May 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Whangie Whizz Hill Race Edenmill Farm, near Carbeth, Stirlingshire Results
Wed 1 SVHC Snowball Race Drumpelier Park, Coatbridge Results
Thu 2 Chacefield Wood Trail Series 2 of 3 Chacefield Wood, Denny Results
Fri 3 Run & Become 5K Scottish Championship Silverknowes, Edinburgh Results
Sat 4 Glen Lyon Ultra Glen Lyon, Perthshire
Sat 4 Spartan Race Super London St Clere, Sevenoaks, Kent Results
Sat 4 Neilston Pad Race Show Field, Neilston, East Renfrewshire Results
Sat 4 Fetterangus Fun Run Village Hall, Fetterangus, Peterhead
Sat 4 Kentmere Trail Run 10K Recreation Ground, Staveley, Cumbria Results
Sat 4 Kentmere 5K Sport Trail Recreation Ground, Staveley, Cumbria Results
Sat 4 Taynish Run X-Country Trail Run Taynish NNR, Tayvallich, Argyll
Sat 4 Taynish Run 10K Taynish NNR, Tayvallich, Argyll
Sat 4 Stuc a' Chroin 5000 Strathyre Village Results
Sat 4 Kentmere Challenge 18K Recreation Ground, Staveley, Cumbria Results
Sat 4 Kentmere Trail Race 18K Recreation Ground, Staveley, Cumbria Results
Sun 5 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon Belfast City Hall, Belfast Results
Sun 5 Volkswagen Prague Marathon Prague, Czech Republic Results
Sun 5 Glen Lyon Trail Race Glen Lyon, Perthshire
Sun 5 Wings For Life World Run Chiswick Park, London Results
Sun 5 Spartan Race Sprint London St Clere, Sevenoaks, Kent Results
Sun 5 Cally Wood Bluebell 10K The Galloway Forest Park, nr Gatehouse of Fleet Results
Sun 5 Lago Maggiore International Trail Maccagno con Pino e Veddasca, Varese, Italy Results
Sun 5 BHGE 10K Running Festival Beach Boulevard, Aberdeen Results
Sun 5 Burnmouth Brae 5K & Fun Run Burnmouth, Eyemouth Results
Sun 5 Archiestown 5K Archiestown, Moray Results
Sun 5 Keswick Half Marathon Rugby Club, Keswick, Cumbria Results
Tue 7 Krunce Series Race 2 of 6 Kirkhill Forest, Aberdeen
Wed 8 Troon Tortoises 10K & Fun Run The Promenade, Troon Results
Wed 8 Dumyat Hill Race Sports Centre, Stirling University Results
Wed 8 Monaughty Forest Run Torrieston Forest, Elgin
Thu 9 Babcock Helensburgh 10K Hermitage Academy, Helensburgh Results
Fri 10 Cateran Hill Race Spittal of Glenshee
Sat 11 Road to the Isles Marathon & Festival Of Running Arisaig Playing Field, Arisaig Results
Sat 11 Cateran Trail Ultra Marathon Gulabin, Spittal of Glenshee
Sat 11 Kintyre Way Ultra Tayinloan, Argyll Results
Sat 11 Rat Race Dirty Weekend Burghley House, Stamford Results
Sat 11 Loch Leven Half Marathon Loch Leven, Kinross Results
Sat 11 Penicuik Harriers 10K Penicuik High School, Penicuik Results
Sat 11 Brew Toon Longside Loop Longside, Aberdeenshire Results Results
Sat 11 Ben Lomond Hill Race Rowardennan, Near Drymen Results
Sat 11 Rhenigidale Hill Race Tarbert, Isle of Harris
Sun 12 Cape Wrath Challenge Marathon Village Hall, Durness, Sutherland Results
Sun 12 Run Cumbria Solway Half Marathon Anthron, North West Cumbria Results
Sun 12 Monikie 5K & 10K Monikie Country Park, Angus Results
Sun 12 Siglion Sunderland City 10K Sunderland Results
Sun 12 Siglion Sunderland City Half Marathon Keel Square, Sunderland Results
Sun 12 5K Big Heart Fun Run Arthur's Seat , Edinburgh
Sun 12 Mulberry Bush Montessori Balfron 10K Roman Rd, Balfron Results
Sun 12 Race for Life Edinburgh Hopetoun House 5K & 10K Hopetoun House, South Queensferry, Edinburgh
Sun 12 Race for Life Stirling 5K & 10K Gannochy Sports Centre, University of Stirling
Sun 12 Forres Harriers Benromach 10K Waterford Road, Forres
Sun 12 Saltire Trail Race Kilduff Estate, Athelstaneford, East Lothian
Sun 12 Dunecht Dash 5K & Fun Run Dunecht House, Dunecht, Aberdeenshire Results
Wed 15 Carlisle City Urban Trail Carlisle Cathedral, Cumbria Results
Wed 15 Gypsy Glen Hill Race Gytes Leisure Centre, Peebles Results
Wed 15 Antonine Trail Race 10K Nethercroy Road, Croy, North Lanarkshire Results
Thu 16 Babcock Dumbarton 10K Dumbarton Academy, Crosslet Road, Dumbarton Results
Thu 16 Kinnoull Hill Race Kinnoull Church Hall, Perth Results
Thu 16 Pressendye Hill Race Cosmic Series 2 Tarland, Aberdeenshire Results
Fri 17 Scottish Islands Peaks Race Oban to Troon Results
Fri 17 Recycle Re-use Trail Race Pitcairn Outdoor Centre, Glenrothes, Fife. Results
Sat 18 Dick Wedlock Memorial 5 Mile Pollok Park, Glasgow
Sat 18 Craufurdland Muddy Trial Original + Craufurdland Castle, East Ayrshire
Sat 18 Gothenburg Half Marathon Gothenburg, Sweden Results
Sat 18 Brooklyn Half Marathon Brooklyn, New York, USA Results
Sat 18 Scurry Along The Esk 10M & 15M Roslin Glen Country Park, Roslin Results
Sat 18 Old Mart Gym 10K Old Mart Gym, Maud, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 18 Monifieth HS 10K Monifieth High School, Dundee Results
Sat 18 Isle of Canna 10K Canna Farm, Isle of Canna, Hebrides Results
Sat 18 Goatfell Hill Race Ormidale Pavilion, Brodick, Arran Results
Sat 18 Fryrish Hill Race Playing Fields, Evanton Results
Sun 19 Great Manchester Run 10K & Half Marathon Portland Street, Manchester Results
Sun 19 Errol Fun Run Errol Village, Perthshire, PH27QB Results
Sun 19 Copenhagen Marathon Copenhagen, Denmark Results
Sun 19 Race for Life Glasgow 5K & 10K Glasgow Green, Greendyke Street, Glasgow
Sun 19 Asics Windermere Marathon Brathay Hall, Ambleside, Cumbria Results
Sun 19 Gordon Castle 10K Gordon Castle Estate, Fochabers, Moray
Sun 19 Running Sisters Tayside 5K Crombie Country Park, Monikie, Angus Results
Sun 19 Millport 10 Miler Millport, Isle of Cumbrae
Sun 19 Rotary Club of Gryffe Valley 10K Kirk Halls, Main St, Houston, Renfrewshire Results
Mon 20 Balerno Rigg Race Malleny Park, Balerno, Edinburgh Results
Wed 22 Culbin Forest 5 Wellhill Car Park, Kintessack, Forres Results
Wed 22 Ben Sheann Hill Race Strathyre Results
Wed 22 Land O' Burns 10K Seafield Pavillion, Ayr Results
Fri 24 The Monument Mile Classic Athletics Track, Stirling University Campus
Fri 24 Beveridge Park 5K Series May Kirkcaldy Rugby Club Results
Sat 25 Kirkcudbright Academy Half Marathon & 10K Kirkcudbright Academy, Dumfries & Galloway Results
Sat 25 Kayleigh's Wee Stars Barra 10K Oldmeldrum, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 25 Spartan Race Super Ireland Punchestown, Ireland Results
Sat 25 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool 5K Albert Dock, Liverpool Results
Sat 25 Isle of Jura Fell Race Craighouse, Isle of Jura Results
Sat 25 Kirkmichael Gala 10K & Fun Run Playing Field, Kirkmichael Results
Sat 25 Glas Tulaichean Uphill Race Dalmunzie Hotel, Glenshee Results
Sat 25 Mull of Kintyre Junior Race Kinloch Green near Aqualibrium, Campbeltown Results
Sat 25 WESLO Veterans Cairnpapple Road Race Meadow Park, Bathgate Results
Sun 26 Spartan Race Sprint Ireland Punchestown, Ireland Results
Sun 26 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool Half Marathon Albert Dock, Liverpool Results
Sun 26 Mont Saint Michel Marathon Normandy, France Results
Sun 26 Babcock Shettleston 10K Glasgow Green, Greendyke Street, Glasgow, Results
Sun 26 Lough Cutra Castle Half Marathon & 10K Lough Cutra Castle, Co Galway, Ireland
Sun 26 Mull of Kintyre Half Marathon & 10K Esplanade, Campbeltown, Argyll Results
Sun 26 Race For Life Inverness 5K & 10K Bught Park, Inverness
Sun 26 Dunblane 12K Road Race & 2K Youth Race High Street, Dunblane Results
Sun 26 Castle of Mey 10K Castle of Mey, Thurso Results
Mon 27 Vitality London 10,000 St James Park, London Results
Wed 29 Pinto's 3K Series Race 1 Cooper Park, Elgin Results
Wed 29 Kilpatricks Hill Race Sports Ground, Old Kilpatrick, West Dunbartonshire Results
Fri 31 Mini Tour Of Fife Fife Results
Fri 31 3K on the Green May McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green
Fri 31 MAD Seat Arthur's Seat Edinburgh