September 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 Rat Race Man vs Mountain Caernarfon Castle Results
Sat 1 The Prime Four Beast Race Loch Ness Loch Ness
Sat 1 Highland Perthshire Marathon & Half Marathon Show Field by Wade Bridge, Aberfeldy Results
Sat 1 Huntly Room to Run 10K, 5K & Junior Runs The Gordon Schools, Castle Street, Huntly
Sat 1 Derwentwater Trail Run 10K Fitz Park, Keswick Results
Sat 1 Mormond Hill Run Strichen, Fraserburgh
Sat 1 Glenmore 24 Trail Race Glenmore Forest, Aviemore Results
Sat 1 Alderney Half Marathon Alderney, The Channel Islands
Sat 1 Ben Nevis Hill Race New Town Park, Fort William
Sat 1 Derwentwater Challenge 15K Fitz Park, Keswick Results
Sat 1 Braemar Gathering Morrone Hill Race Braemar Games Field Results
Sat 1 Derwentwater Trail Race 15K Fitz Park, Keswick, Lake District Results
Sun 2 The Dirleton Run Archerfield Estate, East Lothian Results
Sun 2 Simon Wake Comrie Hills Relay Race Laggan Park, Comrie, Perthshire Results
Sun 2 Bog Stomp Greenock Cut Visitor Centre, Loch Thom, Near Inverkip
Sun 2 Speyside Windfarm Challenge 12 Miles Knockando, Moray
Sun 2 Speyside Windfarm Challenge 10K Knockando, Moray
Sun 2 Speyside Windfarm Challenge 1 Mile Kids Run Pauls Hill Windfarm, Knockando, Moray
Tue 4 Krunce Series - Race 6 of 6 Kirkhill Results
Wed 5 Devil's Beef Tub Hill Race Corehead Farm, near Moffat Results
Wed 5 Caerketton Downhill Race Hillend Ski Slope, Edinburgh Results
Sat 8 Medoc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 8 Rat Race Coast to Coast Nairn Results
Sat 8 Auchterarder 10K The Gleneagles Arena, Perthshire
Sat 8 Murieston 6K Trail Race Livingston Cricket Club, Dresselrig Park, Murieston Valley Results
Sat 8 Kyles 10 Miles Tighnabruaich Results
Sat 8 Golspie 10K and 3K Fun Run Golspie, Sutherland Results
Sun 9 Great North Run Newcastle Results
Sun 9 UKFast City of Salford 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 9 Wizz Air Budapest Half Marathon Budapest Results
Sun 9 Jersey Spartan Half Marathon, Relay & Fun Run FB Fields, St Clement, Jersey
Sun 9 Kilmacolm Half Marathon, 10K & 3K Birkmyre Park, Kilmacolm, Inverclyde Results
Sun 9 Pretty Muddy Glasgow 5K Pollok Park, Glasgow
Sun 9 Wigan 10K Wigan Town Centre Results
Sun 9 Auchterarder Half Marathon The Gleneagles Arena, Perthshire Results
Sun 9 Half BraemarAthon Braemar Results
Sun 9 Gartmore 10K & Fun Run Gartmore, nr Aberfoyle
Sun 9 RoadBlock Run Edinburgh 7K Holyrood Park, Edinburgh Results
Sun 9 Tom's Cairn 5K & 10K Trail Races Finzean, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 9 Tiree Ultramarathon Isle of Tiree
Sat 15 Spartan Race Beast & Ultra Perth South Inch
Sat 15 Petra Desert Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 15 River Ayr Way Challenge Glenbuck Loch, East Ayrshire
Sat 15 Arrochar 10K Arrochar, Argyll Results
Sat 15 Beinn Resipol Resipole campsite, Ardnamurchan
Sat 15 Invercharron Highland Games Hill Race Balblair Farm, Bonar Bridge Results
Sun 16 Spartan Race Super Perth South Inch
Sun 16 Sydney Marathon & Running Festival Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 16 Spartan Race Sprint Perth South Inch
Sun 16 BMW Berlin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 16 Cumbernauld 1K Broadwood Stadium, Cumbernauld
Sun 16 Rayne North 10K Rayne North, Inverurie
Sun 16 Gateway To The Glens 10K Camera Obscura, Kirrie Hill, Northmuir, Kirriemuir
Sun 16 Cumbernauld 10K Broadwood Stadium, Cumbernauld Results
Sun 16 Cumbernauld 3K Broadwood Stadium, Cumbernauld Results
Sun 16 Copenhagen Half Marathon Copenhagen, Denmark Results
Sun 16 Middleton Trust 10K Road Race Victoria Hall, Ellon Results
Sun 16 Pitlochry 10K & 5K Live Active Atholl, Pitlochry
Sun 16 Merrick Hill Race Glen Trool, Galloway Results
Sun 16 Around Cumbrae 10 Mile Road Race DA Hall, Millport, Isle of Cumbrae
Sat 22 Marathon de Ben Nevis Fort William Results
Sat 22 Prime Four Beast Race Banchory Knockburn Sporting Loch, Strachan, Banchory
Sat 22 Use Your Senses 5K Glasgow Green, Glasgow
Sat 22 Pretty Muddy 5K, 10K Edinburgh & Pretty Muddy Kids Royal Highland Centre Ingliston, Edinburgh
Sat 22 Two Breweries Hill Race Traquair to Broughton Results
Sat 22 Coniston Trail Challenge 15K John Ruskin School, Coniston Results
Sat 22 Coniston Trail Race 15K John Ruskin School, Coniston Results
Sat 22 Cairn William Hill Race Monymusk, Inverurie
Sun 23 Dumfries Half Marathon The Crichton Campus, Dumfries Results
Sun 23 Paris-Versailles la Grande Classique Paris
Sun 23 Disneyland Paris Val d'Europe Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 23 Dam Tot Damloop Amsterdam, The Netherlands Results
Sun 23 Sanlam Cape Town Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 23 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Half Marathon Ormeau Park, Belfast, Results
Sun 23 Scottish 10K Musselburgh Racecourse Results
Sun 23 Hull Marathon West Park, Hull Results
Sun 23 Baxters River Ness 5K Event Village, Bught Park, Inverness
Sun 23 Baxters River Ness 10K Inverness Royal Academy, Culduthel Road, Inverness
Sun 23 Baxters Loch Ness Marathon Inverness
Sun 23 Scottish Half Marathon Musselburgh Racecourse Results
Sun 23 ArranMan 10K Run Lamlash, Isle of Arran
Sun 23 ArranMan Marathon Lamlash, Isle of Arran
Sun 23 Tufty Trail Race Falkland Estate, Falkland, Fife, Results
Sat 29 Ochil Ultra Stirling to Perth Results
Sat 29 Cancer Research UK's Pretty Muddy 5K - Ayr Ayr Racecourse
Sat 29 The Ovarian Cancer Walk/Run Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sat 29 Morven Hill Race Groddie, By Dinnet, Aboyne Results
Sun 30 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run 10K George Square, Glasgow Results
Sun 30 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run Half Marathon George Square, Glasgow Results
Sun 30 Glencoe Marathon Red Squirrel Campsite, Glencoe Results
Sun 30 Kippen Trail Race Kippen Sports Field Results
Sun 30 East Neuk 10K Waid Academy, Anstruther
Sun 30 Mamores Half Marathon Ice Factor, Kinlochleven Results
Sun 30 Crimond Run Fest Village Hall, Crimmond, Fraserburgh.
Sun 30 Penchrise Pen Hill Race Stobs Camp, Hawick Results
Sun 30 Glen Nevis 10K Event hub, Glen Nevis Results