun 18 Paisley 10K Paisley Results
Sun 18 West Lothian Run Festival of Running Meadow Park, Bathgate, West Lothian Results
Sun 18 Rough Runner Sunday Penicuik Estate, Midlothian
Sun 18 Forth Bridge 10K Community Centre, Brock St, North Queensferry
Sun 18 Forfar 10K Road Race Market Muir, Forfar Results
Sun 18 Blackwood 10K Trail Race Glenmidge, Auldgirth, Dumfries
Sun 18 Tynedale 10 Mile Jelly Tea Race Ovingham Middle School, Northumberland Results
Sun 18 Newton Stewart 10K Walk/Run, 2K Fun Run & Santa Dash Newton Stewart Golf Club Results
Sun 18 Abbotsford House 5 Mile Trail Race Abbotsford House, Melrose
Sun 18 Lomonds of Fife Hill Race Strathmiglo Village Hall
Sun 18 Anna Hutcheon Memorial 5K Hatton, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 18 Hatton Gala 10K Hatton, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire Results
Wed 21 Jim Young Marymass 10K Irvine Sports Club, Irvine
Wed 21 Pinto's 3K Series Race 3 Cooper Park, Elgin, Moray Results
Thu 22 Oban Hill Race Mossfield Park, Oban Results
Fri 23 Tromso Mountain Ultra 50K & Half Ultra 25K Tromsø, Norway Results
Fri 23 Beveridge Park 5K Series August Kirkcaldy Rugby Club Results
Fri 23 Eyemouth Twilight 5k Walk, Jog, Run Eyemouth, Berwickshire
Sat 24 Speyside Way Race Cragganmore Distillery, Ballindalloch Results
Sat 24 Thieves Road Ultra Pentland Hills, Balerno
Sat 24 Tom Robb Memorial Trail Race Carron Valley Forestry, Stirlingshire
Sat 24 Union Street Mile Music Hall, Union Street, Aberdeen
Sat 24 The Glen Challenge Corrimony Bridge, Drumnadrochit
Sat 24 Killin 10K Killin Results
Sat 24 Ochil 2000's Race Gannochy Sport Centre, Stirling University Results
Sat 24 DB12Run Four Years Running 6K & 12K Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
Sat 24 Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race The Public Stadium, Rothesay, Bute Results
Sat 24 Glenurquhart Games Race Glenurquhart Highland Gathering, Drumnadrochit
Sun 25 Teviotdale Harriers 10K, 5K & Fun Run Volunteer Park Clubrooms, Hawick Results
Sun 25 Great Aberdeen Run Aberdeen City Centre Results
Sun 25 Crawick 10K Space Race & Fun Run Crawick Multiverse, Sanquhar, Dumfries & Galloway
Sun 25 Kirkcaldy Parks Half Marathon Beveridge Park, Kirkcaldy
Sun 25 Cambus Quarter Station Rd, Cambus, Alloa Results
Sun 25 Doonhamer 10K Dock Park, Dumfries
Sun 25 ERN LP Run Meadowmill Sports Centre, Edinburgh
Sun 25 Sport In Action 10K Bitts Park, Carlisle, Cumbria Results
Sun 25 North Ayrshire Athletics Club 10K St Matthews Academy, Ardrossan Results
Sun 25 Baddinsgill Round Baddinsgill, near West Linton Results
Tue 27 Crombie Country Park 10K Crombie Country Park, Monikie
Wed 28 Canal Running Festival Leisuredrome, Bishopbriggs
Wed 28 Gateside Gallop 4 Mile Multi Terrain Race Gateside Memorial Hall, Gateside, Fife
Fri 30 3K on the Green August McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green Results
Sat 31 Rousay Lap Half Marathon Rousay, Orkney Results
Sat 31 Prime Four Beast Race Loch Ness Aldourie Castle Grounds, Loch Ness, Invernessshire Results
Sat 31 Type 2 Fun Run Braemar, Aberdeenshire
Sat 31 Mormond Hill Run Strichen, Fraserburgh
Sat 31 Alderney Half Marathon Alderney, The Channel Islands