August 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Killin Highland Games Race Breadalbane Park, Killin Results
Wed 1 North Berwick Law Race The Harbour, North Berwick
Wed 1 Hessilhead 10K Castle Semple Visitors Centre, Lochwinnoch Results
Fri 3 Beveridge Park 5K Series - 5 Kirkcaldy Rugby Club Results
Sat 4 Beach Ballistic Balmedie Country Park, Aberdeenshire
Sat 4 Devil O' The Highlands Footrace Green Welly Stop, Tyndrum Results
Sat 4 Total Warrior Toughest 10K Shap Abbey, The Lake District Results
Sat 4 Dunoon Half Marathon & 10K Dunoon Pier Results
Sat 4 Isle of Mull Half Marathon, 10K & Junior Races Craignure, Isle of Mull Results
Sat 4 Cademuir Rollercoaster Peebles High School, Peebles Results Results
Sat 4 Creag Dhubh Hill Race The Eilan, Newtonmore Results
Sat 4 Aboyne Games Race Aboyne Green Results
Sun 5 Total Warrior Toughest 10 miles Shap Abbey, The Lake District Results
Sun 5 The Railway Relay Peterhead Results
Sun 5 Glenshee 9 Hill Race Glenshee Results
Sun 5 Trail Busters Race Series - August Albirnie Park, Markinch Results
Sun 5 Ben Kenneth Hill Race Lochboisdale Pier
Tue 7 Dalbeattie 10K Craignair Church, Dalbeattie Results
Tue 7 Krunce Series - Race 5 of 6 Kirkhill Forest, Aberdeen Results
Tue 7 Graham Clark Memorial Race Knockhill Racing Circuit, Dunfermline Results
Wed 8 Skye Games Race Portree
Wed 8 Dundonald 10K Road Race Dundonald, Ayrshire Results
Wed 8 Caerketton Hill Race Hillend Ski Slope, Edinburgh Results
Thu 9 Ballater Games Hill Race Monaltrie Park, Ballater
Thu 9 Balmullo Trail Race Village Hall, Balmullo Results
Sat 11 Great Wilderness Challenge Poolewe, Wester Ross Results
Sat 11 Touch of Tartan Half Marathon Perth Airport, Scone Results
Sat 11 Skye Bridge 10K Kyleakin Results
Sat 11 Strathpeffer Games Hill Race Castle Leod, Strathpeffer
Sat 11 Haddington Running Club Half Marathon Neilson Park, Haddington Results
Sat 11 Great Perthshire Tattie Run King Edward Street, Perth
Sat 11 Touch of Tartan 5K North Inch, Perth
Sat 11 RSPB Abernethy 10 Mile Road Race Games Field, Nethy Bridge
Sat 11 Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race The Public Stadium, Rothesay, Bute Results
Sat 11 Aberfeldy Games Race Wade’s Park, Aberfeldy
Sun 12 Dyce Half Marathon Pitmedden Road Playing Field, Aberdeen Results
Sun 12 John Lucas Memorial Round Strathaven 50 Strathaven Park
Sun 12 Rock n Roll Dublin Half Marathon North Wall Quay & New Wapping St, Dublin Results
Sun 12 Microgaming Isle of Man Marathon and Half Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey, Isle of Man Results
Sun 12 Mhor Marathon McLaren High School, Callander Results
Sun 12 Lanark Trail Festival Lanark Racecourse Results
Sun 12 Perth's Toughest Kinnoull Hill, Perth
Sun 12 Philiphaugh Hill Race Selkirk Rugby Club Results
Sun 12 Port Glasgow 10K Port Glasgow, Inverclyde Results
Sun 12 Lomonds of Fife Hill Race Strathmiglo Village Hall
Sun 12 Glasgow 800 10K Cartha Rugby Club, Pollok Park, Glasgow Results
Mon 13 Tour of Clydeside Lochwinnoch 8K Lochwinnoch, Renfrewshire Results
Tue 14 Ceres 8 Memorial Hall, Ceres, Fife Results
Tue 14 Tour of Clydeside Garscube Gallop 7K Dawsholm Park, Glasgow Results
Wed 15 Pinto's 3K Series Race 3 Cooper Park, Elgin, Moray Results
Wed 15 Tour of Clydeside Canal Canter 8K Whitecrook Street, Clydebank Results
Thu 16 Cheyne Hill Race Cosmic Summer Series 5 of 5 Cheyne Woods, Near Stonehaven Results
Thu 16 Tour of Clydeside Dumbarton Dream 7K Levengrove Park, Dumbarton Results
Fri 17 Peak District Trail Running Weekender Beeley, Derbyshire
Fri 17 Tour of Clydeside Bella Belter 10K Road Race Pollok Country Park, Glasgow Results
Sat 18 Coll Half Marathon, 10K, 5K and Kids Races Arinagour, Isle of Coll Results
Sat 18 OUTrun Kelvingrove Park, Glasgow Results
Sat 18 MND Scotland Fun Run Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sat 18 Ochil 2000's Race Gannaochy Sport Centre, Stirling University Results
Sat 18 Nairn Half Marathon Nairn Links, Nairn Results
Sat 18 Tap O'Noth Hill Race Rhynie Village Green, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 18 Helmsdale Games Race Couper Park, Helmsdale
Sat 18 Ruff Dugger Craufurdland Estate, Fenwick
Sun 19 Paisley 10K Paisley Results
Sun 19 West Lothian Run - Festival of Running Meadow Park, Bathgate, West Lothian Results
Sun 19 Forfar 10K Road Race Market Muir, Forfar Results
Sun 19 Blackwood 10K Trail Race Glenmidge, Auldgirth, Dumfries Results
Sun 19 Anna Hutcheon Memorial 5K Hatton, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 19 Hatton Gala 10K Hatton, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire Results
Wed 22 Canal Running Festival Leisuredrome, Bishopbriggs
Wed 22 Ravenscraig Park Mile Series 5 of 5 Ravenscraig Park, Dysart Road, Kirkcaldy, Fife Results
Wed 22 Jim Young Marymass 10K Irvine Sports Club, Irvine Results Results
Thu 23 Oban Hill Race Mossfield Park, Oban Results
Fri 24 Tromso Mountain Ultra 50K & Half Ultra 25K Tromsø, Norway Results
Fri 24 Eyemouth Twilight 5k Walk, Jog, Run Eyemouth, Berwickshire
Sat 25 Speyside Way Race Cragganmore Distillery, Ballindalloch Results
Sat 25 Tom Robb Memorial Trail Race Carron Valley Forestry, Stirlingshire Results
Sat 25 Killin 10K Killin Results
Sat 25 Rousay Lap Half Marathon Rousay, Orkney
Sat 25 DB12RUN 6K, 12K, 18K & 24K Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
Sat 25 Glenurquhart Games Race Glenurquhart Highland Gathering, Drumnadrochit
Sun 26 Perth 10K North Inch, Perth Results
Sun 26 MAV Run for Hope Pollok Park, Glasgow
Sun 26 Great Aberdeen Run Aberdeen City Centre Results
Sun 26 Cambus Quarter Station Rd, Cambus, Alloa Results
Sun 26 Doonhamer 10K Dock Park, Dumfries Results
Sun 26 Sport In Action 10K Bitts Park, Carlisle Results
Sun 26 Tynedale 10 Mile Jelly Tea Race Ovingham Middle School, Northumberland Results
Sun 26 Newton Stewart 10K Walk/Run, 2K Fun Run & Santa Dash Newton Stewart Golf Club Results
Sun 26 Baddinsgill Round Baddinsgill, near West Linton Results
Sun 26 Teviotdale Harriers 10K, 5K & Fun Run Volunteer Park Clubrooms, Hawick Results
Wed 29 Ayr Running Festival 5K Citadel Leisure Centre, S Harbour St, Ayr Results
Wed 29 Gateside Gallop 4 Mile Multi Terrain Race Gateside Memorial Hall, Gateside, Fife Results
Wed 29 Ayr Running Festival 10K Citadel Leisure Centre, S Harbour St, Ayr Results
Fri 31 3K on the Green - August McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green