July 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Sun 1 Mont Blanc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 1 Northumberland Coast Marathon & Half Alnmouth Results
Sun 1 Great Scottish Summer Run 5K Silverknowes Promenade, Edinburgh Results
Sun 1 Portsoy 10K & Fun Run Portsoy, Banff Results
Sun 1 Stonehaven Half Marathon Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven Results
Sun 1 St Magnus Marathon St Magnus Cathederal, Kirkwall, Orkney Results
Sun 1 Trail Busters Race Series - July Balbirnie Park, Markinch Results
Sun 1 Great Scottish Summer Run 10K Silverknowes Promenade, Edinburgh Results
Sun 1 The Great Carradale Canter Carradale, Kintyre, Argyll Results
Sun 1 St Magnus 10K Birsay, Orkney Results
Sun 1 Half Ben Nevis Race Claggan Park, Fort William Results
Sun 1 Heart of the Park Challenge Highland Games Park, Braemar Results
Sun 1 Isle of Arran Half Marathon Blackwaterfoot, Arran
Sun 1 The Great Scottish Tattie Run Silverknowes Promenade, Edinburgh
Sun 1 Great Scottish Summer Run Junior Races Silverknowes Promenade, Edinburgh
Tue 3 Earlston Black Hill Race Earlston, Borders Results
Tue 3 Krunce Series - Race 4 of 6 Kirkhill
Wed 4 Brig Bash 5 The Institute, Bridge of Earn Results
Wed 4 Kenmore Games Race Kenmore, Nr. Aberfeldy
Wed 4 The Curfew Run The Barracks, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland Results
Thu 5 RunDuns Reivers Week Multi-Terrain 5K Duns, Berwickshire
Fri 6 Beveridge Park 5K Series - 4 Kirkcaldy Rugby Club Results
Sat 7 Forres Highland Games 10K Road Race Grant Park, Forres Results
Sat 7 Corrieyairack Challenge Fort Augustus Results
Sat 7 Luss Highland Games Hill Race Luss, Alexandria, Loch Lomond
Sat 7 Isle of Harris Half Marathon & Fun Run Tarbert, Harris Results
Sat 7 Dollar Hill Race Dollar Academy Results
Sat 7 David Shepherd Memorial Glamaig Hill Race Sligachan Hotel, Skye Results
Sun 8 UKFast We Love Manchester 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 8 Ultimate Trails 55K Challenge Rothay Park, Ambleside Results
Sun 8 Crieff 10K Dallerie Sports Ground, Crieff Results
Sun 8 Race for Life Perth 5K & 10K North Inch Park, Perth
Sun 8 Girvan AAC Half Marathon Hamilton Park, Girvan Results
Mon 9 Racing Madagascar Anivorano du Nord
Tue 10 Moffat Gala Festival of Running Moffat Ram, Moffat Results
Wed 11 Maddy Moss Mash Car Park, Tillicoultry Glen Results
Wed 11 Sri Chinmoy Summer Series Race 10 The Pavilion, Jawbone Walk, Edinburgh Results
Wed 11 Tour of Fife Beach Race West Sands Beach, St Andrews
Thu 12 Tour of Fife Hill Race Falkland Estate Results
Fri 13 Tain Hill Race Glenmorangie Field, Tain
Fri 13 Tour of Fife Time Trial Kirkcaldy Promenade Results
Sat 14 Spartan Race Super Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough Results
Sat 14 Clyde Stride Ultra Marathon Partick, Glasgow
Sat 14 Edinburgh 24 Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sat 14 The Cowal Way Chase Ultra Lochgoilhead Results
Sat 14 Alva Games Hill Race Johnstone Park, Alva Results
Sat 14 DMRT An Teallach Hill Race Dundonnell, Ross & Cromarty
Sat 14 Tour of Fife Road Race Lomond Centre, Glenrothes Results
Sun 15 Spartan Race Sprint Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough Results
Sun 15 Scurry To The Sea Musselburgh Fisherrow Harbour Beach / Hillend Ski Centre
Sun 15 Dundee Half Marathon - Half Dram Camperdown Park, Dundee Results
Sun 15 Dundee Running Adventure Marathon - DRAM Camperdown Park, Dundee Results
Sun 15 Kelso 10K Floors Castle Estate, Kelso
Sun 15 Chapelton of Elsick 10K & Children's Races Hume Square, Chapelton, Aberdeenshire
Sun 15 Cancer Research UK's Pretty Muddy 5K - Carlisle Bitts Park, Carlisle
Sun 15 Tour of Fife Trail Race Falkland Estate Results
Wed 18 Crombie Country Park 10K Crombie Country Park, Monikie
Wed 18 Sri Chinmoy Summer Series Race 11 The Pavilion, Jawbone Walk, Edinburgh Results
Wed 18 Newburgh 4.23 The Institute, High Street, Newburgh Results
Wed 18 Cairn Table Run Walkers Car Park, Muirkirk, East Ayrshire
Thu 19 Mither Tap Race Cosmic Summer Series 4 of 5 Bennachie Visitor Centre Results
Fri 20 Run The Blades 10K Whitelee Windfarm, Eaglesham Results
Sat 21 Run the Blades 50K Ultra Whitelees Windfarm, Eaglesham Results
Sat 21 Rat Race Man vs Lakes Silverdale, Lancashire Results
Sat 21 Run The Blades Half Marathon Whitelee Windfarm, Eaglesham Results
Sat 21 Musselburgh Festival Race 10K and Fun Run Loretto School's Playing Fields, Musselburgh Results
Sat 21 Lee Pen Hill Race Innerleithen Results
Sat 21 Taynuilt Games Hill Race Taynuilt
Sat 21 Tom na bat Hill Race Public Park, Tomintoul, Grantown on Spey Results
Sat 21 Lochcarron Games Race Strathcarron, Wester Ross Results
Sat 21 Splash 'n' Dash West Sands Beach, St Andrews
Sun 22 Dalbeattie Dash Half Marathon Dalbeattie, Kirkcudbrightshire
Sun 22 SUBWAY Helping Hearts Family 5K Fun Run - Holyrood Park Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sun 22 Spey Runners Jean Carr Race Fochabers, Moray
Tue 24 Gelston 5 Gelston, nr. Castle Douglas
Wed 25 Kilmaurs Gala 5K Fun Run Morton Park, Kilmaurs Results
Wed 25 Ravenscraig Park Mile Series 4 of 5 Ravenscraig Park, Kirkcaldy Results
Wed 25 Sri Chinmoy Summer Series Race 12 - 3 x 1 Mile Relay The Pavilion, Jawbone Walk, Edinburgh
Fri 27 3k on the Green - July McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green
Fri 27 Montane Lakeland 100 Coniston, Cumbria
Fri 27 The Law Breaker Upper Mill St., Tillicoultry
Sat 28 ARDBEG Islay Half Marathon Bowmore, Islay
Sat 28 Big Fun Run 5K Glasgow Bellahouston Park, Glasgow
Sat 28 Ben Rinnes 5 Tops Hill Race Dufftown Highland Games, Moray Results
Sat 28 Dog Jog Glasgow Bellahouston Park, Glasgow
Sun 29 Donkey Brae Race Hawkcraig, Aberdour Results
Sun 29 Fort William Marathon Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William Results
Sun 29 Northumberland Coastal Run Beadnell to Alnmouth, Alnwick Results
Sun 29 Big Fun Run 5K Edinburgh Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sun 29 Ballater 10 Miles Road Race Ballater, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 29 Dog Jog Edinburgh Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Tue 31 Roon the Watter 6 Miles & Junior Fun Run Gatehouse Community Centre, Gatehouse of Fleet