September 2015

dateeventvenueresults
Tue 1 Krunce Series - Race 6 of 6 Kirkhill Results
Wed 2 Gateside Gallop 4 mile Multi Terrain Race Gateside, Fife Results
Wed 2 Bishop Downhill Portmoak Primary School, Kinnesswood
Sat 5 The Scottish Barefoot Run and Conference Bruntsfield Links/Footworks
Sat 5 Rat Race Man vs Mountain Caernarfon Castle
Sat 5 The Prime Four Beast Race - Loch Ness Aldourie Castle Grounds, Loch Ness, Inverness, Inverness-shire
Sat 5 Highland Perthshire Marathon & Half Marathon Show Field by Wade Bridge, Aberfeldy
Sat 5 Derwentwater Trail Run 10K Fitz Park, Keswick Results
Sat 5 Murieston 6K Trail Race Livingston Cricket Club, Dresselrig Park, Murieston Valley Results
Sat 5 Devil's Beef Tub Hill Race Corehead Farm, near Moffat Results
Sat 5 Kyles 10 Miles Tighnabruaich Results
Sat 5 Glenmore 24 Trail Race Glenmore Forest, Aviemore
Sat 5 Ben Nevis Hill Race New Town Park, Fort William Results
Sat 5 Derwentwater Challenge 15K Fitz Park, Keswick Results
Sat 5 Braemar Gathering Morrone Hill Race Braemar Games Field Results
Sat 5 Derwentwater Trail Race 15K Fitz Park, Keswick, Lake District Results
Sun 6 Tiree Ultramarathon Isle of Tiree
Sun 6 Forres Harriers Glen Moray Marathons Glen Moray Distillery Elgin
Sun 6 City of Salford 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 6 Scottish Equality Run Gannochy Sports Centre, Stirling University, Stirling
Sun 6 North Ayrshire Athletics Club 10K - Race The Prom St Matthews Academy, Saltcoats
Sun 6 Muckletoon Doctor's Run Langholm, Dumfriesshire
Sun 6 Middleton Trust 10K Road Race Victoria Hall Results
Sun 6 Blairgowrie Highland Games Hill Race Bogles Field, Blairgowrie Results
Sun 6 Dirleton Run Archerfield Walled Garden, Archerfield Estate, East Lothian
Wed 9 Caerketton Downhill Race Hillend Ski Slope, Edinburgh Results
Fri 11 Cani-Fit eXperience V Auchinleck Estate/ Boswell Coach House:
Sat 12 Medoc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 12 Rat Race Coast to Coast Nairn
Sat 12 Commando Spirit Survive The Yomp Achnacarry, Spean Bridge, Scottish Highlands,
Sat 12 Total Warrior Balgone Estate, North Berwick, East Lothian
Sat 12 Girls On The Run at Tallysow Woods, Maryburgh Tallysow Woods, Maryburgh, Ross-shire
Sat 12 Meall a Bhuachaille Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Glenmore Results
Sat 12 Rhenigidale Hill Race Tarbert, Isle of Harris
Sun 13 Morrisons Great North Run Newcastle Results
Sun 13 The RB Hull Marathon Hull College, Wilberforce Drive, Hull
Sun 13 City of Stirling 10K Road Race & 2K Fun Run Forthbank Stadium, Stirling Results
Sun 13 Total Warrior - Sunday Balgone Estate, North Berwick, East Lothian
Sun 13 Kilmacolm Half Marathon, 10K & 3K Birkmyre Park, Kilmacolm, Inverclyde Results
Sun 13 Simon Wake Comrie Hills Relay Race Laggan Park, Comrie, Perthshire Results
Sun 13 Speyside Windfarm 12 Mile Run Knockando, Moray
Sun 13 Speyside Windfarm 9 Mile Fun Run Knockando, Moray
Sun 13 Half BraemarAthon Braemar Results
Sun 13 Copenhagen Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 13 Kids Run - Speyside Windfarm Challenge Pauls Hill Windfarm, Knockando, Moray
Sun 13 RoadBlock Run Edinburgh 7K Holyrood Park, Edinburgh Results
Sun 13 Around Cumbrae 10 Mile Road Race Town Hall, Millport, Isle of Cumbrae
Sat 19 The Push Pentland Hills, Edinburgh Results
Sat 19 Cani-Sports Scotland Races Duncarron Fort
Sat 19 Marathon de Ben Nevis Fort William
Sat 19 River Ayr Way Challenge Glenbuck Loch, East Ayrshire Results
Sat 19 Scottish Half Marathon East Lothian
Sat 19 NTS Crathes Half Marathon Crathes Castle, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 19 Beinn Resipol Resipole campsite, Ardnamurchan
Sat 19 Invercharron Highland Games Hill Race Balblair Farm, Bonar Bridge Results
Sat 19 Cairn William Hill Race Monymusk, Inverurie
Sun 20 Dumfries Half Marathon The Crichton Campus, Dumfries
Sun 20 Cumbernauld 10K Broadwood Stadium, Cumbernauld Results
Sun 20 Cani-Sports Scotland Races Day 2 Duncarron Fort Results
Sun 20 ASICS Belfast City Half Marathon Ormeau Park, Belfast,
Sun 20 Erskine Bridge Buster 10K Erskine Sports Centre, Erskine
Sun 20 The Grand 10K Run at Aintree Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 20 MND Scotland Fun Run Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sun 20 Muddy Trials Antithesis Craufurdland Castle
Sun 20 Penchrise Pen Hill Race Stobs Camp, Hawick Results
Sun 20 Merrick Hill Race Glen Trool, Galloway Results
Sun 20 Pitlochry 10K Live Active Atholl, Pitlochry Results
Sun 20 CCW Linlithgow 10K & Junior Fun Run High Street, Linlithgow
Sun 20 Creag Bheag Hill Race Ardvonie Park, Kingussie
Fri 25 3K on the Green - September McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green Results
Sat 26 Blacklight Run Edinburgh Royal Highland Centre, Ingliston, Edinburgh
Sat 26 The Prime Four Beast Race - Banchory Knockburn Sports Loch, Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire
Sat 26 Two Breweries Hill Race Traquair to Broughton Results
Sat 26 Morven Hill Race Groddie, by Aboyne Results
Sun 27 Paris-Versailles la Grande Classique Paris Results
Sun 27 Kippen Trail Race Kippen Sports Field Results
Sun 27 BMW Berlin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 27 Baxters Loch Ness Marathon and Festival of Running Bught Park, Inverness
Sun 27 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest - Cardiff Cardiff Results
Sun 27 Resolution Run 10K - Strathclyde Country Park Strathclyde Country Park
Sun 27 Resolution Run 5K - Strathclyde Country Park Strathclyde Country Park
Sun 27 Trailtroopers Over n Under Obstacle Race OCR Overtoun House, Milton Brae, Dumbarton
Sun 27 Strathcarron Hospice 10K Road Race & Fun Run Denny/Bonnybridge