June 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Fri 1 Beveridge Park 5K Series-3 Kirkcaldy Rugby Club Results
Sat 2 Asics Stockholm Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 2 Vale of Leven 10K Moss O' Balloch, West Dunbartonshire Results
Sat 2 Benbecula Half Marathon Lionacleit Sports Centre, Benbecula
Sat 2 Killearn 10K Trail Race Killearn Primary School, Killearn Results
Sat 2 Trotternish Ridge Race Portree, Isle of Skye
Sat 2 Race the Train Aviemore, Inverness-shire
Sat 2 Helensburgh Games Race Helensburgh Rugby Club
Sat 2 Gargunnock Hill Race Gargunnock, near Stirling Results
Sun 3 Milngavie Trail Race Scout HQ, Milngavie Results
Sun 3 Lakeland Trails Marathon Coniston Old Hall Results
Sun 3 Rattray Blair Half Marathon Rattray Primary School, Blairgowrie
Sun 3 Carluke 10K John Cumming Stadium, Carluke Results
Sun 3 Lakeland Trails Half Marathon Coniston, Lake District Results
Sun 3 Yetholm Hill Race Halterburn, near Kirk Yetholm Results
Sun 3 Saugh Hill Race Victory Park, Girvan, Ayrshire Results
Tue 5 Krunce Series - Race 3 of 6 South Kirkhill
Tue 5 Metro Aberdeen Beach 10K The Beach Esplanade, Aberdeen Results
Wed 6 Corstorphine AAC 5 Mile Road Race Turnhouse Road, Edinburgh
Wed 6 Hill of Tarvit 5 Mile Race Ceres Church Hall Results
Thu 7 Rouken Glen 10K Rouken Glen Park, Giffnock Results
Sat 9 Isle of Skye Half Marathon & Fun Run The Fingal Centre Results
Sat 9 The Cateran Yomp Cateran Trail Results
Sat 9 Lochalsh Dirty 30 Challenge Glenelg Results
Sat 9 Stranraer Rotary Mull of Galloway Marathon Trail Stranraer Results
Sat 9 Stranraer 10 Mile Trail Run Tigh na Mara Hotel, Sandhead Results
Sat 9 Glencoe Uphill Race Glencoe Mountain Resort
Sat 9 Traprain Law Hill Race East Linton Memorial Park Results
Sun 10 Comrades Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 10 Strathearn Marathon Cultybraggan Camp, Comrie, Perthshire Results
Sun 10 Race for Life Aberdeen 5K & 10K Kings Links, Beach Esplanade, Aberdeen
Sun 10 Great Women's Run Kelvin Way, Glasgow Results
Sun 10 Roon the Toon 10K Ayrshire Athletics Arena, Kilmarnock Results
Sun 10 Fraserburgh 10K Fraserburgh Results
Sun 10 Mabie Forest 10K Trail Race Mabie Forest, Dumfries
Sun 10 MAV Run for Hope Pollok Park, Glasgow
Sun 10 Nairn 10 Mile RR and Fun Run Nairn
Wed 13 Race for Life Irvine 5K & 10K Beach Park, Irvine
Wed 13 Pintos 3K Series - 2 Cooper Park, Elgin Results
Thu 14 X-Trail 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Fri 15 Race for Life Carlisle 5K & 10K Bitts Park, Carlisle
Fri 15 Hell On The Fell Race Full details at Sports Tours International
Fri 15 Brian Goodwin 10K Pollok Estate at QPRFC Results
Sat 16 Midnight Sun Marathon Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 16 Tough Mudder Scotland Drumlanrig Castle, Thornhill, Dumfries & Galloway
Sat 16 Rat Race The Wall Carlisle Castle Results
Sat 16 Hero Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sat 16 Run Mhor Half Marathon, 10K & Fun Run Mhor 84, Balquhidder Results
Sat 16 Muckle Toon Adventure Festival Langholm
Sat 16 Muckle Toon Half Marathon & 10K Trail Run Langholm
Sat 16 Falkland Hill Race Falkland, Fife Results
Sat 16 Gibside Marathon Gibside, Rowlands Gill, Gateshead
Sun 17 Lanzarote Wine Run Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 17 Hoy Half Marathon Island of Hoy Results
Sun 17 Dr Ron Hyde 7 Mile Road Race Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 17 The 7 Hills of Edinburgh - The Challenge Calton Hill, Edinburgh
Sun 17 Men's 10K Glasgow Glasgow City Centre Results
Sun 17 Race for Life Dundee 5K & 10K Camperdown Park, Dundee
Sun 17 The 7 Hills of Edinburgh - The Race Calton Hill, Edinburgh
Sun 17 Glenrothes Road Running Festival Michael Woods Sports and Leisure Centre Results
Sun 17 Race for Life Falkirk 5K & 10K Callendar Road, Falkirk
Sun 17 Muckle Toon 5K Trail Run Langholm
Sun 17 Pretty Muddy Dundee 5K Camperdown Park, Dundee
Sun 17 Touler 10K Richmond Memorial Hall, Tomintoul, Ballindalloch, Moray Results
Wed 20 Ravenscraig Park Mile Series - 3 of 6 Ravenscraig Park, Kirkcaldy Results
Wed 20 Red Moss Kips Race Red Moss Car Park, near Balerno Results
Wed 20 Creag Choinnich Challenge Braemar Castle Results
Thu 21 Hill of Fare Near Banchory Results
Sat 23 Reebok Spartan Race Super - Aston Down Gloucestershire
Sat 23 Ronhill West Highland Way Race Milngavie Rail Station
Sat 23 Pretty Muddy 5K Fife & Pretty Muddy Kids Beveridge Park, Kirkcaldy
Sat 23 Buckland Burn Up Hope Dunbar Park, Kirkcudbright
Sat 23 Eagle Crag Hill Race Blarmachfoldach, Fort William Results
Sat 23 Eildon Three Hill Race Greenyards, Melrose Results
Sat 23 Drumtochty Games Race Drumtochty Castle, Auchenblae
Sun 24 Ythan Challenge The Meadows Sports Centre, Ellon Results
Sun 24 Reebok Spartan Race Sprint - Aston Down Gloucestershire
Sun 24 Race for Life Fife 5K & 10K Beveridge Park, Kirkcaldy
Sun 24 Lairig Ghru Braemar
Sun 24 Westhill 10K & Junior Fun Runs Westhill Academy, Aberdeenshire Results
Sun 24 Race for Life Edinburgh - Holyrood 5K & 10K Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sun 24 Lorne Highland Games Mossfield Park, Oban
Wed 27 Sandy Slither Lower Largo, Fife Results
Fri 29 3K on the Green - June McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green Results
Fri 29 Calderglen Harriers Trail Races East Kilbride Sports Club, Calderglen Country Park Results
Sat 30 Mizuno Endure 24 Bramham Park, Weatherby, Leeds