July 2017

Sat 1 Largo Law Hill Race Lower Largo, Fife Results
Sat 1 MacRam - Ram Run Knockhill Racing Circuit, near Edinburgh
Tue 4 Earlston Black Hill Race Earlston, Borders Results
Wed 5 Brig Bash 5 The Institute, Bridge of Earn Results
Wed 5 Kenmore Games Race Kenmore
Wed 5 The Law Breaker Centenary Hall, Tillicoultry
Fri 7 Tour Of Fife Road Race Kirkcaldy Promenade
Fri 7 Tain Hill Race Glenmorangie Field, Tain Results
Fri 7 Tour of Fife Time Trial East Lomond car park, off the A912 between Glenrothes & Falkland Results
Fri 7 White Tops Hill Race Kirkton of Auchterhouse Results
Sat 8 Forres Highland Games 10K Road Race Grant Park, Forres Results
Sat 8 Saint Cuthbert's Way Ultra Holy Island Results
Sat 8 Skye Bridge 10K Run Kyleakin Results
Sat 8 Isle of Harris Half Marathon & Fun Run Tarbert, Harris Results
Sat 8 David Shepherd Memorial Glamaig Hill Race Sligachan Hotel, Skye Results
Sat 8 Alva Games Hill Race Johnstone Park, Alva Results
Sun 9 Virgin British 10K London Run Piccadilly, London Results
Sun 9 Race For Life Cancer Research UK 5K, 10K, Family 5K Perth Adjacent to Rose Terrace and Charlotte Street, Perth,
Sun 9 The Highlander Highland Folk Museum, Newtonmore, Inverness-Shire Results
Sun 9 Crieff 10K Dallerie Sports Ground, Crieff Results
Sun 9 Girvan AAC Half Marathon Hamilton Park, Girvan Results
Sun 9 Heart of the Park Challenge Highland Games Park, Braemar Results
Tue 11 Moffat Gala Festival of Running Moffat Ram, Moffat Results
Wed 12 Maddy Moss Mash Car Park, Tillicoultry Glen Results
Fri 14 Somewhere In Harris Hill Race Isle of Harris,
Fri 14 Beveridge Park 5K Series - 4 Kirkcaldy Rugby Club Results
Sat 15 Rat Race Man vs Lakes Graythwaite Estate Results
Sat 15 DMRT An Teallach Hill Race Dundonnell Mountain Rescue Team Base
Sat 15 Lee Pen Hill Race Innerleithen Results
Sat 15 Tom na bat Hill Race Public Park, Tomintoul, Granton on Spey Results
Sat 15 Lochcarron Games Race Attadale Results
Sun 16 Kelso 10K Kelso Rugby Club Results
Wed 19 Newburgh 4.23 The Institute, High Street, Newburgh Results
Wed 19 Cairn Table Run Muirkirk, Ayrshire,
Thu 20 Mither Tap Race Cosmic Summer Hill Race - 3 of 4 Bennachie Visitor Centre Results
Sat 22 Musselburgh Festival Race 10K and Fun Run Loretto School's Playing Fields, Musselburgh Results
Sat 22 Taynuilt Games Hill Race Taynuilt
Sat 22 Splash 'n' Dash West Sands Beach, St Andrews, Fife
Sun 23 Northumberland Coastal Run Beadnell to Alnmouth, Alnwick Results
Sun 23 Spey Runners Jean Carr Challenge The Square, Fochabers
Wed 26 Kilmaurs Gala 5K Fun Run Morton Park, Kilmaurs Results
Fri 28 3k on the Green - July McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green Results
Sat 29 Gauntlet Games Brighton Hyde Estate, Handcross, Brighton
Sat 29 Big Fun Run 5K Glasgow Bellahouston Park, Glasgow
Sat 29 Ben Rinnes 5 Tops Hill Race Dufftown Highland Games Results
Sat 29 Dog Jog - Glasgow Bellahouston Park, Glasgow
Sun 30 Donkey Brae Race Hawkcraig, Aberdour Results
Sun 30 Fort William Marathon Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William Results
Sun 30 Dog Jog 5K Edinburgh Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sun 30 Trophyland 6K, 12K, & 18K - Raising for the Hamilton Ladies Rugby Strathclyde Park, Motherwell
Sun 30 Big Fun Run 5K Edinburgh Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sun 30 Ballater 10 Miles Road Race Ballater, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 30 Tour of Clydeside Tour Prologue 7K Trail Race Bellahouston Park, Mosspark Boulevard, Glasgow Results
Mon 31 Tour of Clydeside Lochwinnoch 8K Castle Semple Visitor Centre, Lochlip Road, Lochwinnoch, Renfrewshire Results