October 2016

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 Bank of Scotland Junior Great Scottish Run Glasgow Results
Sat 1 Coniston Trail Challenge 15K John Ruskin School, Coniston Results
Sat 1 Active Northumberland Kielder 10K Kielder Water & Forest Park, Kielder Results
Sat 1 RUN 4 IT North District Cross Country League - Keith Keith Results
Sat 1 Bournemouth Marathon Festival - Junior Races Bournemouth Marathon Festival Hub, Bournemouth Results
Sat 1 Coniston Trail Race 15K John Ruskin School, Coniston Results
Sat 1 Bournemouth Marathon Festival 10K Bournemouth Results
Sat 1 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Supernova 5K Bournemouth Results
Sun 2 Lloyds Bank Cardiff Half Marathon Cardiff Results
Sun 2 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run 10K George Square, Glasgow Results
Sun 2 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run Half Marathon George Square, Glasgow Results
Sun 2 Bennachie Hill Race Back O'Bennachie, Oyne, Aberdeenshire
Sun 2 Rock n Roll Lisbon Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 2 Bournemouth Marathon Festival - Half Marathon Bournemouth Results
Sun 2 Standard Chartered Jersey Marathon Jersey, Channel Islands
Sun 2 Glencoe Marathon Red Squirrel Campsite, Glencoe Results
Sun 2 Great Cumbrian Run Carlisle Castle, Carlisle Results
Sun 2 Bournemouth Marathon Festival - Marathon Bournemouth
Sun 2 Active Northumberland Kielder Marathon Kielder Water, Northumberland Results
Sun 2 Giffordtown 5K Road Race Giffordtown hall, Charlottetown by Ladybank, Fife Results
Sun 2 Mamores Half Marathon Ice Factor, Kinlochleven Results
Sun 2 Crimond 10K & 5K Fun Run Crimond, Aberdeenshire
Sun 2 Glen Nevis 10K Event hub, Glen Nevis Results
Sun 2 Active Northumberland Kielder Half Marathon Leaplish Waterside Park, Kielder Results
Fri 7 Run-4-It Proms 3K Winter Series Race 1 - October Aberdeen Beach Esplanade Results
Sat 8 Dog Jog - Glasgow Bellahouston Park, Glasgow
Sat 8 Breathing Space Callander X Autumn 10K Callander Meadows Car Park, Callander, Stirlingshire
Sat 8 Big Fun Run 5K Glasgow Bellahouston Park, Glasgow
Sat 8 Manor Water Hill Race Woodhouse Farm, Manor, Peebles Results
Sat 8 Outbreak Survival Shotts, ML7 5TG
Sun 9 Spar Budapest International Marathon City Park, Budapest, Hungary Results
Sun 9 Chicago Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 9 Dog Jog - Edinburgh Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sun 9 Neil McCover Memorial Half Marathon Kirkintilloch Leisure Centre Woodhead Park Kirkintilloch
Sun 9 Big Fun Run 5K Edinburgh Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sun 9 Pentland Skyline Hill Race Hillend Public Park, Edinburgh Results
Sun 9 Isle of Wight Marathon COWES (Isle of Wight Community Club) Results
Sat 15 Macdonald Mile Fun Run Macdonald Aviemore Highland Resort
Sat 15 Coigach Half Marathon Achiltibuie Playing Field Results
Sat 15 Brooks HellRunner - Hell Up North Delamere Forest Park, Delamere Results
Sat 15 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest - Nottingham Victoria Embankment, Nottingham
Sun 16 Aviemore 10K Aviemore Results
Sun 16 Lake Garda Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 16 TCS Amsterdam Marathon/Half Marathon & 8K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 16 Detroit Marathon Detroit, Michigan, USA Results
Sun 16 Great Birmingham Run Birmingham Results
Sun 16 three pound fifty 6K & 12K Fun Run Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
Sun 16 Chianti Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 16 Run Scotland Loch Rannoch Marathon and Half Marathon Kinloch Rannoch, Kinloch Results
Sun 16 Aviemore Half Marathon Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Aviemore Results
Sun 16 Monymusk Hilly Half Marathon Monymusk, Inverurie, Aberdeenshire AB51 7HJ
Sun 16 Tartan Warrior 5K Obstacle Race Kincardine Devilla Forest, Kincardine, Fife
Sun 16 Heart of Eden Half Marathon Appleby Sports Hall, Battlebarrow, Appleby-in-Westmorland, Cumbria
Sun 16 Kinord 10K Dinnet, Aberdeenhire Results
Sat 22 Meall a Bhuachaille Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Glenmore Results
Sat 22 Carmichael Challenge Carmichael Estate, near Bigga
Sun 23 Great South Run Southsea, Portsmouth Results
Sun 23 Venice Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 23 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest 10K - Edinburgh Princes Street Gardens, Edinburgh Results
Sun 23 Mens Health Survival of the Fittest - Edinburgh Princes Street Gardens, Edinburgh Results
Sun 23 Lossiethon Lossiemouth, Morayshire Results
Fri 28 3k on the Green - October McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green Results
Sat 29 The Original Mountain Marathon Cheviots, Northumberland, England Results
Sat 29 Jedburgh - Three Peaks Ultra The Town Hall, Jedburgh Results
Sat 29 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest Manchester Manchester Results
Sat 29 Jedburgh Cani-sports Scotland 7K Thistle Pavilion Jedburgh Results
Sat 29 Snowdonia Marathon Llanberis Results
Sat 29 Dumyat Dash Dumyat Centre, Menstrie Results
Sat 29 The Pain Barrier - Parkwood Parkwood 4x4, Tong, Bradford Results
Sat 29 Trailtroopers Zombie Trick or Treat Obstacle Race Overtoun House, Milton Brae, Dumbarton Results
Sat 29 RUN 4 IT North District Cross Country League - Morayroadrunners Gordonstoun. For details see www.northleague.co.uk Results
Sat 29 Illuminator - Night Trail Half Marathon Aboyne Community Centre, Bridgeview Road, Aboyne, Aberdeenshire,
Sun 30 BMW Frankfurt Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 30 Marine Corps Marathon & 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 30 Osaka Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 30 Dublin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 30 Niagara Falls International Marathon Niagara Falls, Canada Results
Sun 30 Moira's Run Queens Park, Glasgow
Sun 30 The Culloden Run 17.46K Culloden Visitor Centre, Inverness Results
Sun 30 The Culloden Run 10K Culloden Visitor Centre, Inverness Results
Sun 30 Jedburgh 10K The Town Hall, Jedburgh Results
Sun 30 Jedburgh Half Marathon The Town Hall, Jedburgh Results
Sun 30 Ruby's 5K Race and 1 Mile Halloween Fun Run Ayrshire Athletics Arena, Kilmarnock
Sun 30 Women Run Strong Edinburgh Holyrood Park