January 2020

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Portobello Promathon Tumbles, Edinburgh Results
Wed 1 The Lyle Mile Challenge Lyle Road, Greenock Results
Thu 2 Beith Harriers New Year Road Races Ladeside Pavilion, Kilbirnie, Ayrshire Results
Thu 2 Lenzie New Year Jog Union Church Halls, Lenzie
Thu 2 New Year's Shortbread 2 Mile Walk, Jog or Run Balloch Country Park
Thu 2 Lumphanan Detox 10K Recreation Park, Lumphanan, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 4 PolarNight Half Marathon Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 4 Kielder Winter Trail 10M Kielder Castle Visitor Centre, Kielder, Northumberland Results
Sat 4 El-Brim-ick Dash Tyrebagger, By Aberdeen Results
Sat 4 Kielder Dark Sky 10K Trail Run Kielder Castle, Kielder, Northumberland Results
Sun 5 Run Off The Christmas Pudding Race Melrose, Scottish Borders Results
Sun 5 Prom Classic 10K Nice, France Results
Sun 5 South by Five Race 3 Roukenglen Park Roukenglen Park, Glasgow Results
Sun 5 Loch Morlich 5K & 10K Loch Morlich, Badenoch & Strathspey
Tue 7 Blast At The Meadows 5K January The Meadows, Edinburgh Results
Thu 9 Walt Disney World Marathon Weekend Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Fri 10 Ooredoo Doha Marathon Doha, Qatar Results
Fri 10 Run-4-It Proms 3K Winter Series Race 4 Aberdeen Beach Promenade Results
Sat 11 Great Stirling Castle Run Kings Park, Stirling Results
Sat 11 Foxtrail 5K Series Race 4 Balgone Estate, North Berwick Results
Sat 11 Foxtrail Winter Series Race 4 10K Balgone Estate, North Berwick Results
Sun 12 Borders XC Series Paxton House Paxton House, Berwick-upon-Tweed Results
Sun 12 Brass Monkey Half Marathon The Racecourse, York, Yorkshire Results
Sun 12 Blast Run Edinburgh 10K, 5K & 2M Spring Run 1 Gypsy Brae Recreation Ground, Silverknowes, Edinburgh Results
Sat 18 North District XC League Race 4 Peterhead Results
Sat 18 East District XC League 3 Deans High School, Livingston Results
Sat 18 Tyndrum 24 By the Way Hostel, Tyndrum Results
Sun 19 Feel the Burns Rugby Club, Selkirk
Sun 19 Marathon Bahamas Oceanfront, Nassau, Bahamas Results
Sun 19 Gloucester Marathon Quedgeley, Gloucester Results
Sun 19 South by Five Race 4 Pollok Park Pollok Park, Glasgow Results
Sun 19 Blast Run Edinburgh 10K, 5K & 2M Spring Run 2 Gypsy Brae Recreation Ground, Silverknowes, Edinburgh Results
Sun 19 Skull Trail Race Series January Balbirnie Park, Markinch, Fife Results
Sun 19 Crombie 5K Jog Crombie Country Park, Monikie, Angus
Sun 19 Falkirk Epic Trail Race Callendar House, Falkirk Results
Sun 19 Nigel Barge Memorial 10K Garscube Sports Centre, Glasgow Results
Sun 19 Roon The Country Ayrshire Athletics Arena, Kilmarnock
Sun 19 Carlisle Resolution 10K & 5K The Racecourse, Carlisle Results
Fri 24 Dubai Marathon Dubai, UAE Results
Sat 25 Devil's Burden Hill Relay Village Hall, Falkland, Fife Results
Sat 25 Dark Mountains TBC, Snowdonia Results
Sat 25 Buchlyvie 10K Village Hall, Buchlyvie Results
Sun 26 GEF Haddo X Country Races Haddo House, Ellon, Aberdeenshire
Sun 26 Vogrie Country Park 10K & 5K Trail Runs & Fun Run Vogrie Country Park, Gorebridge, Midlothian
Sun 26 Blast Run Edinburgh 10K, 5K & 2M Spring Run 3 Gypsy Brae Recreation Ground, Silverknowes, Edinburgh
Sun 26 Scone Palace January 5K Jog Scone Palace, Perth
Fri 31 3K on the Green January McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green Results