March 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Fri 1 Run-4-It Proms 3K Winter Series Race 6 Aberdeen Beach Promenade Results Results
Sat 2 Stranraer Half Marathon Stranraer Academy, Stranraer
Sat 2 Run Stranraer 4 Mile Fun Run Stranraer Results
Sat 2 Foxtrail 5K Series Race 5 Foxlake Adventures, Dunbar, East Lothian Results
Sun 3 Smokies 10 Mile Ladies Road Race Arbroath Sports Centre Results
Sun 3 Meadows Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K & 5K The Meadows, Edinburgh Results
Sun 3 Tokyo Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 3 Resolution Run 5K & 10K Edinburgh Cramond Foreshore, Edinburgh
Sun 3 Kilimanjaro Marathon Moshi Stadium, Moshi, Tanzania Results
Sun 3 Rat Race Bucket List - Mongol 100 Lake Khovsgol, Mongolia
Sun 3 Lasswade 10 Mile Road Run Ferguson Park, Rosewell Results
Sun 3 Nairn 10K Nairn Community Centre Results
Sat 9 Beardy McBeardskins Race Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
Sat 9 Jack Crawford Springburn Cup 10K Leisuredrome, Bishopbriggs Results
Sat 9 Cupar 5 Mile Road Race Cupar, Fife Results
Sun 10 Paris Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 10 Balloch to Clydebank Half Marathon Pier Road, Balloch, Dunbartonshire Results
Sun 10 Barcelona Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 10 Liverpool Half Marathon Pier Head, Liverpool Results
Sun 10 Vitality Big Half London Results
Sun 10 Borders XC Series Galashiels Gala Harriers, Galashiels Results
Sun 10 Scurry Around Costorphine Hill 10K, 5K & Family Fun Run Juvenate Health & Fitness Club, Edinburgh Results
Sun 10 Glenkiln 12 Mile Run Shawhead Village, nr Dumfries
Sun 10 Resolution Run 5K & 10K Glasgow Glasgow Green
Sun 10 Inverness Half Marathon Inverness Sports Centre Results
Sun 10 Inverness 5K Inverness Sports Centre, Bught Lane, Inverness
Fri 15 Jerusalem Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 16 D33 Ultra The Deeside Way from Aberdeen Results
Sat 16 Newburgh Beach Bash 10K Gallows Hill Community Pavilion, Newburgh Results
Sat 16 Chapelgill Hill Race Glenholm, Peebleshire Results
Sat 16 Rat Race Mighty Deerstalker Innerleithen near Edinburgh Results
Sun 17 Cyprus Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Pafos, Cyprus Results
Sun 17 United Airlines NYC Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 17 Run Northumberland Half Marathon Ponteland, Northumberland Results
Sun 17 Wigan Half Marathon Wigan Results
Sun 17 Wigan 5K Wigan Town Centre Results
Sun 17 Skull Trail Race Series March Balbirnie Park, Markinch, Fife Results
Sun 17 Tartan Warrior 5K Obstacle Race Westfield, Kincardine, Fife Results
Fri 22 Adam 'Tango' Holland There & Back Again Challenge Virtual
Fri 22 Nite Lite - Run Dark Barons Haugh Nature Reserve, Strathclyde Park
Sat 23 Annan 5K & 10K High St, Annan
Sat 23 Man v Horse Scotland Loch Ness Riding, Dores, Invernessshire
Sat 23 Dunvegan Castle 10K & Fun Run Dunvegan, Isle of Skye Results
Sun 24 Run Garioch Garioch Sports Centre, Inverurie Results
Sun 24 Loch Katrine Running Festival Loch Katrine, The Trossachs
Sun 24 Self Transcendence Open 100K Race North Inch Park, Perth
Sun 24 OPAP Limassol Marathon GSO Molos, Limassol, Cyprus Results
Sun 24 Gartmorn 6 Carsebridge, Sauchie, Alloa Results
Sun 24 Archerfield 10K Archerfield Walled Garden, Dirleton, East Lothian
Sun 24 Crinan Puffer 8.5 Crinan Canal, Ardrishaig, Argyll
Fri 29 3K on the Green March McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green
Sat 30 John Muir Way Ultra Foxlake Adventures, Dunbar, East Lothian Results
Sat 30 Blue All Over Fun Run Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
Sat 30 Blue All Over 2019 Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
Sat 30 Coniston 14 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 31 Moray Road Runners 10K Village Hall, Miltonduff by Elgin
Sun 31 Alloa Half Marathon Leisure Bowl, Alloa Results
Sun 31 Tom Scott Road Races 10M & Round the Loch 6K Strathclyde Park, Lanarkshire Results
Sun 31 Roon The Park Dean Castle Country Park, Kilmarnock
Sun 31 Trimontium XI Melrose Rugby Club