June 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 2 Ming The Merciless Summer Madness Challenge Huntly, Aberdeenshire
Sat 2 Race the Train Aviemore, Inverness-shire
Sat 2 The Leanne Fund Point 5K Point, Isle of Lewis
Sat 2 Haddington Running Club 10K Neilson Park, Haddington Results
Sat 2 Haddington Running Club 5K Aubigny Sports Centre, Haddington Results
Sun 3 Milngavie Trail Race & Junior Race Scout HQ, Milngavie Results
Sun 3 Portobello Beach Race The Promenade, Portobello Results
Sun 3 SUBWAY Helping Hearts Family 5K - Strathclyde Park Strathclyde Park, Lanarkshire
Sun 3 Subway Helping Hearts Family 5K Glasgow Strathclyde Park
Sun 3 Berriedale 10K & 5K Fun Run Welbeck Estate, Berriedale
Thu 7 Trailfest Solstice Trail Series Race 1 Mugdock Park, Milngavie Results
Fri 8 Dundee Roadrunners Templeton Trail Race Templeton Woods Nature Centre Results
Sat 9 Stranraer Rotary Mull of Galloway Marathon Trail Stranraer Results
Sat 9 Paris Steele 5K Archerfield Estate, Dirleton Results
Sat 9 Stranraer 10 Mile Trail Run Tigh na Mara Hotel, Sandhead Results
Sun 10 Errol Fun Run Errol Village, Perthshire
Sun 10 Nairn 10 Mile RR & Fun Run Nairn Results
Sun 10 Bishopton 10K & Fun Run Bishopton Community Centre
Tue 12 Kirknewton Gala 5K & Fun Run Kirknewton, West Lothian
Wed 13 4 On The Foreshore Bo'ness
Wed 13 The Monument Mile Classic Athletics Track, Stirling University Campus Results
Wed 13 Pinto's 3K Series Race 2 Cooper Park, Elgin Results
Thu 14 Trailfest Solstice Trail Series Race 2 Mugdock Park, Milngavie Results
Thu 14 Kirkintilloch 10K St Ninians High School, Kirkintilloch Results
Fri 15 Race for Life Carlisle 5K & 10K Bitts Park, Carlisle
Fri 15 White Tops Hill Race Kirkton of Auchterhouse Results
Sat 16 Tough Mudder Scotland Drumlanrig Castle, Thornhill, Dumfries & Galloway Results
Sat 16 RHET Run Briarlands Farm, Stirling
Sat 16 Ultra Trail Scotland 71K Ormidale Pavilion, Shore Rd, Brodick, Isle of Arran
Sat 16 Edinburgh Frontrunners Pride Run Meadows, Edinburgh
Sat 16 Barrhead Rainbow Run Carlibar Park, Barrhead
Sat 16 Stichill 10K Stichill Village Hall, Stichill, nr. Kelso Results
Sat 16 Run Mhor Half Marathon, 10K & Fun Run Mhor 84, Balquhidder Results
Sat 16 Muckle Toon Half Marathon & 10K Trail Run Langholm Results
Sat 16 Arran 25K Goatfell, Isle of Arran
Sat 16 Gibside Marathon Gibside, Rowlands Gill, Gateshead
Sun 17 Lanzarote Wine Run Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 17 Hoy Half Marathon Island of Hoy Results
Sun 17 Peterhead Half Marathon Peterhead, Aberdeenshire. Results
Sun 17 The 7 Hills of Edinburgh - The Challenge Calton Hill, Edinburgh Results
Sun 17 The 7 Hills of Edinburgh - The Race Calton Hill, Edinburgh Results
Sun 17 Glenrothes Road Running Festival Michael Woods Sports and Leisure Centre Results
Sun 17 Muckle Toon 5K Trail Run Langholm Results
Wed 20 Ravenscraig Park Mile Series 3 of 5 Ravenscraig Park, Kirkcaldy Results
Wed 20 Red Moss Kips Race Red Moss Car Park, near Balerno Results
Wed 20 Creag Choinnich Challenge Braemar Castle Results
Thu 21 Trailfest Solstice Trail Series Race 3 Mugdock Park, Milngavie Results
Thu 21 Hill of Fare Cosmic Summer Series 3 of 5 Near Banchory Results
Sat 23 Ronhill West Highland Way Race Milngavie Rail Station Results
Sat 23 Buckland Burn Up Hope Dunbar Park, Kirkcudbright Results
Sat 23 Eagle Crag Hill Race Blarmachfoldach, Fort William Results
Sat 23 Drumtochty Games Race Drumtochty Castle, Auchenblae
Sun 24 Ythan Challenge The Meadows Sports Centre, Ellon Results
Sun 24 Lairig Ghru Braemar
Sun 24 Westhill 10K & Junior Fun Runs Westhill Academy, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 24 Dechmont Law 10K & 3.5K Trail Races Dechmont Law, Livingston Results
Sun 24 Bowfield 10K Charity Road Race Bowfield Hotel and Country Club, Howwood, Renfrewshire Results
Sun 24 Lorne Highland Games Mossfield Park, Oban
Sun 24 Benarty Gala Trail Race Lochore Meadows Country Park, Lochore Results
Wed 27 Sandy Slither Lower Largo, Fife Results
Wed 27 SVHC 5K Championships Clydebank
Thu 28 Milnathort Dash Dash Route, Milnathort, Kinross
Fri 29 Calderglen Harriers Trail Races East Kilbride Sports Club, Calderglen Country Park Results
Sat 30 Aberdeen Runway Run CHC Terminal, Buchan Rd, Aberdeen Results
Sat 30 Saint Cuthbert's Way Ultra Holy Island Results
Sat 30 Barrathon - Isle of Barra Half Mara & Fun Run Castlebay School, Isle of Barra Results
Sat 30 Arrochar Alps Succoth, Arrochar Results
Sat 30 Mizuno Endure 24 Leeds Bramham Park, Weatherby, Leeds Results
Sat 30 Meall-an-T-Suidhe Hill Race New Town Park, Fort William Results