July 2017

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 Largo Law Hill Race Lower Largo, Fife Results
Sat 1 Ben Ledi Ascent Loch Lubnaig Forest Cabins, Callander
Sat 1 Barrathon - Isle of Barra Half Mara & Fun Run Castlebay School, Isle of Barra
Sat 1 Ben Ledi Hill Race Forest Holidays between Callander and Strathyre
Sat 1 Arrochar Alps Arrochar Results
Sat 1 Luss Highland Games Hill Race Luss, Alexandria, Loch Lomond
Sat 1 Dollar Hill Race Dollar Academy Results
Sat 1 Meall-an-T-Suidhe Hill race Claggan Park, Fort William
Sun 2 Stonehaven Half Marathon Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven Results
Sun 2 St Magnus Marathon St Magnus Cathederal, Kirkwall, Orkney Results
Sun 2 Half Ben Nevis Race Claggan Park, Fort William
Mon 3 Lochaber AC Cow Hill Race The Parade, Fort William
Tue 4 Krunce Series - Race 4 of 6 Kirkhill
Tue 4 Earlston Black Hill Race Earlston, Borders
Wed 5 Kenmore Games Race Kenmore
Fri 7 White Tops Hill Race Kirkton of Auchterhouse Results
Sat 8 Forres Highland Games 10K Road Race Grant Park, Forres Results
Sat 8 Saint Cuthbert's Way Ultra Holy Island Results
Sat 8 Isle of Harris Half Marathon & Fun Run Tarbert, Harris Results
Sat 8 David Shepherd Memorial Glamaig Hill Race Sligachan Hotel, Skye Results
Sat 8 Alva Games Hill Race Johnstone Park, Alva Results
Sun 9 Vitality British 10K London Run Piccadilly, London Results
Sun 9 UKFast We Love Manchester 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 9 Race For Life Cancer Research UK 5K, 10K, Family 5K Perth Adjacent to Rose Terrace and Charlotte Street, Perth,
Sun 9 The Highlander Highland Folk Museum, Newtonmore, Inverness-Shire
Sun 9 Crieff 10K Dallerie Sports Ground, Crieff Results
Sun 9 Heart of the Park Challenge Highland Games Park, Braemar Results
Tue 11 Racing Madagascar Anivorano du Nord
Tue 11 Ravenscraig Park Mile Series - 5 of 6 Ravenscraig Park, Dysart Road, Kirkcaldy, Fife Results
Wed 12 Maddy Moss Mash Car Park, Tillicoultry Glen Results
Fri 14 Beveridge Park 5K Series - 4 Kirkcaldy Rugby Club Results
Sat 15 Clyde Stride Ultra Marathon/Relay Partick, Glasgow
Sat 15 Rat Race Man vs Lakes Graythwaite Estate Results
Sat 15 DMRT An Teallach Hill Race Dundonnell Mountain Rescue Team Base
Sat 15 Lee Pen Hill Race Innerleithen
Sat 15 Tom na bat Hill Race Public Park, Tomintoul, Granton on Spey Results
Sat 15 Lochcarron Games Race Attadale Results
Sun 16 Dundee Half Marathon - HALF DRAM Camperdown Park, Dundee Results
Sun 16 Dundee Running Adventure Marathon - DRAM Camperdown Park, Dundee Results
Wed 19 Newburgh 4.23 The Institute, High Street, Newburgh Results
Wed 19 Cairn Table Run Muirkirk, Ayrshire,
Thu 20 Mither Tap Race Cosmic Summer Hill Race - 3 of 4 Bennachie Visitor Centre Results
Fri 21 Run The Blades 10K Whitelee Windfarm
Sat 22 Spartan Race - Edinburgh Sprint Spittal Farm, Edinburgh, Midlothian Results
Sat 22 Spartan Race - Edinburgh Beast Spittal Farm, Midlothian Results
Sat 22 Spartan Race - Edinburgh Ultra Beast Spittal Farm, Ninemileburn, Midlothian
Sat 22 Run the Blades 50K Ultra Whitelees Windfarm, Moor Road, Eaglesham Results
Sat 22 Gauntlet Games Cardiff Coedarhydyglyn, Culverhouse Cross, Cardiff
Sat 22 Run The Blades Half Marathon Whitelee Windfarm
Sat 22 Taynuilt Games Hill Race Taynuilt
Sun 23 Northumberland Coastal Run Beadnell to Alnmouth, Alnwick Results
Fri 28 3k on the Green - July McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green Results
Sat 29 Gauntlet Games Brighton Hyde Estate, Handcross, Brighton
Sat 29 Ben Rinnes 5 Tops Hill Race Dufftown Highland Games Results
Sun 30 Fort William Marathon Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William Results
Sun 30 Ballater 10 Miles Road Race Ballater, Aberdeenshire Results