September 2017

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 2 The Grand Tour of Skiddaw Lime House School, Holm Hill, Dalston, Cumbria Results
Sat 2 Rat Race Man vs Mountain Caernarfon Castle Results
Sat 2 Highland Perthshire Marathon & Half Marathon Show Field by Wade Bridge, Aberfeldy Results
Sat 2 Huntly Room to Run - Deans 10K, NoW 5K and Wee Shortie Junior Runs The Gordon Schools, Castle Street, Huntly
Sat 2 Pretty Muddy Aberdeen Cancer Research UK Westfeild Park, Scotstown Rd, Bridge of Don, Aberdeen
Sat 2 The Prime Four Beast Race - Loch Ness Loch Ness, Aldourie Castle Grounds, Inverness-shire,
Sat 2 Derwentwater Trail Run 10K Fitz Park, Keswick
Sat 2 Penpont Safari Penpont
Sat 2 Glenmore 24 Trail Race Glenmore Forest, Aviemore Results
Sat 2 Ben Nevis Hill Race New Town Park, Fort William Results
Sat 2 Derwentwater Challenge 15K Fitz Park, Keswick
Sat 2 Braemar Gathering Morrone Hill Race Braemar Games Field Results
Sat 2 Derwentwater Trail Race 15K Fitz Park, Keswick, Lake District
Sun 3 Disneyland Half Marathon Weekend Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 3 Only a Fiver 6K, 12K, 18K, Half Marathon and Marathon Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
Sun 3 Use Your Senses 5K Glasgow Green, Greendyke Street, Glasgow,
Sun 3 Gamerz Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
Sun 3 The Dirleton Run Archerfield Walled Garden, Archerfield Estate, East Lothian Results
Sun 3 Wigan 10K Wigan Town Centre
Sun 3 Bog Stomp Greenock Cut Visitor Centre
Sun 3 UKFast City of Salford 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 3 Mr G's MND Fun Run St Andrews University Cricket Pavillion
Sun 3 North Ayrshire Athletics Club 10K - Race The Prom St Matthews Academy, Saltcoats Results
Tue 5 Krunce Series - Race 6 of 6 Kirkhill Results
Tue 5 Stuart Duncan Memorial 5K Lomond Centre, Glenrothes
Wed 6 Caerketton Downhill Race Hillend Ski Slope, Edinburgh Results
Sat 9 Medoc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 9 Rat Race Coast to Coast Nairn Results
Sat 9 Murieston 6K Trail Race Livingston Cricket Club, Dresselrig Park, Murieston Valley Results
Sat 9 Devil's Beef Tub Hill Race Corehead Farm, near Moffat Results
Sat 9 Kyles 10 Miles Tighnabruaich Results
Sat 9 Golspie 10K and 3K Fun Run Golspie, Sutherland Results
Sun 10 Great North Run Newcastle Results
Sun 10 Dumfries Half Marathon The Crichton Campus, Dumfries Results
Sun 10 32nd Wizz Air Budapest Half Marathon Budapest Results
Sun 10 City of Stirling 10K Road Race & 2K Fun Run Forthbank Stadium, Stirling Results
Sun 10 Kilmacolm Half Marathon, 10K & 3K Birkmyre Park, Kilmacolm, Inverclyde Results
Sun 10 Simon Wake Comrie Hills Relay Race Laggan Park, Comrie, Perthshire Results
Sun 10 Half BraemarAthon Braemar Results
Sun 10 From Hel' n Back Helensburgh
Sun 10 RoadBlock Run Edinburgh 7K Holyrood Park, Edinburgh Results
Sun 10 Around Cumbrae 10 Mile Road Race DA Hall, Millport, Isle of Cumbrae Results
Sun 10 Tom's Cairn 10K Trail Race Finzean, Aberdeenshire
Sun 10 Tiree Ultramarathon Isle of Tiree
Sat 16 Merkhill Race Bruce's Stone, Glentrool, Galloway,
Sat 16 Run Mhor Hidden Glen 10K Monachyle Glen, Balquhidder
Sat 16 River Ayr Way Challenge Glenbuck Loch, East Ayrshire
Sat 16 Gauntlet Games Manchester Heaton Park, Manchester,
Sat 16 Total Warrior - Saturday Balgone Estate, North Berwick, East Lothian Results
Sat 16 Cancer Research UK's Pretty Muddy - Glasgow Bellahouston Park, Glasgow
Sat 16 Pretty Muddy Glasgow Bellahouston Park Cancer Research UK Bellahouston Park, Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Glasgow,
Sat 16 Pretty Muddy 5K, 10K, Edinburgh Royal Highland Centre Royal Highland Centre Ingliston, Edinburgh
Sat 16 Arrochar 10K Arrochar, Argyll
Sat 16 NTS Crathes Half Marathon Crathes Castle, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 16 Merrick Hill Race Glen Trool, Galloway Results
Sat 16 Beinn Resipol Resipole campsite, Ardnamurchan
Sat 16 Invercharron Highland Games Hill Race Balblair Farm, Bonar Bridge Results
Sat 16 Cairn William Hill Race Monymusk, Inverurie
Sun 17 Dam Tot Damloop Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 17 Sanlam Cape Town Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 17 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Half Marathon Ormeau Park, Belfast,
Sun 17 Total Warrior - Sunday Balgone Estate, North Berwick, East Lothian Results
Sun 17 Cumbernauld 1K Broadwood Stadium
Sun 17 Auchterarder Half Marathon in association with Gleneagles The Gleneagles Arena
Sun 17 Copenhagen Half Marathon Copenhagen, Denmark Results
Sun 17 Cumbernauld 10K Broadwood Stadium, Cumbernauld
Sun 17 Cumbernauld 3K Broadwood Stadium
Sun 17 Pitlochry 10K & 5K Live Active Atholl, Pitlochry
Sun 17 Creag Bheag Hill Race Ardvonie Park, Kingussie
Sat 23 The Prime Four Beast Race - Banchory Knockburn Loch, Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire,
Sat 23 Two Breweries Hill Race Traquair to Broughton Results
Sat 23 Morven Hill Race Groddie, by Aboyne Results
Sun 24 Paris-Versailles la Grande Classique Paris Results
Sun 24 Kippen Trail Race Kippen Sports Field Results
Sun 24 Disneyland Paris Half Marathon Val d'Europe Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 24 Scottish Half Marathon Musselburgh Racecourse Results
Sun 24 BMW Berlin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 24 RB Hull Marathon Hull College, Wilberforce Drive, Hull Results
Sun 24 Scottish 10K Musselburgh Racecourse, Musselburgh Results
Sun 24 Baxters Loch Ness Marathon and Festival of Running Bught Park, Inverness Results
Sun 24 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest - Cardiff Cardiff Results
Sun 24 Baxters River Ness 10K Inverness Royal Academy, Culduthel Road, Inverness Results
Sun 24 East Neuk 10K Waid Academy, Anstruther Results
Sun 24 Tynedale 10 Mile Jelly Tea Race Ovingham Middle School, Northumberland Results
Sun 24 Penchrise Pen Hill Race Stobs Camp, Hawick Results
Sun 24 Baxters River Ness 5K Bught Park, Inverness
Sat 30 Bank of Scotland Junior Great Scottish Run Glasgow Results
Sat 30 Scottish Long Coastal Relays Kincardine-on-Forth to Newburgh
Sat 30 Ochil Ultra Stirling to Perth