April 2020

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 4 Kielder Ultra Trail Events Hawkhirst Activity Centre, Kielder Forest, Northumberland Results
Sat 4 Rat Race Ultra Tour Of Arran Brodick, Isle of Arran Results
Sat 4 35th Telekom Vivicitta Spring Half Marathon Budapest, Hungary Results
Sat 4 Deeside Brewery Clachnaben Hill Race By Strachan, South Deeside Results
Sat 4 Screel Hill Race Palnackie, Nr. Dalbeattie Results
Sun 5 Paris Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 5 Great Ireland Run Phoenix Park, Dublin, Ireland Results
Sun 5 Glenlivet 10K Glenlivet Distillery, Moray Results
Sun 5 Milano Marathon Milan, Italy Results
Sun 5 Great Welsh Marathon & Half Marathon Millennium Coastal Park, Festival Fields, Llanelli, Wales Results
Sun 5 Manchester Marathon Emirates Old Trafford, Lancashire County Cricket Club, Results
Sun 5 Berlin Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 5 Kilomathon 13.1K Ocean Terminal, Edinburgh Results
Sun 5 Mini Kilomathon BT Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh Results
Sun 5 Kilomathon 6.55K Clark Road Cycle Path, Edinburgh Results
Sun 5 Tom Scott Road Races 10M & Round the Loch 6K Strathclyde Country Park, Motherwell Results
Sun 5 Rotterdam Marathon Rotterdam, Holland Results
Sun 5 3 Village 10 Wetheral Village Community Hall, Carlisle Results
Tue 7 Krunce Series Race 1 of 6 Kirkhill Forest, Aberdeen Results
Tue 7 Blast At The Meadows 5K April The Meadows, Edinburgh
Wed 8 University Of Stirling Campus 5K Gannochy Sports Centre, Stirling Results
Wed 8 St Andrews 5K University Sports Centre, St Andrews Results
Fri 10 Isle of Man Easter Festival 10K Shore Road, Port Erin Results
Sat 11 Isle of Man Easter Festival Hill Race Peel Hill, Peel Village Results
Sat 11 Declaration of Arbroath 700th Anniversary Half Arbroath
Sat 11 Beinn Ratha Hill Race Golf Club, Reay, Caithness Results
Sun 12 Wick Easter 10K Staxigoe Hall, Wick Results
Sun 12 Isle of Man Easter Festival 5K Races Douglas Promenade, Isle of Man Results
Sun 12 Run Livingston Half Marathon & 10K West Lothian College, Livingston Results
Sun 12 Buckie 10K & Junior 3K Run Buckie High School
Wed 15 Kaim Hill Race Fairlie Primary School, Largs, Ayrshire Results
Sat 18 RunBalmoral 10K, 5K and School Races Balmoral Castle Estate, Ballater Results
Sat 18 Hawkshead Trail Races & Challenge Hawkshead, Cumbria Results
Sat 18 Magaluf Half Marathon & 10K Magaluf, Majorca, Spain
Sat 18 Run Mhor Hidden Glen 10K Monachyle Glen, Balquhidder Results
Sat 18 Hunters Bog Trot Holyrood Park, Edinburgh Results
Sun 19 RunBalmoral 15 Mile & 3 Mile Trail Races Balmoral Castle Estate, Ballater Results
Sun 19 Brighton Marathon Preston Park, Brighton, East Sussex Results
Sun 19 Hamburg Marathon Hamburg, Germany Results
Sun 19 Connemara International Marathon Connemara, Galway, Ireland Results
Sun 19 BM10K Preston Park, Brighton, East Sussex Results
Sun 19 Mersey Tunnel 10K Liverpool

Enter Now

Sun 19 Round the Houses 10K Grangemouth Stadium Results
Mon 20 Boston Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Mon 20 Two Oceans Ultra & Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Thu 23 Scolty Hill Race Cosmic Summer Series 1 of 5 Scolty Forest Car Park, Banchory Results
Fri 24 3K on the Green April McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green Results
Sat 25 Highland Fling Race Milngavie to Tyndrum Results
Sat 25 Old Mart Gym 10K Old Mart Gym, Maud, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 25 Three Peaks Fell Race Horton-in-Ribblesdale, North Yorks. Results
Sat 25 Taynish Run Festival Taynish NNR, Tayvallich, Argyll
Sun 26 Rock n Roll Madrid Marathon & Half Marathon Madrid, Spain Results
Sun 26 Virgin Money London Marathon & Mini Marathon Greenwich Park, London Results
Sun 26 Angus HaM Monikie Country Park, Angus Results
Sun 26 Archiestown 5K The Village Hall, Archiestown, Moray
Sun 26 Bluebell 5K & 10K Trail Run Dalkeith Country Park, Dalkeith Results
Sun 26 Isle of Arran Ormidale 10K Ormidale Pavilion, Brodick, Isle of Arran
Thu 30 Chacefield Wood Trail Series 1 of 3 Chacefield Wood, Denny Results