July 2016

dateeventvenueresults
Fri 1 Ship Inn Shell Bay Sandy Slither 6.1 Mile Lower Largo, Fife Results
Fri 1 White Tops Hill Race Kirkton of Auchterhouse Results
Sat 2 Arrochar Alps Arrochar Results
Sat 2 Skye Bridge 10K Run Kyleakin Results
Sat 2 Luss Highland Games Hill Race Luss, Alexandria, Loch Lomond
Sat 2 Isle of Harris Half Marathon & Fun Run Tarbert, Harris Results
Sat 2 Dollar Hill Race Dollar Academy Results
Sat 2 Meall-an-T-Suidhe Hill race Claggan Park, Fort William Results
Sun 3 Friends Strathclyde park, Motherwell
Sun 3 Stonehaven Half Marathon Mineralwell Park, Stonehaven Results
Sun 3 St Magnus Marathon St Magnus Cathederal, Kirkwall, Orkney Results
Sun 3 Half Ben Nevis Race Claggan Park, Fort William Results
Mon 4 Lochaber AC Cow Hill Race The Parade, Fort William Results
Tue 5 Earlston Black Hill Race Earlston, Borders
Tue 5 Krunce Series - Race 4 of 6 Kirkhill
Wed 6 Kenmore Games Race Kenmore
Wed 6 The Curfew Fun Run The Barracks, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland Results
Wed 6 The Curfew Run The Barracks, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Northumberland Results
Sat 9 Forres Highland Games 10K Road Race Grant Park, Forres Results
Sat 9 Rat Race Man vs Lakes Graythwaite Estate Results
Sat 9 David Shepherd Memorial Glamaig Hill Race Sligachan Hotel, Skye Results
Sat 9 Alva Games Hill Race Johnstone Park, Alva Results
Sun 10 Vitality British 10K London Run Piccadilly, London Results
Sun 10 UKFast We Love Manchester 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 10 Crieff 10K Dallerie Sports Ground, Crieff Results
Sun 10 Girvan AAC Half Marathon Hamilton Park, Girvan Results
Tue 12 Ravenscraig Park Mile Series - 5 of 6 Ravenscraig Park, Dysart Road, Kirkcaldy, Fife Results
Tue 12 Moffat Gala Festival of Running 15K Moffat Ram, Moffat Results
Thu 14 Mither Tap Race Cosmic Summer Hill Race - 3 of 4 Bennachie Visitor Centre Results
Fri 15 Beveridge Park 5K Series - 4 Kirkcaldy Rugby Club Results
Sat 16 Musselburgh Festival Race 10K and Fun Run Loretto School's Playing Fields, Musselburgh Results
Sat 16 Saint Cuthbert's Way Ultra Holy Island Results
Sat 16 Clyde Stride Ultra Marathon/Relay Partick, Glasgow
Sat 16 DMRT An Teallach Hill Race Dundonnell Mountain Rescue Team Base
Sat 16 Lee Pen Hill Race Innerleithen
Sat 16 Tom na bat Hill Race Public Park, Tomintoul, Granton on Spey Results
Sat 16 Lochcarron Games Race Attadale Results
Sun 17 Dundee Half Marathon - HALF DRAM Camperdown Park, Dundee Results
Sun 17 Dundee Running Adventure Marathon - DRAM Camperdown Park, Dundee Results
Sun 17 Kelso 10K Kelso Rugby Club Results
Sun 17 Brodie Engineering 5 Mile Road Race Irvine Sports Club, Marress Playing Fields, Irvine Results
Sun 17 The Color Run - Glasgow Emirates Arena, Glasgow
Wed 20 Cairn Table Run Muirkirk, Ayrshire,
Wed 20 Newburgh 4.23 The Institute, High Street, Newburgh Results
Wed 20 Maddy Moss Mash Car Park, Tillicoultry Glen Results
Sat 23 Spartan Race - Edinburgh Sprint Spittal Farm, Edinburgh, Midlothian Results
Sat 23 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest London Wembley, London Results
Sat 23 Run the Blades Festival of Running Whitelees Windfarm, Moor Road, Eaglesham
Sat 23 Run the Blades 50k Ultra Whitelees Windfarm, Moor Road, Eaglesham Results
Sat 23 Ben Ledi Ascent Loch Lubnaig Forest Cabins, Callander
Sun 24 Spartan Race - Edinburgh Beast Spittal Farm, Midlothian
Sun 24 Northumberland Coastal Run Beadnell to Alnmouth, Alnwick Results
Sun 24 Mercy 4 Mankind Glasgow 5K 8 Haugh Rd, Glasgow, Lanarkshire
Sun 24 Ochil's 8 Hill Relay Event Alva, Clackmannanshire
Sun 24 Spey Runners Jean Carr Challenge The Square, Fochabers
Tue 26 Skull Mountain Trail Race Series - July Community Hall, Back Wynd, Falkland, Fife
Wed 27 Kilmaurs Gala 5K Fun Run Morton Park, Kilmaurs
Fri 29 3k on the Green - July McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green Results
Sat 30 Ben Rinnes 5 Tops Hill Race Dufftown Highland Games Results
Sun 31 Donkey Brae Race Hawkcraig, Aberdour Results
Sun 31 Fort William Marathon Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William Results
Sun 31 Ballater 10 Miles Road Race Ballater, Aberdeenshire Results