August 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Sun 4 Kingussie to Aviemore Guided Trail Run Railway Station, Aviemore
Tue 6 Graham Clark Memorial Race Knockhill Racing Circuit, Dunfermline Results
Wed 7 Hessilhead 10K Castle Semple Visitors Centre, Lochwinnoch Results
Wed 7 North Berwick Law Race The Harbour, North Berwick
Fri 9 Meigle Mile Meigle Park, Galashiels Results
Sat 10 Marathon Hebrides Tall Na Marra, Pairc Niseaboist, Isle of Harris Results
Sat 10 Touch of Tartan Half Marathon Perth Airport, Scone Results
Sat 10 Skye Bridge 10K Kyleakin Community Hall, Kyleakin, Isle of Skye Results
Sat 10 Cademuir Rollercoaster Peebles High School, Peebles
Sat 10 Aberfeldy Games Race Wade’s Park, Aberfeldy
Sun 11 Lanark Trail Festival Lanark Racecourse Results
Sun 11 Glasgow 800 10K Cartha Rugby Club, Pollok Park, Glasgow Results
Mon 12 Tour of Clydeside Lochwinnoch 8K Lochwinnoch, Renfrewshire Results
Tue 13 Tour of Clydeside Toota-Linn Linn Park, Glasgow Results
Wed 14 Dundonald 10K Road Race Dundonald, Ayrshire Results
Wed 14 Tour of Clydeside Dumbarton Dream Levengrove Park, Dumbarton Results
Thu 15 Tour of Clydeside Garscube Gallop 7K Dawsholm Park, Glasgow Results
Fri 16 Tour of Clydeside Bella Belter 10K Road Race Pollok Country Park, Glasgow Results
Sat 17 Rough Runner Saturday Penicuik Estate, Midlothian
Sat 17 Great Wilderness Challenge Poolewe, Wester Ross Results
Sat 17 OUTrun Kelvingrove Park, Glasgow Results
Sat 17 Path of Condie Half Marathon Orwell Church Hall, Ba' Hill, Milnathort, Kinross Results
Sat 17 Nairn Half Marathon Nairn Links, Nairn Results
Sat 17 Tap O'Noth Hill Race Rhynie Village Green, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 17 Coll Half Marathon, 10K, 5K & Kids Races Arinagour, Isle of Coll Results
Sat 17 Helmsdale Games Race Couper Park, Helmsdale
Sun 18 Kirkwall Half Marathon Pickaquoy Centre, Kirkwall Results
Sun 18 Paisley 10K Paisley Results
Sun 18 West Lothian Run Festival of Running Meadow Park, Bathgate, West Lothian Results
Sun 18 Rough Runner Sunday Penicuik Estate, Midlothian
Sun 18 Forth Bridge 10K Community Centre, Brock St, North Queensferry Results
Sun 18 Forfar 10K Road Race Market Muir, Forfar Results
Sun 18 Blackwood 10K Trail Race Glenmidge, Auldgirth, Dumfries Results Results
Sun 18 Tynedale 10 Mile Jelly Tea Race Ovingham Middle School, Northumberland Results
Sun 18 Newton Stewart 10K Walk/Run, 2K Fun Run & Santa Dash Newton Stewart Golf Club Results
Sun 18 Abbotsford House 5 Mile Trail Race Abbotsford House, Melrose Results
Sun 18 Lomonds of Fife Hill Race Strathmiglo Village Hall Results
Sun 18 Anna Hutcheon Memorial 5K Hatton, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 18 Hatton Gala 10K Hatton, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire Results
Wed 21 Pinto's 3K Series Race 3 Cooper Park, Elgin, Moray Results
Thu 22 Oban Hill Race Mossfield Park, Oban Results
Fri 23 Beveridge Park 5K Series August Kirkcaldy Rugby Club Results
Fri 23 Eyemouth Twilight 5k Walk, Jog, Run Eyemouth, Berwickshire
Sat 24 Speyside Way Race Cragganmore Distillery, Ballindalloch Results
Sat 24 Thieves Road Ultra Pentland Hills, Balerno Results
Sat 24 Tom Robb Memorial Trail Race Carron Valley Forestry, Stirlingshire Results
Sat 24 Union Street Mile Music Hall, Union Street, Aberdeen Results
Sat 24 The Glen Challenge Corrimony Bridge, Drumnadrochit
Sat 24 Killin 10K Killin Results
Sat 24 Ochil 2000's Race Gannochy Sport Centre, Stirling University Results
Sat 24 DB12Run Four Years Running 6K & 12K Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
Sat 24 Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race The Public Stadium, Rothesay, Bute Results
Sat 24 Glenurquhart Games Race Glenurquhart Highland Gathering, Drumnadrochit
Sun 25 Teviotdale Harriers 10K, 5K & Fun Run Volunteer Park Clubrooms, Hawick Results
Sun 25 Kirkcaldy Parks Half Marathon Beveridge Park, Kirkcaldy Results
Sun 25 Cambus Quarter Station Rd, Cambus, Alloa Results
Sun 25 Doonhamer 10K Dock Park, Dumfries Results
Sun 25 ERN LP Run Meadowmill Sports Centre, Edinburgh Results
Sun 25 Sport In Action 10K Bitts Park, Carlisle, Cumbria Results
Sun 25 North Ayrshire Athletics Club 10K St Matthews Academy, Ardrossan Results
Sun 25 Baddinsgill Round Baddinsgill, near West Linton Results
Sun 25 Cumnock 10K Visions Leisure Centre, Cumnock
Tue 27 Crombie Country Park 10K Crombie Country Park, Monikie
Wed 28 Canal Running Festival Leisuredrome, Bishopbriggs
Wed 28 Gateside Gallop 4 Mile Multi Terrain Race Gateside Memorial Hall, Gateside, Fife Results
Fri 30 3K on the Green August McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green Results
Sat 31 Rousay Lap Half Marathon Rousay, Orkney Results
Sat 31 Prime Four Beast Race Loch Ness Aldourie Castle Grounds, Loch Ness, Invernessshire Results
Sat 31 Type 2 Fun Run Braemar, Aberdeenshire Results