November 2017

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Trossachs Night Trail Series - Race 1 Aberfoyle
Thu 2 Disney Wine & Dine Half Marathon Weekend Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 4 Glen Ogle 33 Glen Ogle Killin Results
Sat 4 Stirling's Toughest Cowane's Hospital, Stirling Results
Sat 4 Knockfarrel Hill Race Old Railway Station, Strathpeffer Results
Sun 5 French Riviera Marathon French Riviera Results
Sun 5 Templeton 10 Mile Road Race Clatto Country Park, Dundee
Sun 5 New York City Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 5 Men's 10K Edinburgh Royal Mile to BT Murrayfield Stadium Results
Sun 5 Forres Harriers Brodie Castle 10K Brodie Castle, Forres, Moray Results
Sun 5 Tough 10 Edinburgh Pentland Hills Results
Sun 5 Strathaven Striders Run With the Wind 10K Whitelee Forest Wind Farm Results
Sun 5 Running Shop Winter Cross Country Series - 1 Knockburn Loch, Banchory
Fri 10 Supernova Kelpies 5K - Friday The Helix, Falkirk Results
Sat 11 Edinburgh MoRun 10K Holyrood Park Results
Sat 11 Edinburgh MoRun 5K Holyrood Park Results
Sat 11 Glen Clova Half Marathon Glen Clova Hotel, Angus Results
Sat 11 Tain Hill Trail Race Tain
Sat 11 Run & Become Tinto Hill Race Symington Sports Centre Results
Sat 11 Tinto Tiptoe Fun Run Symington Sports Centre Results
Sat 11 Tinto Junior Race Symington Sports Centre Results
Sat 11 Supernova Kelpies 5K - Saturday The Helix, Falkirk Results
Sun 12 Rock n Roll Las Vegas Marathon & Half Marathon Las Vegas, Nevada, Results
Sun 12 Shanghai Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 12 Athens Authentic Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 12 Glasgow MoRun 5K Glasgow Green, Glasgow Results
Sun 12 Glasgow MoRun 10K Glasgow Green Results
Sun 12 Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K Bellahouston Park, Glasgow Results
Sun 12 Supernova Kelpies 5K - Sunday The Helix, Falkirk Results
Sat 18 Run 4 It North District XC League - Nairn Nairn Results
Sat 18 Glentress Winter Trail Half Marathon Glentress Forest Results
Sat 18 Brooks Hellrunner - Hell Down South Longmoor Camp, Hampshire Results
Sat 18 Glentress Night Trail 10K Glentress Forest Results
Sun 19 Wooler Trail Run Wooler, Northumberland Results
Sun 19 Tweed Valley Forest Ultra Trail Glentress Forest
Sun 19 Fraserburgh Half Marathon The Pavilion, James Ramsay Park Results
Sun 19 Brampton to Carlisle Road Race William Howard School, Brampton Results
Fri 24 3K on the Green - November McLellans Arch Results
Sat 25 Bagan Temple Marathon Htilominlo Temple, Myanmar Results
Sat 25 Mud Run Mayhem Superhero Edition Craufurdland Estate, Fenwick
Sat 25 Run 4 It North District XC League - Highland Hill Runners Strathpeffer, Ross & Cromarty
Sun 26 Benidorm 10K Benidorm, Spain Results
Sun 26 San Sebastian Marathon San Sebastian, Spain
Sun 26 Osaka Marathon Osaka, Japan
Sun 26 Florence Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 26 International Running Challenge Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 26 Borders XC Series - Dunbar White Sands Bay Beach, Dunbar Results
Sun 26 Amica Insurance Seattle Marathon Seattle, USA Results
Sun 26 Only a Fiver 6K, 12K, 18K, Half Marathon & Marathon Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
Sun 26 5K MoRun Perth North Inch, Perth
Sun 26 10K MoRun Perth North Inch, Perth