February 2020

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 Strathearn Trail Festival Crieff Hydro, Perthshire Results
Sat 1 North District XC League Race 5 Nairn Nairn Results
Sat 1 Foxtrail Winter Series Race 5 Harvest Moon Half Marathon Harvest Moon Treehouses, Dunbar
Sat 1 Edinburgh Winter Run 5K Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sun 2 Torremolinos Half Marathon Torremolinos, Spain Results
Sun 2 Borders XC Series Hawick Teviotdale Harriers, Hawick Results
Sun 2 X Border 10K Reverse Kingmoor Park, Carlisle, Cumbria Results
Sun 2 Falkirk 8 Hour Ultra Race Callendar Park, Falkirk
Sun 2 Montane Trail 26 Grizedale Grizedale Visitor Centre, Hawkshead, Cumbria Results
Sun 2 Montane Trail 13 Grizedale Grizedale Visitor Centre, Hawkshead, Cumbria Results
Sun 2 South by Five Race 5 Bellahouston Park Bellahouston Park, Glasgow

Enter Now

Sun 2 Forfar Multi Terrain Half Marathon Strathmore Rugby Club, Inchmacoble Park, Forfar Results
Tue 4 Blast At The Meadows 5K February The Meadows, Edinburgh
Wed 5 Trossachs Night Trail Series Race 3 Aberfoyle Results
Fri 7 Run-4-It Proms 3K Winter Series Race 5 Aberdeen Beach Promenade
Sat 8 National Masters XC Championships McMaster Community Sports Centre, Johnstone Results
Sun 9 Blast Run Edinburgh 10K, 5K & 2M Spring Run 4 Gypsy Brae Recreation Ground, Silverknowes, Edinburgh
Sun 9 Devilla Forest 15 Tulliallan Castle, Kincardine Results
Sun 9 Devilla Forest 5 Tulliallan Castle, Kincardine Results
Sat 15 Glasgow University 5 Mile Road Race Garscube Sports Complex, Glasgow Results
Sat 15 Carnethy 5 Hill Race Silverburn, by Penicuik Results
Sun 16 Barcelona Half Marathon Barcelona, Spain Results
Sun 16 Strathaven Striders Run with the Wind Half Marathon Kirkland Park, Strathaven Results
Sun 16 South by Five Race 6 Queen's Park Queen's Park, Glasgow

Enter Now

Sun 16 Blast Run Edinburgh 10K, 5K & 2M Spring Run 5 Gypsy Brae Recreation Ground, Silverknowes, Edinburgh
Sun 16 Kinloss to Lossiemouth Half Marathon Lossiemouth Community Centre
Sun 16 Kirkintilloch Olympians 12.5K Road Race Gartconner Primary School, Kirkintilloch
Sun 16 Great North West Half Marathon Middle Walkway, North Promenade, Blackpool Results
Sun 16 Seaton Park 7K and Junior Run Seaton Park, Aberdeen
Sun 16 Valentines 10K George & Dragon Public House, Lancaster
Sun 16 Hillbilly 10K Craigengillan Estate, Dalmellington, Ayrshire Results
Sat 22 Scottish National XC Championships Callendar Park, Falkirk Results
Sat 22 CTS Northumberland 10K, Half Marathon, Marathon & Ultra Bamburgh Castle, Bamburgh, Northumberland Results
Sat 22 Glentress Trail 10K & 21K Glentress Peel Visitor Centre, nr. Peebles Results
Sun 23 Lilliesleaf Scottish Borders 10K Lilliesleaf, nr Melrose, Scottish Borders Results
Sun 23 Borders XC Series Dunbar White Sands Bay Beach, Dunbar Results
Sun 23 Brighton Half Marathon Madeira Drive, Brighton, East Sussex Results
Sun 23 Glentress Trail Marathon Glentress Peel Visitor Centre, nr Peebles Results
Sun 23 Skull Trail Race Series February Balbirnie Park, Markinch, Fife
Fri 28 3K on the Green February McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green Results
Sat 29 Foxtrail 5K Series Race 5 Foxlake Adventures, Dunbar Results
Sat 29 Foxtrail Winter Series Race 6 13K John Muir Country Park, Dunbar