July 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Tue 2 Earlston Black Hill Race Earlston, Borders Results
Tue 2 Krunce Series Race 4 of 6 Kirkhill
Wed 3 Brig Bash 5 The Institute, Bridge of Earn Results
Wed 3 Kenmore Games Race Kenmore, Aberfeldy
Wed 3 Tain Gala 10K Tain Links, Tain Results
Sat 6 Forres Highland Games 10K Grant Park, Forres Results
Sat 6 Corrieyairack Challenge Fort Augustus Results
Sat 6 Rat Race Man vs Coast St Michael's Mount, Marazion, Cornwall Results
Sat 6 Isle of Harris Half Marathon & Fun Run Tarbert, Harris Results
Sat 6 Dollar Hill Race Dollar Academy, Dollar Results
Sat 6 Glamaig Hill Race Sligachan Hotel, Skye Results
Sat 6 Luss Highland Games Hill Race Luss, Loch Lomond
Sun 7 UKFast City of Manchester 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 7 St Magnus 10K Birsay Hall, Orkney Results
Sun 7 Dundee Half Marathon - Half Dram Camperdown Park, Dundee Results
Sun 7 Dundee Running Adventure Marathon - DRAM Camperdown Park, Dundee Results
Sun 7 Stonehaven Half Marathon Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven Results
Sun 7 St Magnus Marathon St Magnus Cathederal, Kirkwall, Orkney Results
Sun 7 Crieff 10K Dallerie Sports Ground, Crieff Results
Tue 9 Moffat Gala Festival of Running Moffat Ram, Moffat Results
Wed 10 Maddy Moss Hill Race Woolpack Inn, Tillicoultry Results
Wed 10 Sri Chinmoy Summer Series Race 11 East Meadows Pavilion, Edinburgh Results
Wed 10 Tour of Fife Beach Race West Sands Beach, St Andrews Results
Wed 10 Curfew Run The Barracks, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland Results
Thu 11 Tour of Fife Hill Race East Lomond Hill, Falkland Results
Fri 12 Tain Hill Race Glenmorangie Field, Tain
Fri 12 Tour of Fife Time Trial Kirkcaldy Promenade Results
Sat 13 John Lucas Memorial Round Strathaven 50 Strathaven Park, Strathaven Results
Sat 13 Spartan Race Super Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough, Leicestershire Results
Sat 13 Edinburgh 24 Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sat 13 DMRT An Teallach Hill Race MRT Base, Dundonnell, Ross & Cromarty
Sat 13 Tour of Fife Road Race Boblingen Way, Glenrothes Results
Sat 13 Alva Games Hill Race Johnstone Park, Alva Results
Sun 14 Spartan Race Sprint Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough Results
Sun 14 Race for Life Carlisle 5K & 10K Bitts Park, Carlisle
Sun 14 Kelso 10K Floors Castle Estate, Kelso
Sun 14 Chapelton of Elsick 10K Hume Square, Chapelton, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 14 Girvan AAC Half Marathon Hamilton Park, Girvan Results
Sun 14 Pretty Muddy 5K Carlisle Bitts Park, Carlisle
Sun 14 Tour of Fife Trail Race Falkland Estate Results
Mon 15 Madagascar Ultra Trail Diego Suarez, Madagascar
Wed 17 Newburgh 4.23 High Street, Newburgh
Wed 17 Cairn Table Hill Run Walkers Car Park, Muirkirk, East Ayrshire Results
Thu 18 Mither Tap Race Cosmic Summer Series 4 of 5 Visitor Centre, Bennachie, Aberdeenshire Results
Fri 19 Run The Blades 10K Whitelee Windfarm, Eaglesham Results
Sat 20 Run the Blades 50K Ultra Whitelee Windfarm, Eaglesham Results
Sat 20 Rat Race Man vs Lakes Morecambe Bay, Lancashire
Sat 20 Run The Blades Half Marathon Whitelee Windfarm, Eaglesham Results
Sat 20 Musselburgh Festival 10K & Fun Run Loretto School's Playing Fields, Musselburgh Results
Sat 20 Lossiemouth Trail Run & Windswept Brewery Tour & Tasting Windswept Brewery, Lossiemouth
Sat 20 Lee Pen Hill Race Victoria Park, Innerleithen Results
Sat 20 Taynuilt Games Hill Race The Games Field, Taynuilt, Argyll
Sat 20 Tom na bat Hill Race Public Park, Tomintoul, Moray Results
Sat 20 Lochcarron Games Race Attadale, Strathcarron, Wester Ross Results
Sat 20 Trail Busters Splash 'n' Dash West Sands Beach, St Andrews
Sun 21 Northumberland Coastal Run Beadnell to Alnmouth, Alnwick Results
Sun 21 Solway Coast Marathon The White Heather Hotel, Wigton, Cumbria
Sun 21 Perth Active 5K, 10K & Half Marathon North Inch, Perth
Sun 21 Alford 10K Grampian Transport Museum, Alford
Sun 21 Spey Runners Jean Carr Race Fochabers, Moray
Tue 23 Gelston 5 Gelston, nr. Castle Douglas
Wed 24 Sri Chinmoy Summer Series Race 12 East Meadows Pavilion, Edinburgh Results
Wed 24 Falkland Hill Race Falkland, Fife Results
Fri 26 3K On The Green July McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green
Fri 26 Montane Lakeland 100 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 27 Fort William Trail Running Festival Nevis Range, Fort William
Sat 27 Big Fun Run 5K Glasgow Bellahouston Park, Glasgow
Sat 27 Ben Rinnes 5 Tops Hill Race Highland Games, Dufftown, Moray Results
Sat 27 Isle of Mull Half Marathon, 10K & Junior Races Craignure, Isle of Mull, Argyll
Sat 27 Dog Jog Glasgow Bellahouston Park, Glasgow
Sun 28 Scurry To The Sea Musselburgh Fisherrow Harbour Beach / Hillend Ski Centre
Sun 28 Big Fun Run 5K Edinburgh Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sun 28 Two Nations Run Paxton House, Paxton, Berwickshire
Sun 28 Ballater 10 Mile Road Race Monaltrie Park, Ballater, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 28 Donkey Brae Race Hawkcraig Park, Aberdour, Fife Results
Sun 28 Dog Jog Edinburgh Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Tue 30 Roon the Watter 6 Miles & Junior Fun Run Community Centre, Gatehouse of Fleet, Dumfries & Galloway
Wed 31 Dundonald 10K Road Race Dundonald, Ayrshire