November 2014

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest - Manchester Etihad Stadium, Manchester Results
Sat 1 Brooks HellRunner - Hell up North Delamere Forest, Cumbria Results
Sat 1 Dumyat Dash Dumyat Centre, Menstrie
Sat 1 The Pain Barrier - Parkwood - 2014 Parkwood 4x4, Tong, Bradford
Sat 1 Helvellyn Trail Run 10K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sat 1 Helvellyn Trail Challenge 15K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sat 1 RUN 4 IT North District Cross Country League - Keith Keith
Sat 1 Helvellyn Trail Race 15K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sun 2 Winter Warmer 5/10K - Edinburgh Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sun 2 New York City Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 2 Ullswater Trail Run 10K Glenridding Pier, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sun 2 Ullswater Trail Challenge 14K Jenkins Field, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sun 2 Dundee Road Runners Templeton 10 Mile Road Race Templeton Woods, by Dundee
Sun 2 The Southside Six Queen's Park, Glasgow Results
Sun 2 Ullswater Trail Race 14K Glenridding Pier, Glenridding, Lake District Results
Sun 2 Strathaven Striders Run With the Wind 10K Whitelee Forest Wind Farm Results
Sun 2 Eddie's Half Marathon Nevis Centre, An Aird, Fort William Results
Sat 8 Glen Moray 10 Mile Road Race Roysvale Park, Forres
Sat 8 Glasgow MoRun 5K Glasgow Green, Glasgow Results
Sat 8 Glasgow MoRun 10K Glasgow Green Results
Sat 8 Edinburgh MoRun 10K Holyrood Park Results
Sat 8 Edinburgh MoRun 5K Holyrood Park Results
Sat 8 Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K Bellahouston Park, Glasgow Results
Sat 8 Glen Clova Half Marathon Glen Clova Hotel, Angus Results
Sat 8 The Run & Become Tinto Hill Race Symington Sports Centre Results
Sat 8 Tinto Tiptoe Fun Run Symington Sports Centre Results
Sat 8 Tinto Junior Race Symington Sports Centre Results
Sun 9 French Riviera Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 9 Behobia San Sebastian Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 9 Athens Classic Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 9 Peterhead 10K Road Race Dales Park, Peterhead
Sat 15 RUN 4 IT North District Cross Country League - Morayroadrunners Elgin
Sun 16 Rock n Roll Las Vegas Marathon and Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 16 Fraserburgh Half Marathon The Pavilion, James Ramsay Park Results
Sun 16 Winter Warmer 5/10K Glasgow Pollok Park, Glasgow Results
Sun 16 Brampton to Carlisle Road Race William Howard School, Brampton Results
Sat 22 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest London Wembley, London
Sat 22 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest 10K - London Battersea Powerstation Results
Sun 23 St Andrews Hospice - Santa Dash and Reindeer Run Strathclyde Country Park
Sun 23 Frostbite Trail Race Series Race 1 Falkland Cricket Club, Falkland Estate
Fri 28 3K on the Green - November McLellans Arch Results
Sat 29 Glasgow University 5 mile Road Race Garscube Sports Complex
Sun 30 Trailtroopers Tinsel Dash Finlaystone Country Estate Results
Sun 30 San Sebastian Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 30 Amica Insurance Seattle Marathon Seattle, USA Results