June 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 Helensburgh Games Race Helensburgh Rugby Club
Sat 1 Asics Stockholm Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 1 MND Scotland Fun Run Strathclyde Country Park, Motherwell
Sat 1 Labyrinth Challenge Ayrshire Athletics Arena, Kilmarnock
Sat 1 Ming The Merciless Summer Madness Challenge The Tin Hut, Huntly, Aberdeenshire, AB54 4PX
Sat 1 Muddy Colour Mayhem Errol Airfield, Errol, Perthshire
Sat 1 Benbecula Half Marathon Lionacleit Sports Centre, Benbecula Results
Sat 1 Killearn 10K Trail Race Killearn Primary School, Killearn Results
Sat 1 Trotternish Ridge Race Portree, Isle of Skye
Sat 1 The Leanne Fund Point 5K Point, Isle of Lewis
Sat 1 Gargunnock Hill Race Gargunnock, near Stirling Results
Sun 2 Lakeland Marathon Trail Challenge Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 2 Lakeland Marathon Trail Race Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 2 Lakeland Half Marathon Trail Challenge Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 2 Rattray Blair Half Marathon Rattray Primary School, Blairgowrie Results
Sun 2 Pizza Run Glasgow TBC, Glasgow
Sun 2 Lakeland Half Marathon Trail Race Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 2 Milngavie Trail Race & Junior Race Scout HQ, Milngavie Results
Sun 2 Carluke On The Run 10K John Cumming Stadium, Carluke, Lanarkshire Results
Sun 2 Lakeland Mini Marathon 10K Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 2 Chariots of Fire Beach Race West Sands Road Car Park, St Andrews Results
Sun 2 Berriedale 10K & 5K Fun Run Welbeck Estate, Berriedale
Sun 2 Yetholm Hill Race Halterburn, near Kirk Yetholm Results
Sun 2 Saugh Hill Race Victory Park, Girvan, Ayrshire Results
Tue 4 Krunce Series Race 3 of 6 South Kirkhill, between Dyce and Blackburn
Wed 5 Carlisle Tri 10K Carlisle Racecourse, Cumbria Results
Wed 5 Quarrelwood Forest Run Village Hall, Spynie, Moray Results
Wed 5 Corstorphine AAC 5 Mile Road Race Turnhouse Road, Edinburgh Results
Wed 5 Hill of Tarvit 5 Mile Race Ceres Church Hall Results
Wed 5 Red Moss Kips Race Red Moss Car Park, near Balerno Results
Thu 6 Chacefield Wood Trail Series 3 of 3 Chacefield Wood, Denny Results
Thu 6 Trailfest Solstice Trail Series Race 1 Mugdock Park, Milngavie Results
Thu 6 Rouken Glen 10K Rouken Glen Park, Glasgow Results
Fri 7 Tiree Trail Running Camp Tiree Fitness, Sandaig, Isle of Tiree
Fri 7 Dundee Roadrunners Templeton Trail Race Templeton Woods Nature Centre Results
Fri 7 Metro Aberdeen Beach 10K The Beach Esplanade, Aberdeen Results
Sat 8 Isle of Skye Half Marathon & Fun Run The Fingal Centre Results
Sat 8 The Cateran Yomp Cateran Trail, Perthshire/Angus Results
Sat 8 Lochalsh Dirty 30 Challenge Glenelg Results
Sat 8 Runstock Boughton House, Kettering, Northants Results
Sat 8 Rousay 5K Peedie Lap Rousay, Orkney
Sat 8 Durisdeer Hill Race Durisdeer, near Thornhill, Dumfries & Galloway Results
Sat 8 Hop Run Stewart Brewing, Loanhead, Midlothian Results
Sat 8 Glencoe Mountain Uphill Race Glencoe Mountain Resort Results
Sat 8 Traprain Law Hill Race East Linton Memorial Park Results
Sun 9 Comrades Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 9 Nairn 10 Mile RR & Fun Run Nairn Results
Sun 9 Strathearn Marathon Cultybraggan Camp, Comrie, Perthshire Results
Sun 9 Race for Life Aberdeen 5K & 10K Kings Links, Beach Esplanade, Aberdeen
Sun 9 The Devil's Foot Half Marathon Lauder, Berwickshire Results
Sun 9 Roon the Toon 10K Ayrshire Athletics Arena, Kilmarnock Results
Sun 9 Fraserburgh 10K James Ramsay Park Pavillion , Fraserburgh Results
Sun 9 Mabie Forest 10K Trail Race Mabie Forest, Dumfries Results
Sun 9 St Cyrus 10K Village Hall, St Cyrus, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 9 Bishopton 10K & 5K Community Centre, Bishopton, Renfrewshire
Sun 9 Dunnydeer Hill Race Insch Hospital, Insch, Aberdeenshire Results
Wed 12 4 On The Foreshore Foreshore, Bo'ness Results
Wed 12 Race for Life Irvine 5K & 10K Beach Park, Irvine
Thu 13 Trailfest Solstice Trail Series Race 2 Mugdock Park, Milngavie Results
Thu 13 X-Trail 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Thu 13 Sandy Slither Lower Largo, Fife Results
Thu 13 Clydebank 10K Seaforth Road, Clydebank Results
Thu 13 Kirkintilloch 10K St Ninians High School, Kirkintilloch Results
Fri 14 Black Rock 5 Kinghom, Fife Results
Fri 14 Hell On The Fell Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Fri 14 White Tops Hill Race Kirkton of Auchterhouse Results
Sat 15 Tough Mudder Scotland Drumlanrig Castle, Thornhill, Dumfries & Galloway Results
Sat 15 Ultra Trail Scotland 45K Ormidale Pavilion, Shore Rd, Brodick, Isle of Arran
Sat 15 Arran 26K Goatfell, Isle of Arran
Sat 15 Rat Race The Wall Carlisle Castle, Cumbria Results
Sat 15 Hell Race High 5s Manali, Himachal Pradesh, India
Sat 15 Hero Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 15 Pretty Muddy Fife 5K & KIds Race Beveridge Park, Kirkcaldy
Sat 15 Barrhead Rainbow Run Carlibar Park, Barrhead
Sat 15 Run Mhor Half Marathon, 10K & Fun Run Mhor 84, Balquhidder Results
Sat 15 Muckle Toon Half Marathon & 10K Trail Run Basecamp, Langholm, Dumfriesshire Results
Sat 15 RHET Run Briarlands Farm, Blair Drummond
Sun 16 The 7 Hills of Edinburgh The Challenge Calton Hill, Edinburgh Results
Sun 16 The 7 Hills of Edinburgh The Race Calton Hill, Edinburgh Results
Sun 16 Run Banchory 10K & Fun Run King George V Park, Banchory, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 16 Hoy Half Marathon Island of Hoy Results
Sun 16 Dr Ron Hyde 7 Mile Road Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 16 Race for Life Dundee 5K & 10K Camperdown Park, Dundee
Sun 16 Glenrothes Road Running Festival Michael Woods Sports & Leisure Centre, Glenrothes Results
Sun 16 Simmer Dim Shetland Half Marathon Cunningsburgh, Shetland Results
Sun 16 Race for Life Fife 5K & 10K Beveridge Park, Kirkcaldy
Sun 16 Port Glasgow 10K Coronation Park, Port Glasgow, Inverclyde
Sun 16 Men's 10K Glasgow Glasgow City Centre Results
Sun 16 Heart of the Park Challenge Highland Games Park, Braemar Results
Sun 16 Muckle Toon 5K Trail Run Basecamp, Langholm Results
Sun 16 Pretty Muddy Dundee 5K Camperdown Park, Dundee
Sun 16 Touler 10K Richmond Memorial Hall, Tomintoul, Moray
Wed 19 The Law Breaker Upper Mill St., Tillicoultry Results
Wed 19 Roseisle Forest 4 Roseisle Forest Picnic Area, Kinloss, Moray
Wed 19 Creag Choinnich Hill Race Braemar Castle Results
Thu 20 Trailfest Solstice Trail Series Race 3 Mugdock Park, Milngavie
Thu 20 Hill of Fare Cosmic Summer Series 3 of 5 Near Banchory Results
Fri 21 Lossiemouth Trail Run & Windswept Brewery Tasting Lossiemouth
Fri 21 Edinburgh Frontrunners Pride Run Meadows, Edinburgh
Fri 21 Brian Goodwin 10K Pollok Park, Glasgow Results
Sat 22 Midnight Sun Marathon Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 22 Spartan Race Super Aston Down Gloucestershire Results
Sat 22 Aberdeen Runway Run CHC Terminal, Buchan Rd, Aberdeen Results
Sat 22 Ronhill West Highland Way Race Milngavie Rail Station Results
Sat 22 Martin Currie Rob Roy Challenge Kenmore, Perthshire
Sat 22 Loch Lomond 10K Moss O' Balloch, Balloch Results
Sat 22 Glamis Castle 10K Glamis Castle, Glamis, Angus
Sat 22 Buckland Burn Up Hope Dunbar Park, Kirkcudbright
Sat 22 Stichill 10K Stichill Village Hall, Stichill, nr. Kelso Results
Sat 22 Eagle Crag Hill Race Blarmachfoldach, Fort William Results
Sat 22 Eildon Three Hill Race Greenyards, Melrose Results
Sat 22 Drumtochty Games Race Drumtochty Castle, Auchenblae
Sat 22 Gibside Marathon Gibside, Rowlands Gill, Gateshead
Sun 23 Spartan Race Sprint Aston Down Gloucestershire Results
Sun 23 Portobello Beach Run The Promenade, Portobello
Sun 23 Westhill 10K & Junior Fun Runs Westhill Academy, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 23 Pretty Muddy Aberdeen 5K Hazlehead Park, Aberdeen
Sun 23 Portsoy 10K & Fun Run Recreation Park, Portsoy Results
Sun 23 Ythan Challenge The Meadows Sports Centre, Ellon Results
Sun 23 Kirriemuir 5K Fun Run Westview Park, Kirriemuir, Angus
Sun 23 Paris Steele 10K, 5K & Fun Run Archerfield Estate, Dirleton Results
Sun 23 Race for Life Falkirk 5K & 10K Callendar Park, Falkirk
Sun 23 The Great Carradale Canter Carradale, Kintyre, Argyll Results
Wed 26 Pinto's 3K Series Race 2 Cooper Park, Elgin Results
Wed 26 SVHC 5K Championships Clydebank
Thu 27 Milnathort Dash Dash Route, Milnathort, Kinross
Fri 28 K2-4 Ultra Marathon Dean Castle Country Park, Kilmarnock
Fri 28 Calderglen Harriers Trail Races East Kilbride Sports Club, Calderglen Country Park Results
Sat 29 Lakeland Trails Ultra 100K Ambleside, Cumbria
Sat 29 Ultimate Trails 55K Challenge Rothay Park, Ambleside, Cumbria Results
Sat 29 Saint Cuthbert's Way Ultra Holy Island, Northumberland Results
Sat 29 Lakeland Trails Ultra 55K Ambleside, Cumbria
Sat 29 Barrathon Isle of Barra Half Marathon & Fun Run Castlebay School, Isle of Barra Results
Sat 29 Lakeland Trails Ultra 23K Ambleside, Cumbria
Sat 29 Arrochar Alps Succoth, Arrochar Results
Sat 29 Mizuno Endure 24 Leeds Bramham Park, Weatherby, Leeds Results
Sat 29 Lakeland Trails Ultra 14K Ambleside, Cumbria
Sat 29 Meall an T Suidhe Hill Race New Town Park, Fort William Results
Sun 30 Mont Blanc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 30 Great Scottish Summer Run 5K Silverknowes Promenade, Edinburgh
Sun 30 Lairig Ghru Police Station, Braemar
Sun 30 SAMH 5 Drumpellier Country Park, Coatbridge, North Lanarkshire
Sun 30 Great Scottish Summer Run 10K Silverknowes Promenade, Edinburgh
Sun 30 Half Ben Nevis Race Newtown Park, Fort William Results
Sun 30 Isle of Arran Half Marathon Blackwaterfoot, Arran
Sun 30 Dechmont Law 10K & 3.5K Trail Races Dechmont Law, Livingston Results
Sun 30 The Great Scottish Tattie Run Silverknowes Promenade, Edinburgh
Sun 30 Benarty Gala Trail Race Lochore Meadows Country Park, Lochore, Fife