Race Postponements / Cancellations

Following the guidance from England Athletics and from Scottish Athletics on Tuesday 17 March on the coronavirus situation, event organisers have, almost exclusively, either postponed or cancelled their events over the March/April period. runABC has been updating its race listing with revised information but we advise runners to go to individual event websites and online information sources (race entry sites, Facebook etc) for the most up-to-date information.

May 2019

View race listings by month

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Whangie Whizz Hill Race Edenmill Farm, near Carbeth, Stirlingshire Results
Wed 1 SVHC Snowball Race Drumpelier Park, Coatbridge Results
Sat 4 Glen Lyon Ultra Glen Lyon, Perthshire
Sat 4 Stuc a' Chroin 5000 Strathyre Village Results
Sun 5 Glen Lyon Trail Race Glen Lyon, Perthshire
Sun 5 BHGE 10K Running Festival Beach Boulevard, Aberdeen Results
Sun 5 Burnmouth Brae 5K & Fun Run Burnmouth, Eyemouth Results
Tue 7 Krunce Series Race 2 of 6 Kirkhill Forest, Aberdeen
Wed 8 Dumyat Hill Race Sports Centre, Stirling University Results
Wed 8 Monaughty Forest Run Torrieston Forest, Elgin
Fri 10 Cateran Hill Race Spittal of Glenshee
Sat 11 Cateran Trail Ultra Marathon Gulabin, Spittal of Glenshee
Sat 11 Ben Lomond Hill Race Rowardennan, Near Drymen Results
Sat 11 Rhenigidale Hill Race Tarbert, Isle of Harris
Sun 12 Cape Wrath Challenge Marathon Village Hall, Durness, Sutherland Results
Sun 12 5K Big Heart Fun Run Arthur's Seat , Edinburgh
Sun 12 Forres Harriers Benromach 10K Waterford Road, Forres
Sun 12 Dunecht Dash 5K & Fun Run Dunecht House, Dunecht, Aberdeenshire Results
Wed 15 Gypsy Glen Hill Race Gytes Leisure Centre, Peebles Results
Thu 16 Kinnoull Hill Race Kinnoull Church Hall, Perth Results
Thu 16 Pressendye Hill Race Cosmic Series 2 Tarland, Aberdeenshire Results
Fri 17 Scottish Islands Peaks Race Oban to Troon Results
Fri 17 Recycle Re-use Trail Race Pitcairn Outdoor Centre, Glenrothes, Fife. Results
Sat 18 Craufurdland Muddy Trial Original + Craufurdland Castle, East Ayrshire
Sat 18 Goatfell Hill Race Ormidale Pavilion, Brodick, Arran Results
Sat 18 Fryrish Hill Race Playing Fields, Evanton Results
Sun 19 Errol Fun Run Errol Village, Perthshire, PH27QB Results
Sun 19 Running Sisters Tayside 5K Crombie Country Park, Monikie, Angus Results
Mon 20 Balerno Rigg Race Malleny Park, Balerno, Edinburgh Results
Wed 22 Culbin Forest 5 Wellhill Car Park, Kintessack, Forres Results
Wed 22 Ben Sheann Hill Race Strathyre Results
Fri 24 The Monument Mile Classic Athletics Track, Stirling University Campus
Fri 24 Beveridge Park 5K Series May Kirkcaldy Rugby Club Results
Sat 25 Kayleigh's Wee Stars Barra 10K Oldmeldrum, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 25 Isle of Jura Fell Race Craighouse, Isle of Jura Results
Sat 25 Glas Tulaichean Uphill Race Dalmunzie Hotel, Glenshee Results
Sat 25 Mull of Kintyre Junior Race Kinloch Green near Aqualibrium, Campbeltown Results
Sat 25 WESLO Veterans Cairnpapple Road Race Meadow Park, Bathgate Results
Sun 26 Castle of Mey 10K Castle of Mey, Thurso Results
Wed 29 Pinto's 3K Series Race 1 Cooper Park, Elgin Results
Fri 31 Mini Tour Of Fife Fife Results