August 2015

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 Devil O' The Highlands Footrace Green Welly Stop, Tyndrum Results
Sat 1 Total Warrior Toughest 10K Shap Abbey, The Lake District Results
Sat 1 ARDBEG Islay Half Marathon Bowmore, Islay Results
Sat 1 Toward for a Tenner Half Marathon West Bay in Dunoon
Sat 1 Creag Dhubh Hill Race The Eilan, Newtonmore Results
Sat 1 Aboyne Games Race Aboyne Green Results
Sat 1 Beinn Lee Hill Race Lochmaddy, North Uist Results
Sun 2 Rock n Roll Dublin Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 2 Total Warrior Toughest 10 miles Shap Abbey, The Lake District Results
Sun 2 The Railway Relay Peterhead Community Centre
Sun 2 Ben Kenneth Hill Race Lochboisdale Pier
Tue 4 Krunce Series - Race 5 of 6 Kirkhill Results
Tue 4 Carnegie Harriers Memorial Race Knockhill Racing Circuit, Dunfermline Results
Tue 4 Garscube Gallop 7K Trail Race Dawsholm Park, Glasgow
Wed 5 Califer Viewpoint Challenge Forres
Wed 5 Killin Highland Games Race Breadalbane Park, Killin
Wed 5 Skye Games Race Portree
Wed 5 Dundonald 10K Road Race Dundonald Sports Centre, Ayrshire
Wed 5 North Berwick Law Race The Harbour, North Berwick
Sat 8 Perth Kilt Run North Inch (Perth) Results
Sat 8 Two Inns Race Clachaig Inn, Glen Coe
Sat 8 Strathpeffer Games Race Castle Leod, Strathpeffer
Sat 8 Haddington Half Marathon Neilson Park, Haddington
Sat 8 Aberfeldy Games Race Wade’s Park, Aberfeldy
Sun 9 West Lothian Run Half Marathon, 7K and 2K Meadow Park, Bathgate
Sun 9 Isle of Man Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey , ISLE OF MAN Results
Sun 9 Lanark's Trail Running Festival Lanark Racecourse
Sun 9 Isle of Man Half Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey , ISLE OF MAN Results
Sun 9 Pitreavie AAC 10K Community Centre, North Queensferry Results
Sun 9 Monikie Triathlon/Duathlon Monikie Results
Sun 9 Philiphaugh Hill Race Selkirk Rugby Club
Sun 9 Isle of Mull Half Marathon/10K and Junior Races Craignure, Isle of Mull Results
Tue 11 Ceres Road Race Memorial Hall Ceres Results
Wed 12 Tain Hill Race Glenmorangie Field, Tain Results
Wed 12 Caerketton Hill Race Hillend Ski Slope, Edinburgh
Thu 13 Balmullo Trail Race Village Hall, Balmullo Results
Thu 13 Ballater Games Hill Race Monaltrie Park, Ballater
Fri 14 Beveridge Park 5K Series - 5 Kirkcaldy Rugby Club Results
Sat 15 Coll Half Marathon, 10K, 5K and Kids Races Arinagour, Isle of Coll Results
Sat 15 Nairn Highland Games Nairn Links
Sat 15 Great Wilderness Challenge Poolewe, Wester Ross Results
Sat 15 Tarbert TT10K and 5K Tarbert
Sat 15 Oldhamstocks Flower Show Race Oldhamstocks
Sat 15 Tap o'Noth Hill Race Rhynie Village Green, Aberdeenshire Results
Sat 15 Cademuir Rollercoaster Peebles High School, Peebles
Sat 15 Helmsdale Games Race Couper Park, Helmsdale
Sun 16 John Lucas Memorial Round Strathaven 50 Strathaven Park
Sun 16 Northumberland Coast Marathon Alnmouth
Sun 16 Lomonds of Fife Hill Race Strathmiglo Village Hall
Sun 16 SVHC Glasgow 800 10K Road Race Cartha Rugby Club, Pollok Park
Tue 18 Ravenscraig Park Mile Series - 6 of 6 Ravenscraig Park, Dysart Road, Kirkcaldy, Fife Results
Wed 19 Marymass 10K Road Race Irvine Sports Club Results
Thu 20 Cheyne Hill Race Cosmic Summer Hill Race - 4 of 4 Cheyne Woods, Near Stonehaven
Sat 22 The Glen Challenge Corrimony Bridge, Drumnadrochit
Sat 22 Speyside Way Ultra Marathon 36.5miles Ballindalloch Old Railway Station
Sat 22 Oxfam Trailtrekker Yorkshire Dales Results
Sat 22 Matterhorn Ultraks Trail Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sat 22 OUTrun Kelvingrove Park, Glasgow
Sat 22 BRG Challenge Fraserburgh beach
Sat 22 Ochil 2000's Race Gannaochy Sport Centre – Stirling University Results
Sat 22 Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race The Public Stadium, Rothesay, Bute
Sat 22 Glenurquhart Games Race Glenurquhart Highland Gathering, Drumnadrochit
Sun 23 Relay Wild Triathlon Kilgraston School, Bridge of Earn, Perth
Sun 23 ERN LP Run Meadowbank Stadium, Edinburgh
Sun 23 The Fare Challenge Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Raemoir House Hotel, Aberdeenshire
Sun 23 Teekay 10K Raemoir House Hotel, Aberdeenshire
Sun 23 Baddinsgill Round Baddinsgill, near West Linton
Wed 26 Nebit Downfall Alva
Thu 27 Oban Hill Race Mossfield Park, Oban Results
Fri 28 3K on the Green - August McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green Results
Sat 29 The Grand Tour of Skiddaw Lime House School, Holm Hill, Dalston, Cumbria
Sat 29 Stockton River Rat Race Riverside, Stockton on Tees
Sat 29 Two Islands Half Marathon Community Hall, Lochmaddy
Sat 29 Rousay Lap Half Marathon Rousay, Orkney
Sat 29 Tay Fitness Killin 10K Killin Results
Sat 29 Auchterhouse Hill Race Auchterhouse
Sun 30 Paisley 10K Paisley Results
Sun 30 Doonhamer 10K Dock Park, Dumfries
Sun 30 Perth 10K North Inch, Perth Results
Sun 30 Scottish Trail Race for Hill Running Junior Home International Dunanas Outdooor Education Centre, Aberfoyle
Sun 30 Womens Running 10K Series - Glasgow Strathclyde Country Park, Motherwell
Sun 30 Melrose 13.1K Road Race Corn Exchange, Melrose
Sun 30 Tynedale 10 Mile Jelly Tea Race Hexham
Sun 30 Barry Buddon Half Marathon Barry Buddon military training area near Carnoustie Results
Sun 30 Teviotdale Harriers 10K, 5K, and Fun Run Volunteer Park Clubrooms, Hawick
Sun 30 Hatton Gala 10K Fun Run Hatton Public Playing Field, Hatton, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire