May 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Tue 1 Krunce Series - Race 2 of 6 Kirkhill
Wed 2 Troon Tortoises 10K & Fun Run Troon Promenade Results
Wed 2 Whangie Whizz Hill Race Edenmill Farm, near Carbeth Results
Fri 4 Beveridge Park 5K Series - 2 Kirkcaldy Rugby Club Results
Sat 5 Run Stranraer Half Marathon Stranraer Academy Results
Sat 5 Run Stranraer 4 Mile Fun Run Stranraer
Sat 5 Kintyre Way Ultra 35 Tayinloan, Argyll Results
Sat 5 Fetterangus Fun Run Fetterangus, Peterhead
Sat 5 Edinburgh to North Berwick Road Race Portobello Promenade Results
Sat 5 Kentmere Trail Run 10K Staveley Village, Cumbria Results
Sat 5 Kentmere Challenge 17K Staveley Village, Cumbria Results
Sat 5 Stuc a' Chroin 5000 Strathyre Village Results
Sat 5 Tiree 10K An Talla, Crossapol, Isle of Tiree Results
Sat 5 Tiree Half Marathon An Talla, Crossapol, Isle of Tiree Results
Sat 5 Kentmere Trail Race 17K Staveley, Cumbria Results
Sun 6 RNLI Burnmouth Brae Races Burnmouth, Eyemouth Results
Sun 6 Volkswagen Prague Marathon Prague, Czech Republic Results
Sun 6 Gala Harriers 10K & 3K Fun Run Tweedbank Sports Complex Results
Sun 6 Great Largs 10K Fun Run Barrfields Stadium, Brisbane Road, Largs Results
Sun 6 Inveraray Jail Break Inveraray Jail, Inveraray Results
Sun 6 Keswick Half Marathon Keswick Rugby Club Results
Sun 6 Wings For Life World Run Richmond Park, London Results
Mon 7 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon Belfast City Hall, Belfast Results
Wed 9 Dumyat Hill Race Sports Centre, Stirling University Results
Thu 10 Babcock Helensburgh 10K Hermitage Academy, Helensburgh Results
Sat 12 Rat Race Dirty Weekend Burghley House Results
Sat 12 Loch Leven Half Marathon Around Loch Leven, Kinross Results
Sat 12 Strathclyde Park Fun Run Strathclyde Country Park
Sat 12 Penicuik Harriers 10K Bog Road, Penicuik Results
Sat 12 Road to the Isles Half Marathon Mallaig & District Swimming Pool, Fank Brae, Mallaig Results
Sat 12 Glasgow's Toughest Queen's Park Bowling Club, Glasgow Results
Sat 12 Road to the Isles 10K & 5K Mallaig & District Swimming Pool Results
Sat 12 Taynish Run Cross Country Trail Run Taynish NNR, Tayvallich, Argyll Results
Sat 12 Taynish Run 10K Taynish NNR, Tayvallich, Argyll Results
Sat 12 Ben Lomond Hill Race Rowardennan, Near Drymen Results
Sat 12 Rat Race Young Mucker Burghley House
Sun 13 Smokies 10 Mile Ladies Road Race Arbroath Sports Centre Results
Sun 13 Asda Foundation Leeds Half Marathon The Headrow Results
Sun 13 Copenhagen Marathon Copenhagen, Denmark Results
Sun 13 Monikie 5K & 10K Monikie Country Park, Angus Results Results
Sun 13 Siglion Sunderland City 10K Sunderland, Tyne and Wear Results
Sun 13 Dunecht Dash 5K Road Race Dunecht House, Dunecht Results
Sun 13 Dunecht Dash 2K Fun Run Dunecht House, Dunecht Results
Sun 13 Monklands 1K, 400M & Toddler Dash Drumpellier Country Park, Coatbridge
Sun 13 Dalkeith Country Park Bluebell 5K & 10K Trail Run Dalkeith Country Park, Dalkeith Results
Sun 13 Siglion Sunderland City Half Marathon Keel Square, Sunderland Results
Sun 13 Monklands Half Marathon Drumpellier Country Park, Coatbridge Results
Sun 13 Drumpellier 5K Drumpellier Country Park, Coatbridge Results
Sun 13 Race for Life Stirling 5K & 10K Gannochy Sports Centre, Stirling
Sun 13 Race for Life Edinburgh 5K & 10K Hopetoun House, Queensferry, Edinburgh
Sun 13 Forres Harriers Benromach 10K Waterford Road, Forres Results
Tue 15 Chilly Will Trail Race 3 Pitcairn Centre, Moidart Drive, Glenrothes
Wed 16 Pintos 3K Series - 1 Cooper Park, Elgin Results
Wed 16 Antonine Trail Race 10K Nethercroy Road, Croy Results
Wed 16 Carlisle City Urban Trail Carlisle Cathedral Results
Thu 17 Babcock Dumbarton 10K Dumbarton Academy, Crosslet Road, Dumbarton Results
Thu 17 Kinnoull Hill Race Kinnoull Church Hall, Perth Results
Thu 17 Pressendye Hill Race Tarland Results
Fri 18 Scottish Islands Peaks Race Oban to Troon Results
Sat 19 Dick Wedlock Memorial 10K Pollok Park, Glasgow
Sat 19 Great Wall Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 19 Cateran Trail Ultra Marathon Gulabin, Spittal of Glenshee
Sat 19 Gothenburg Half Marathon Gothenburg, Sweden Results
Sat 19 Brooklyn Half Marathon Brooklyn, New York, USA Results
Sat 19 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool 5K Albert Dock, Liverpool Results
Sat 19 Goatfell Hill Race Brodick, Arran Results
Sat 19 Cape Wrath Challenge Marathon Durness Village Hall Results
Sun 20 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool Half Marathon Albert Dock, Liverpool Results
Sun 20 BHGE 10K Running Festival Beach Boulevard, Aberdeen Results
Sun 20 Cancer Research UK's 5K Race for Life Glasgow Glasgow Green
Sun 20 Cancer Research UK's 10K Race for Life Glasgow Glasgow Green
Sun 20 Blue All Over Fun Run Ibrox Stadium, Glasgow
Sun 20 Great Manchester Run Portland Street, Manchester Results
Sun 20 Asics Windermere Marathon Brathay Hall, Ambleside Results
Sun 20 Kirriemuir 5K Fun Run Kirriemuir Thistle Football Ground
Sun 20 Gordon Castle 10K Fochabers, Moray
Sun 20 Cambuslang Harriers Down by the River 10K & 3K River Clyde Walkway Results
Sun 20 Millport 10 Miler Millport, Isle of Cumbrae
Mon 21 Balerno Rigg Race Malleny Park, Balerno, Edinburgh Results
Wed 23 Ravenscraig Park Mile Series - 3 of 6 Ravenscraig Park, Kirkcaldy Results
Wed 23 Land O' Burns 10K Seafield Pavillion, Old Racecourse, Ayr
Fri 25 3K on the Green - May McLellans Arch, Glasgow Green
Fri 25 Odlo Glentress 11 Trail Run Glentress Forest, Peebles, Scottish Borders
Fri 25 Black Rock 5 Kinghom, Fife Results
Sat 26 Edinburgh Marathon Festival Junior Races Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sat 26 Mont Saint Michel Marathon Normandy, France Results
Sat 26 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - 10K Edinburgh Results
Sat 26 Kayleigh's Wee Stars Barra 10K Oldmeldrum, Aberdeenshire
Sat 26 Stornoway Half Marathon Stornoway Harbour Results
Sat 26 The Isle of Jura Fell Race Isle of Jura
Sat 26 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - 5K Edinburgh Results
Sat 26 Kirkcudbright Academy Half Marathon/11K Kirkcudbright Academy Results
Sat 26 Fryrish Hill Race Evanton Playing Fields Results
Sat 26 Kirkmichael Gala 10K and Fun Run Kirkmichael Playing field start Results
Sat 26 Glas Tulaichean Uphill Race Dalmunzie Hotel, Glenshee Results
Sat 26 Mull of Kintyre Junior Race Kinloch Green near Aqualibrium, Campbeltown Results
Sat 26 WESLO Veterans Cairnpapple Road Race Meadow Park, Bathgate
Sun 27 Reebok Spartan Race Sprint - Ireland Naas, Nr. Dublin
Sun 27 Reebok Spartan Race Super - Ireland Naas, Nr. Dublin
Sun 27 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - Half Marathon Edinburgh Results
Sun 27 Edinburgh Marathon Edinburgh
Sun 27 Edinburgh Marathon Festival Team Relay Edinburgh Results
Sun 27 Babcock Shettleston 10K Glasgow Green, Greendyke Street, Glasgow, Results
Sun 27 Mull of Kintyre Half Marathon & 10K Esplanade, Campbeltown Results
Sun 27 Monifieth HS 10K Monifieth High School
Sun 27 Race For Life Inverness 5K & 10K Bught Stadium, Inverness,
Sun 27 Dunblane 12K Road Race & 2K Youth Race Dunblane High Street Results
Sun 27 Castle of Mey 10K Castle of Mey, Thurso
Mon 28 Mini Tour Of Fife Fife Results
Tue 29 Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Wed 30 Kilpatricks Hill Race Sports Ground, Old Kilpatrick Results