August 2017

dateeventvenueresults
Tue 1 Krunce Series - Race 5 of 6 Kirkhill Results
Tue 1 Tour of Clydeside Dawsholm 7K Multi Terrain Race Dawsholm Park, Dalsholm Road, Glasgow Results
Wed 2 Killin Highland Games Race - TBC Breadalbane Park, Killin Results
Wed 2 Tour of Clydeside Canal Bank 8K Whitecrook Street, Clydebank Results
Wed 2 Dundonald 10K Road Race Dundonald Sports Centre, Ayrshire Results
Wed 2 North Berwick Law Race The Harbour, North Berwick
Thu 3 Tour of Clydeside Bella Belter 10K Road Race Pollok Country Park, Glasgow Results
Sat 5 Tour of Fife Chariots of Fire Beach Race Car Park, West Sands Road, St Andrews Results
Sat 5 Newtonmore Highland Games Hill Race The Eilan, Newtonmore
Sat 5 Devil O' The Highlands Footrace Green Welly Stop, Tyndrum Results
Sat 5 Total Warrior Toughest 10K Shap Abbey, The Lake District Results
Sat 5 ARDBEG Islay Half Marathon Bowmore, Islay
Sat 5 Beinn Lee Hill Race Lochmaddy, North Uist Results
Sat 5 Dunoon Half Marathon and 10K Dunoon Pier Results
Sat 5 Creag Dhubh Hill Race The Eilan, Newtonmore Results
Sat 5 Aboyne Games Race Aboyne Green Results
Sun 6 Lanark Trail Festival Lanark Racecourse Results
Sun 6 Total Warrior Toughest 10 miles Shap Abbey, The Lake District Results
Sun 6 Philiphaugh Hill Race Selkirk Rugby Club Results
Sun 6 The Railway Relay Peterhead Results
Sun 6 Isle of Mull Half Marathon/10K and Junior Races Craignure, Isle of Mull Results
Sun 6 Ben Kenneth Hill Race Lochboisdale Pier
Tue 8 Dalbeattie 10K Road Race Dalbeattie High School, Haugh
Wed 9 Skye Games Race Portree
Wed 9 Caerketton Hill Race Hillend Ski Slope, Edinburgh
Thu 10 Ballater Games Hill Race Monaltrie Park, Ballater
Thu 10 Balmullo Trail Race Village Hall, Balmullo Results
Sat 12 Great Wilderness Challenge Poolewe, Wester Ross Results
Sat 12 Rock n Roll Dublin Half Marathon North Wall Quay & New Wapping St, Dublin
Sat 12 Touch of Tartan Half Marathon & 5K Perth Airport (Scone) Results
Sat 12 Summer Holiday Fun Run Bowhill House & Country Estate, Selkirk, TD7 5ET
Sat 12 Strathpeffer Games Race Castle Leod, Strathpeffer
Sat 12 Haddington Running Club Half Marathon Neilson Park, Haddington Results
Sat 12 RSPB Abernethy 10 Mile Road Race Games Field, Nethy Bridge
Sat 12 Cademuir Rollercoaster Peebles High School, Peebles
Sat 12 Aberfeldy Games Race Wade’s Park, Aberfeldy
Sun 13 John Lucas Memorial Round Strathaven 50 Strathaven Park
Sun 13 Isle of Man Marathon and Half Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey , ISLE OF MAN Results
Sun 13 Northumberland Coast Marathon Alnmouth
Sun 13 Crimond 10K Fun Run Village Hall, Crimmond, Fraserburgh. Results
Tue 15 Graham Clark Memorial Race Knockhill Racing Circuit, Dunfermline Results
Wed 16 Pintos 3K Series - 3 Cooper Park, Elgin, Moray Results
Thu 17 Cheyne Hill Race Cosmic Summer Hill Race - 4 of 4 Cheyne Woods, Near Stonehaven Results
Fri 18 Peak District Trail Running Weekender, inc Back to Beeley Bash Race Series Beeley, Derbyshire
Fri 18 Beveridge Park 5K Series - 5 Kirkcaldy Rugby Club Results
Sat 19 Speyside Way Race Cragganmore Distillery, Ballindalloch
Sat 19 Coll Half Marathon, 10K, 5K and Kids Races Arinagour, Isle of Coll Results
Sat 19 River Rat Race Stockton Stockton on Tees Riverside Park Results
Sat 19 OUTrun Kelvingrove Park, Glasgow Results
Sat 19 Nairn Half Marathon Nairn Links, Nairn Results
Sat 19 Tap o'Noth Hill Race Rhynie Village Green, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 19 Helmsdale Games Race Couper Park, Helmsdale
Sat 19 Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race The Public Stadium, Rothesay, Bute Results
Sun 20 Battle Of The Vikings 12K, 18K & 24K Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
Sun 20 Paisley 10K Paisley Results
Sun 20 12 Mile - Speyside Windfarm Challenge Knockando, Moray
Sun 20 10K - Speyside Windfarm Challenge Knockando, Moray
Sun 20 1 Mile Kids Run - Speyside Windfarm Challenge - FREE Pauls Hill Windfarm, Knockando, Moray
Sun 20 West Lothian Run Festival of Running Meadow Park, Bathgate, West Lothian
Sun 20 Forfar 10K Road Race Market Muir, Forfar Results
Sun 20 Newton Stewart and District Round Table 10K Walk/Run, 2K Fun Run and Santa Dash Newton Stewart Golf Club, Minnigaff, Newton Stewart, Dumfries and Galloway Results
Sun 20 Hatton Gala 5K Fun Run Hatton Public Hall Playing Fields, Hatton, Peterhead Aberdeenshire
Sun 20 Hatton Gala 10K Run Hatton Public Playing Field, Hatton, Aberdeenshire
Tue 22 Ravenscraig Park Mile Series - 6 of 6 Ravenscraig Park, Dysart Road, Kirkcaldy, Fife Results
Wed 23 The Canal Canter Leisuredrome, Bishopbriggs Results
Thu 24 Oban Hill Race Mossfield Park, Oban Results
Fri 25 3K on the Green - August McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green Results
Sat 26 Tromso Mountain Ultra 50K and Half Ultra 25K Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 26 Petra Desert Marathon Petra Desert, Jordan Results
Sat 26 Ayr Running Festival - Lang Scots Mile Races The Seafront Ayr Results
Sat 26 Tom Robb Memorial Trail Race Carron Valley Forestry Results
Sat 26 Rousay Lap Half Marathon Rousay, Orkney Results
Sat 26 Killin 10K Killin Results
Sat 26 Craigengower Hill Race Straiton, Maybole, Ayrshire Results
Sat 26 Glenurquhart Games Race Glenurquhart Highland Gathering, Drumnadrochit
Sun 27 Perth 10K North Inch, Perth Results
Sun 27 Ayr Running Festival 10K The Seafront Ayr Results
Sun 27 Great Aberdeen Run Aberdeen City Centre Results
Sun 27 Women's Running 10K & 5K - Glasgow Strathclyde Country Park, Motherwell Results
Sun 27 Doonhamer 10K Dock Park, Dumfries Results
Sun 27 Pitreavie AAC Forth Road Bridge 10K North Queensferry Community Centre Results
Sun 27 Sport In Action 10K Bitts Park, Carlisle
Sun 27 Baddinsgill Round Baddinsgill, near West Linton Results
Sun 27 Teviotdale Harriers 10K, 5K, and Fun Run Volunteer Park Clubrooms, Hawick Results
Wed 30 Gateside Gallop 4 mile Multi Terrain Race Gateside, Fife Results