August 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Killin Highland Games Race Breadalbane Park, Killin Results
Wed 1 North Berwick Law Race The Harbour, North Berwick
Fri 3 Beveridge Park 5K Series - 5 Kirkcaldy Rugby Club Results
Sat 4 Beach Ballistic Balmedie Country Park, Aberdeenshire
Sat 4 Devil O' The Highlands Footrace Green Welly Stop, Tyndrum Results
Sat 4 Total Warrior Toughest 10K Shap Abbey, The Lake District Results
Sat 4 Dunoon Half Marathon & 10K Dunoon Pier Results
Sat 4 Isle of Mull Half Marathon, 10K & Junior Races Craignure, Isle of Mull Results
Sat 4 Cademuir Rollercoaster Peebles High School, Peebles
Sat 4 Creag Dhubh Hill Race The Eilan, Newtonmore Results
Sat 4 Aboyne Games Race Aboyne Green Results
Sun 5 Total Warrior Toughest 10 miles Shap Abbey, The Lake District Results
Sun 5 The Railway Relay Peterhead Results
Sun 5 Ben Kenneth Hill Race Lochboisdale Pier
Tue 7 Krunce Series - Race 5 of 6 Kirkhill Forest, Aberdeen Results
Wed 8 Skye Games Race Portree
Wed 8 Dundonald 10K Road Race Dundonald, Ayrshire
Wed 8 Caerketton Hill Race Hillend Ski Slope, Edinburgh
Thu 9 Ballater Games Hill Race Monaltrie Park, Ballater
Thu 9 Balmullo Trail Race Village Hall, Balmullo Results
Sat 11 Great Wilderness Challenge Poolewe, Wester Ross Results
Sat 11 Perth's Toughest Kinnoull Hill, Perth
Sat 11 Touch of Tartan Half Marathon Perth Airport, Scone Results
Sat 11 Strathpeffer Games Hill Race Castle Leod, Strathpeffer
Sat 11 Haddington Running Club Half Marathon Neilson Park, Haddington Results
Sat 11 Touch of Tartan 5K North Inch, Perth
Sat 11 Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race The Public Stadium, Rothesay, Bute Results
Sat 11 Aberfeldy Games Race Wade’s Park, Aberfeldy
Sun 12 John Lucas Memorial Round Strathaven 50 Strathaven Park
Sun 12 Rock n Roll Dublin Half Marathon North Wall Quay & New Wapping St, Dublin
Sun 12 Microgaming Isle of Man Marathon and Half Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey, Isle of Man Results
Sun 12 Mhor Marathon McLaren High School, Callander
Sun 12 Lanark Trail Festival Lanark Racecourse Results
Sun 12 Philiphaugh Hill Race Selkirk Rugby Club Results
Wed 15 Pintos 3K Series - 3 Cooper Park, Elgin, Moray Results
Thu 16 Cheyne Hill Race Cosmic Summer Hill Race - 4 of 4 Cheyne Woods, Near Stonehaven Results
Fri 17 Peak District Trail Running Weekender Beeley, Derbyshire
Sat 18 Coll Half Marathon, 10K, 5K and Kids Races Arinagour, Isle of Coll Results
Sat 18 OUTrun Kelvingrove Park, Glasgow Results
Sat 18 Nairn Half Marathon Nairn Links, Nairn
Sat 18 Tap o'Noth Hill Race Rhynie Village Green, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 18 Helmsdale Games Race Couper Park, Helmsdale
Sun 19 Paisley 10K Paisley Results
Sun 19 West Lothian Run Festival of Running Meadow Park, Bathgate, West Lothian
Sun 19 Forfar 10K Road Race Market Muir, Forfar Results
Sun 19 Anna Hutcheon Memorial 5K Hatton, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire
Sun 19 Hatton Gala 10K Hatton, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire
Wed 22 Ravenscraig Park Mile Series - 6 of 6 Ravenscraig Park, Dysart Road, Kirkcaldy, Fife Results
Wed 22 Jim Young Marymass 10K Irvine Sports Club, Irvine
Sat 25 Speyside Way Race Cragganmore Distillery, Ballindalloch
Sat 25 Tom Robb Memorial Trail Race Carron Valley Forestry, Stirlingshire
Sun 26 MAV Run for Hope Pollok Park, Glasgow
Wed 29 Ayr Running Festival 5K Citadel Leisure Centre, Ayr Results
Wed 29 Ayr Running Festival 10K Citadel Leisure Centre, Ayr