August 2016

dateeventvenueresults
Tue 2 Krunce Series - Race 5 of 6 Kirkhill Results
Wed 3 Killin Highland Games Race Breadalbane Park, Killin
Wed 3 Skye Games Race Portree
Wed 3 Dundonald 10K Road Race Dundonald Sports Centre, Ayrshire
Wed 3 North Berwick Law Race The Harbour, North Berwick
Sat 6 Devil O' The Highlands Footrace Green Welly Stop, Tyndrum Results
Sat 6 Total Warrior Toughest 10K Shap Abbey, The Lake District Results
Sat 6 ARDBEG Islay Half Marathon Bowmore, Islay
Sat 6 Toward for a Tenner Half Marathon & 10k Dunoon Pier Results
Sat 6 Trailtroopers Castle Dangerous OCR Douglas, South Lanarkshire
Sat 6 Beinn Lee Hill Race Lochmaddy, North Uist Results
Sat 6 Creag Dhubh Hill Race The Eilan, Newtonmore Results
Sat 6 Aboyne Games Race Aboyne Green Results
Sun 7 Rock n Roll Dublin Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 7 Lanark's Trail Festival Lanark Racecourse
Sun 7 The Railway Relay Peterhead
Sun 7 Glenshee 9 Hill Race Glenshee Results
Sun 7 Philiphaugh Hill Race Selkirk Rugby Club
Sun 7 Isle of Mull Half Marathon/10K and Junior Races Craignure, Isle of Mull Results
Sun 7 Ben Kenneth Hill Race Lochboisdale Pier
Tue 9 Carnegie Harriers Memorial Race Knockhill Racing Circuit, Dunfermline Results
Wed 10 Caerketton Hill Race Hillend Ski Slope, Edinburgh
Thu 11 Ballater Games Hill Race Monaltrie Park, Ballater
Thu 11 Tain Hill Race Glenmorangie Field, Tain Results
Thu 11 Balmullo Trail Race Village Hall, Balmullo Results
Sat 13 Great Wilderness Challenge Poolewe, Wester Ross Results
Sat 13 London Rat Race ExCel Centre, London
Sat 13 Strathpeffer Games Race Castle Leod, Strathpeffer
Sat 13 Haddington Half Marathon Neilson Park, Haddington Results
Sat 13 Cademuir Rollercoaster Peebles High School, Peebles
Sat 13 Aberfeldy Games Race Wade’s Park, Aberfeldy
Sun 14 John Lucas Memorial Round Strathaven 50 Strathaven Park
Sun 14 Isle of Man Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey , ISLE OF MAN Results
Sun 14 Isle of Man Half Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey , ISLE OF MAN Results
Sun 14 West Lothian Run Half Marathon, 7K and 2K Meadow Park, Bathgate
Sun 14 Pitreavie AAC Forth Road Bridge 10K North Queensferry Community Centre
Tue 16 Ceres Eight Mile Road Race Memorial Hall Ceres Results
Wed 17 Jim Young Marymass 10K Irvine Sports Club
Thu 18 Cheyne Hill Race Cosmic Summer Hill Race - 4 of 4 Cheyne Woods, Near Stonehaven
Fri 19 Beveridge Park 5K Series - 5 Kirkcaldy Rugby Club Results
Sat 20 Coll Half Marathon, 10K, 5K and Kids Races Arinagour, Isle of Coll Results
Sat 20 Speyside Way Ultra Marathon 36.5miles Ballindalloch Old Railway Station
Sat 20 River Rat Race Stockton Stockton on Tees Riverside Park Results
Sat 20 OUTrun Kelvingrove Park, Glasgow Results
Sat 20 Nairn Half Marathon Nairn Links, Nairn Results
Sat 20 Tap o'Noth Hill Race Rhynie Village Green, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 20 Helmsdale Games Race Couper Park, Helmsdale
Sat 20 Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race The Public Stadium, Rothesay, Bute
Sun 21 Paisley 10K Paisley Results
Sun 21 ERN LP Run Meadowbank Stadium, Edinburgh
Sun 21 Northumberland Coast Marathon Alnmouth
Sun 21 Newton Stewart and District Round Table 10K Walk/Run, 2K Fun Run and Santa Dash Newton Stewart Golf Club, Minnigaff, Newton Stewart, Dumfries and Galloway
Sun 21 Lomonds of Fife Hill Race Strathmiglo Village Hall
Tue 23 Ravenscraig Park Mile Series - 6 of 6 Ravenscraig Park, Dysart Road, Kirkcaldy, Fife Results
Thu 25 Oban Hill Race Mossfield Park, Oban Results
Fri 26 3K on the Green - August McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green
Sat 27 Ochil 2000's Race Gannaochy Sport Centre – Stirling University Results
Sat 27 Rousay Lap Half Marathon Rousay, Orkney
Sat 27 Killin 10K Killin Results
Sat 27 Craigengower Hill Race Straiton, Maybole, Ayrshire Results
Sat 27 Glenurquhart Games Race Glenurquhart Highland Gathering, Drumnadrochit
Sun 28 Doonhamer 10K Dock Park, Dumfries
Sun 28 Hawick 5K Volunteer Park, Hawick
Sun 28 Women's Running 10K & 5K - Glasgow Strathclyde Country Park, Motherwell Results
Sun 28 12 Mile - Speyside Windfarm Challenge Knockando, Moray
Sun 28 10K - Speyside Windfarm Challenge Knockando, Moray
Sun 28 1 Mile Kids Run - Speyside Windfarm Challenge - FREE Pauls Hill Windfarm, Knockando, Moray
Sun 28 Barry Buddon Half Marathon Barry Buddon military training area near Carnoustie
Sun 28 Baddinsgill Round Baddinsgill, near West Linton Results
Sun 28 Teviotdale Harriers 10K, 5K, and Fun Run Volunteer Park Clubrooms, Hawick
Sun 28 Hatton Gala 10K Run Hatton Public Playing Field, Hatton, Aberdeenshire
Wed 31 Gateside Gallop 4 mile Multi Terrain Race Gateside, Fife Results
Wed 31 Bishop Downhill Portmoak Primary School, Kinnesswood Results